[March-2021]Braindump2go Free 300-630 Dumps PDF Download[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

Question: 31
An organization expands a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod from two to six pods and must ensure that the control plane scales. What should be configured in the IPN to ensure that BUM traffic is forwarded efficiently across the IPN?

A. spine headend replication
B. BIDIR-PIM
C. MP-BGP
D. MSDP

Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data- enter- virtualization/application-centric- infrastructure/white-paper-c11-737855.html

Question: 32
An engineer designers a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod solution hat requires a pair of active-standby firewalls in different pods for external connectivity. How should the firewalls be implemented?

A. PBR for routed firewalls
B. separate L3Out peerings for routed firewalls
C. routed firewall for the default gateway
D. transparent firewalls

Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center- virtualization/ pplication-centric- infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739571.html

Question: 33
How is broadcast forwarded in Cisco ACI Multi-Pod after ARP flooding is enabled?

A. For the specific bridge domain, all spines forward the broadcast frames to IPN routers
B. Broadcast frames are forwarded inside the pod and across the IPN using the multicast address that is associated to the bridge domain
C. Within a pod, the ingress leaf switch floods the broadcast frame on all fabric ports
D. Ingress replication is used on the spines to forward broadcast frames in the IPN infrastructure

Answer: A

Question: 34
An engineer configures a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod for disaster recovery. Which action should be taken for the new nodes to be discoverable by the existing Cisco APICs?

A. Enable subinterfaces with dot1q tagging on all links between the IPN routers.
B. Configure IGMPv3 on the interfaces of IPN routers that face the Cisco ACI spine.
C. Enable DHCP relay on all links that are connected to Cisco ACI spines on IPN devices.
D. Configure BGP as the underlay protocol in IPN.

Answer: B

Question: 35
Which firewall connection allows for the integration of service nodes in transparent mode with a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod setup?

A. active-standby mode across pods
B. active-active mode per pods for communication between internal endpoints
C. active-standby mode per pods for communication between endpoints and external networks
D. active-active mode across pods

Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center- virtualization/application-centric- in rastructure/white-paper-c11-739571.html (table 1)

Question: 36
An engineer configures a new Cisco ACI Multi-Pod setup. Which action should be taken for fabric discovery to b su cessful for the nodes in Pod 2?

A. Select the Route Reflector field in Pod Peering
B. Enable the DSCP class-cos translation policy for Layer 3 traffic
C. Configure POD 2 Data Plane TEP under the Pod Connection Profile
D. Add the IPN subnet under the Fabric External Routing Profile

Answer: D

Question: 37
An engineer configures a new Cisco ACI Multi-Pod and must set up the link between the spine and the IPN device. Which three actions should be taken to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)
A. Enable MP-BGP routing
B. Enable BIDIR-PIM protocol
C. Enable PIM-SM protocol
D. Enable OSPF routing
E. Enable IS-IS routing
F. Enable DHCP relay

Answer: ABF

Question: 38
An organization deploys active-active data centers and active-standby firewalls in each data center. Which action should be taken in a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod to maintain traffic symmetry through the firewalls?

A. Enable Endpoint Dataplane Learning
B. Disable service node Health Tracking
C. Enable Pod ID Aware Redirection
D. Disable Resilient Hashing

Answer: B

Question: 39
Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer configures a Layer 4 to Layer 7 devi e for an outside routed firewall that is connected to POD-1 inside a Cisco ACI fabric that cons sts of two pods. All traffic from POD-1 or POD- 2 that uses the L3Out should pass through the routed firewall. Which Function Type must be implemented in the service graph for POD-2 to use L3Out?

A. GoThrough
B. L1
C. GoTo
D. L2

Answer: D

Question: 40
What is the advantage of implementing an active-active firewall cluster that is stretched across separate pods when anycast services are configured?

A. A different MAC/IP combination can be configured for the firewall in each pod.
B. The local pod anycast node is preferred by the local spines.
C. A cluster can be deployed in transparent mode across pods.
D. Local traffic in a pod is load-balanced between the clustered firewalls.

Answer: A

Question: 41
A network engineer configured an active-active firewall cluster that is stretched across separate pods in the Cisco ACI fabric. Which two implementation setups for anycast services are available? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the Cisco ACI contract scope
B. Modify the MAC address on the second firewall
C. Configure the firewalls behind an EPG subnet
D. Deselect No Default SVI Gateway under EPG Subnet
E. Deploy a Layer 4 to Layer 7 service graph with PBR

Answer: BC

Question: 42
An existing Cisco ACI Multi-Site setup with default fabric settings contains endpoints that communicate with an MTU of 1500. What is the minimum MTU value that must be supported by the ISN to allow control plane endpoint information exchange between sites?

A. 9000 B. 1554 C. 9100 D. 1600

Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco com/c/en/us/support/docs/cloud-systems-management/application- policy- infrastructure-controller-apic/214270-configure-aci-multi-site-deployment.html

Question: 43
An engineer configures a new Cisco ACI Multi-Site Orchestrator node to join an MSO cluster. Which two components are necessary to ensure that the new node has IP connectivity in this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco ACI spine interfaces that are connected to ISN
B. Cisco APICs over the OOB management network
C. existing Cisco ACI Multi-Site Orchestrator node
D. management IP of ESXi hosts where the controllers are deployed
E. OOB interface of ISN

Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center- virtualization/application-centric- infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739609.html

Question: 44
In a Cisco ACI Multi-Site fabric, the Inter-Site BUM Traffic Allow option is enabled in a specific stretched bridge domain. What is used to forward BUM traffic to all endpoints in the same broadcast domain?

A. ingress replication on the spines in the source site
B. egress replication on the source leaf switches
C. egress replication on the destination leaf switches
D. ingress replication on the spines in the destination site

Answer: D
Reference: http://yves-louis.com/DCI/?p=1277

Question: 45
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two configuration steps are required in ISN for Cisco ACI Multi-Site setup? (Choose two.)

A. Connect Spine2 to ISN routers.
B. Configure BIDIR-PIM throughout the ISN
C. Increase ISN MTU to support the maximum MTU that is sent by endpoints
D. Configure OSPF between spines and ISN routers
E. Enable IGMPv3 on ISN routers

Answer: DE

Question: 46
An engineer creates the objects that must be deployed at each site in Cisco ACI Multi-Site Orchestrator. Which action should be taken before the schema can be associated with the newly configured site?

A. Attach the templates to the newly configured site
B. Configure a provider for the Cisco ACI Multi-Site Orchestrator
C. Import existing policies from an existing tenant to Cisco ACI Mu ti-Site Orchestrator
D. Configure the Infra Site-Specific Settings

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-630.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 PDF and 300-630 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HtEXn8tzewJoCLoHCdSosNbzye-PdRAE?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-630-PDF(27-46).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-630-PDF-Dumps(47-55).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-630-VCE(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-630-VCE-Dumps(16-26).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back