[March-2021]Free Downloading Exam MS-203 Dumps VCE from Braindump2go[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

QUESTION 151
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You need to remove the email addresses of your company’s executives from the global address list (GAL).
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to modify the properties of each executive’s mailbox.
B. From the Exchange admin center, modify the properties of the GAL.
C. From the Exchange admin center, modify the properties of each executive’s mailbox.
D. Run the Set-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to modify the properties of the GAL.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet with the -HiddenFromAddressListsEnabled parameter.
C: Tick the `Hide from address lists’ checkbox in the properties of each executive’s mailbox.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/set-mailbox?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 152
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains several thousand users. Most users connect to their mailbox by using a mobile device.
A new corporate security policy requires that when connecting from a mobile device, all users on devices that run iOS must use the Outlook mobile app only.
You need to modify the organization to meet the security requirement.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-DeviceConditionalAccessPolicy cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a mobile device access rule.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-DeviceConfigurationRule cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange admin center, modify the default mobile device mailbox policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/exchange-activesync/mobile-device-mailbox-policies?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 153
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains several thousand users.
All the users connect to their mailbox by using a mobile device and Exchange ActiveSync.
You need to prevent the users from syncing email messages that are older than 14 days to the mobile devices.
What should you use?

A. an Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B. a mobile device mailbox policy
C. an ActiveSync device access rule
D. a conditional access policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/exchange-activesync/mobile-device-mailbox-policies?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 154
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a user named User1.
User1 reports that she cannot configure a mail profile in Microsoft Outlook for Windows.
User1 receives the following error message: “Encrypted connection to your mail server is not available.”
You verify that User1 is assigned a Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise F3 license and can send email messages from her account by using Outlook on the web.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to Outlook successfully.
What should you do?

A. Run the Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant for Office 365.
B. Activate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus.
C. Modify the license assigned to User1.
D. Install a new certificate on the computer of User1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/outlook-issues/encrypted-connection-unavailable

QUESTION 155
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 users.
You need to prevent 100 users in the finance department at your company from using Direct file access when using Outlook on the web. The solution must ensure that all the other users in the company can continue to use Direct file access when using Outlook on the web.
What should you do?

A. Modify the default sharing policy.
B. Create and assign an Outlook Web App policy.
C. Create and assign a sharing policy.
D. Modify the default Outlook Web App policy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/outlook-on-the-web/mailbox-policies?view=exchserver-

QUESTION 156
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
Remote users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to add their email account to Microsoft Outlook.
You need to confirm that the DNS records resolve correctly for the users.
Which two DNS records should you test? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. autodiscover.outlook.com
B. smtp.office365.com
C. outlook.office365.com
D. security.microsoft365.com
E. portal.office.com

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/troubleshoot/administration/incorrect-settings

QUESTION 157
You recently migrated all the on-premises mailboxes from Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to Exchange Online.
You decommission the on-premises Exchange Server 2019 servers.
The finance department at your company reports that email delivery from several printers fails after Exchange Server 2019 is decommissioned.
You need to ensure that the printers can deliver email successfully to the users in the finance department.
What should you do?

A. Create a resource mailbox for each printer.
B. Create an Inbound connector that has certificate validation disabled.
C. Create an Inbound connector that is configured to allow SMTP relay.
D. Create an Office 365 group for each printer.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow

QUESTION 158
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
The mail exchanger (MX) record of your company points to a third-party message hygiene provider that forwards email messages to the tenant.
You need to ensure that Exchange Online can filter the email by using the original IP address of the sender’s company.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Inbound connector to use the -EFSkipIPs parameter.
B. Modify the Receive connector to use the -EFSkipIPs parameter.
C. Enable DMARC.
D. Create a remote domain.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/enhanced-filtering-for-connectors

QUESTION 159
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
Your company has a partnership with another company named fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that all email messages sent to and received by the users at fabrikam.com are encrypted by using TLS.
What should you create in the Exchange admin center?

A. one connector and one remote domain
B. one remote domain and one accepted domain
C. one connector and one accepted domain
D. two connectors

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner

QUESTION 160
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You plan to implement an Exchange hybrid deployment.
You are evaluating the use of the Exchange Modern Hybrid connection option during the hybrid deployment.
What are two benefits of using Exchange Modern Hybrid instead of Exchange Classic Hybrid? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. allows the use of Microsoft Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for on-premises users
B. eliminates the need to purchase publicly trusted certificates for communication between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online
C. preserves mailbox quotas when mailboxes are moved between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online
D. uses Organization Configuration Transfer to configure Exchange Online
E. allows federated sharing between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://practical365.com/exchange-online/hybrid-exchange-making-it-easier-and-faster-to-move-to-the-cloud/

QUESTION 161
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You implement hybrid connectivity to Microsoft 365.
You need to ensure that users can use the Microsoft Outlook mobile app on their device to access their on-premises mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Run Azure AD Connect.
B. Run Set-CASMailbox -OutlookMobileEnabled for each user.
C. Enable Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA).
D. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/exchange-team-blog/announcing-hybrid-modern-authentication-for-exchange-on-premises/ba-p/607476

QUESTION 162
You have a hybrid deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019.
Users in your company’s sales department have on-premises mailboxes and PST files.
You need to migrate the PST files to archive mailboxes. The archive mailboxes must reside in Exchange Online.
What should you do first?

A. From Exchange Management Shell, run the Enable-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -Archive parameter.
B. From Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -ArchiveStatus parameter.
D. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -Archive parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/enable-mailbox?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 163
You plan to use the Hybrid Agent to integrate your Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization and Exchange Online.
The installation of the Hybrid Agent fails.
You validate the following Exchange virtual directory settings.

You need to install the Hybrid Agent successfully.
What should you do first?

A. Update the server parameter of WebServicesVirtualDirectory to the FQDN of Exchange instead of the host name.
B. Set MRSProxyEnabled to True.
C. Remove WindowsIntegrated from ExternalAuthenticationMethods.
D. Change the ExternalURL parameter of MAPIVirtualDirectory to https://mail.contoso.com instead of https://autodiscover.contoso.com.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/hybrid-deployment/hybrid-agent#running-setup

QUESTION 164
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to import an Edge Subscription on a Mailbox server.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. New-EdgeSubscription
B. Start-EdgeSynchronization
C. Set-EdgeSubscription
D. Set-TransportAgent

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/edge-transport-servers/edge-subscriptions?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 165
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You plan to migrate all mailboxes to Exchange Online.
You need to provide a user with the ability to perform the mailbox migrations. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to the user?

A. Recipient Management
B. Server Management
C. Help Desk
D. Organization Management

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/permissions/feature-permissions/recipient-permissions?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 166
You deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that users of all new mailboxes are prevented from editing their personal information.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, create a new role assignment policy.
B. From PowerShell, run the New-Ro1eAssignmentPolicy cmdlet and specify the -isDefault parameter.
C. From the Exchange admin center, create a new role group and assign the role group to Domain Users.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-RoleGroup cmdlet and specify the -CustomRecipientWriteScope parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/role-based-access-control/new-roleassignmentpolicy?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 167
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You discover that a virus has infected the mailboxes of several users. The users are currently spreading the virus by emailing attachments that contain the virus.
You need to temporarily prevent all users from emailing attachments while you remove the virus from all the mailboxes.
What should you configure?

A. a connection filter
B. a mail flow rule
C. a connector
D. a spam fitter

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-attachment-blocking-scenarios

QUESTION 168
Your company has a partnership with another company named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email messages containing the word sensitive and sent to the users at contoso.com are encrypted automatically.
You enable Azure Information Protection.
What should you do next?

A. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
B. Create a mail flow rule.
C. Configure a remote domain.
D. Configure an Outbound connector.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://thevaliantway.com/2019/01/encrypting-email-office-365-azure-information-protection/

QUESTION 169
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the Internet by using DNS lookups.
You are informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam.
You need to automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You run the Install-AntispamAgents.psl PowerShell script on the MBX1 Mailbox server.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/antispam-and-antimalware/antispam-protection/antispam-on-mailbox-servers?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 170
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the Internet by using DNS lookups.
You are informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam.
You need to automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You migrate all the mailboxes of the sales department to Exchange Online.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Exchange Online Protection (EOP) will scan outbound messages from Exchange Online mailboxes.


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-203.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-VCE-Dumps(166-179).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-PDF-Dumps(150-165).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back