[September-2021]Free Downloading the N10-007 Dumps from Braindump2go[Q1334-Q1355]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1334
A network technician has multimode fiber optic cable available in an existing IDF.
Which of the following Ethernet standards should the technician use to connect the network switch to the existing fiber?

A. 10GBaseT
B. 1000BaseT
C. 1000BaseSX
D. 1000BaseLX

Answer: A

Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go MS-700 VCE Dumps Free Download[Q150-Q160]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to upgrade from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You use the following workloads in Skype for Business:
Audio/video conferencing
Dial-in conferencing
Enterprise Voice
Persistent Chat
Chat
You need to ensure that users can evaluate Microsoft Teams while maintaining PSTN calling by using the Skype for Business client.
Which coexistence mode should you use?

A. Islands
B. Skype for Business with Teams collaboration
C. Skype for Business only
D. Meetings First

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

Read more

[August-2021]Braindump2go NS0-162 80Q NS0-162 VCE and PDF Dumps Download[Q50-Q70]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new NS0-162 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 50
When deploying NVMe/FC, what must be supported and enabled on the host to ensure proper multipathing? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    NVMe Qualified Names (NQN)
B.    Asynchronous Namespace Access (ANA)
C.    single initiator multiple target zoning
D.    Asymmetric Logical Unit Access (ALUA)

Answer: B

Read more

[August-2021]2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps 2V0-62.21 75Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

2021/August New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-62.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Read more

[August-2021]Braindump2go MD-100 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps MD-100 233Q Offered for Free Download[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Read more

[August-2021]Download 300-715 Free Dumps from Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Read more

[August-2021]300-410 233Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Read more

[August-2021]Braindump2go Free 300-720 Dumps 300-720 103Q[Q87-Q103]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the scan behavior must be updated to allow the attachment to be scanned on the Cisco ESA?
 
 

A.    Add an additional mapping for attachment type for zip files.
B.    Enable assume match pattern if the email was not scanned for any reason.
C.    Increase the maximum recursion depth from 5 to a larger value.
D.    Increase the maximum attachment size to scan to a larger value.

Answer: A

Read more

[July-2021]Free 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q200-Q221]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-341 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 200
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users.
Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors?

A.    Field Format
B.    Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
C.    Form Field Consistency
D.    HTML SQL Injection

Answer: C

Read more

[July-2021]Braindump2go 300-610 PDF 300-610 123Q Free Offered[Q117-Q123]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/fm_3_2/ciscsi.html

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 450 451
1 2 3 4 451