[February-2023]Real 300-810 Exam VCE 300-810 218Q-Braindump2go[Q110-Q150]

February/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 110
Cisco TelePresence Management Suite is used to manage video conference calls. Which statement is true?

A. Booking a video call can be done only by the administrator of the system or Microsoft Exchange.
B. A video endpoint must be on the same network to be part of a booking.
C. Cisco Unified communication manager registered systems can never use IP dialing from Cisco TMS.
D. A video endpoint must be registered in Cisco TMS to be part of a booking.

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
Which two properties of User CDRs that are part of CDR-based reports for planning and reviewing telepresence network usage are valid? (Choose two )

A. User CDRs are generated only on the Cisco VCS that the endpoint making the outbound call is registered to.
B. User CDRs are generated only for incoming calls
C. Cisco TMS retains zero duration calls when resolving feedback from the Cisco VCS.
D. User CDRs in Cisco TMS should be considered best effort.
E. Cisco VCSs under heavy load can fail to send feedback events to cisco TMS, but they retry five times.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 112
Which two statements about configuring Cisco VCS for provisioning are true? (Choose two)

A. Cisco VCS user accounts replicate between all Cisco VCS configured in Cisco TMS.
B. Cisco VCS TMSPE supports provisioning.
C. Cisco VCS Express supports provisioning.
D. Cisco VCS Control supports provisioning
E. Cisco Conductor is needed to support provisioning.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 113
Cisco Unity Express supports setting thresholds for the number of failures in how many minutes?

A. 10-minute interval
B. 5-minute interval
C. 1-minute interval
D. 3-minute interval

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/snmp.html

QUESTION 114
Which action must you take to enable provisioning in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite?

A. Install the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension activation key.
B. Register the Cisco TelePresence Video Provisioning Control Server to the system.
C. Enable the Cisco TelePResence Management Suite Provisioning Extension service feature under services and make sure it is running.
D. install and activate Cisco TelePResense Management Suite Provisioning Extension on the system.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/telepresence-management-suite-tms/data_sheet_c78-707901.html

QUESTION 115
An engineer is working on a Cisco Unity Express system and notices that users that exist on the integrated Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express are missing from Cisco Unity Express. Which two actions using the GUI resolve this discrepancy? (Choose two)

A. Use the Synchronize system under MWI.
B. Use the Synchronize task under the User ID field.
C. Use the Synchronize information under Administration.
D. Add the missing users manually to Cisco Unity Express.
E. Import the users using a CSV file.

Answer: BC
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/rel9_0/online_help/cue_gui/cmesynchcuecme.html

QUESTION 116
A user is using Cisco Jabber as an IM & Presence client.
Which Cisco Unified Communication Manager contact source can an administrator configure?

A. DHCP
B. UDS
C. XMPP
D. JBOSS

Answer: B
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/14_0/cjab_b_planning-guide-cisco-jabber-14_0/cjab_b_planning-guide-cisco-jabber-129_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 117
A Cisco Unity Connection System has users imported from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which in turn is integrated with LDAP. A user has reset the LDAP password and can authenticate with the organization’s other systems, but cannot authenticate with Cisco Unity Connection Web application despite using the same and correct username and password. Which cause of this issue is true?

A. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator did not use the Synch Users option.
B. The user does not have the default web application authentication rile associated in Cisco Unity Connection.
C. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator changed the PIN in Cisco Unity Connection admin for the user.
D. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator forgot to use the Synch Users page, which must be performed when Cisco Unified CM is directly integrated to LDAP and Cisco Unity Connection imported the users from Cisco Unified Communications MAnager.
E. The user is locked out of Cisco Unity Connection due to too many incorrect tries.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
When routing a conference, Cisco TMS allocates a random number in the assigned ranges to the conference so that back to back meetings are not allocated with the same number or alias unless no other number is available. The random number prevents participants from dialing into the previous conference. Which two ways are valid Cisco TMS accomplish this process? (Choose two)

A. Cisco TMS tries to find an unused number or alias on a bridge within a 4 hour window around the conference for a new and an edited conference.
B. Cisco TMS checks for 4-hour window around the conference depending on the Extend Conference Mode settings.
C. Cisco TMS tries to find an unused number or alias on a bridge 6 hours before the start time and 6 hours after the end time for a new and an edited conference.
D. If no unused numbers or aliases are available during that time frame. Cisco TMS tries a 3 hour window, then 2 hour, 1 hour, 15 minutes and finally settles on a number or alias that is unique for the exact duration of the conference.
E. If no unused numbers or aliases are available during that time frame, Cisco TMS tries a 2hour window then 1 hour, 45 minutes, 30 minutes, 15 minutes and finally settles on alias that is unique for the exact duration of the conference.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/tms/admin_guide/Cisco-TMS-Admin-Guide-15-6-1.pdf
Number Allocation When routing a conference, Cisco TMS allocates a random number in the assigned ranges to the conference in the following manner: 1. Cisco TMS tries to find an unused number or alias on a bridge within a 4 hour window around the conference (4 hours before the start time and 4 hours after the end time) for both new and an edited conference. 2. Cisco TMS checks for 4 hour window around the conference irrespective of the Extend Conference Mode settings. 3. If there are no unused numbers or aliases during that time frame, Cisco TMS tries a 2 hour window, then 1 hour, 45 minutes, 30 minutes, 15 minutes, and finally settles on a number or alias that is unique for the exact duration of the conference. This is so that back-to-back meetings are not allocated with the same number or alias unless no other number is available, so participants are not at risk of dialing into the previous conference. For recurrent bookings, Cisco TMS uses the same number or alias for all occurrences. When a single instance of a recurrent meeting is edited, this single exception occurrence can get a different dial-in number. This also applies to bridges behind TelePresence Conductor if variable alias patterns are used.

QUESTION 119
Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. Search spaces are assigned to distribution lists.
B. Search spaces are assigned to users while partitions are not assigned to users.
C. Partitions are assigned to routing rules.
D. The hostname entered during the system installation is part of the default partition name and the default search space name.

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
Users report that they cannot add new contacts even afer you have set the Maximum contact List Size (per user) setng to unlimited in IM & Presence Administraton. Which additonal step must be taken to enable this setng?

A. Restart the Cisco Sync Agent
B. Users must log out of their Cisco Jabber clients.
C. Reboot all servers in the IM & Presence cluster.
D. Restart the Cisco XCP Router service.

Answer: D
Explanaton:
If you are migratng users to IM and Presence Service, Cisco recommends that you set the Maximum Contact List Size and Maximum Watchers setngs to Unlimited while importng user contact lists.
This ensures that each migrated user contact list is fully imported. Afer all users have migrated, you can reset the Maximum Contact List Size and Maximum Watchers setngs to the preferred values.

QUESTION 121
An administrator is configuring Cisco Jabber 12.8 to work with Cisco UCM and Cisco IM and Presence 12.5 using an encrypted SIP profile.
Which record should be configured for Jabber to work when logging into the corporate network with the domain “domain.com?

A. DNS SRV query _sip._tcp.domain.com
B. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tls.domain.com
C. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tcp.domain.com
D. DNS SRV query _sip._tls.domain.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When troubleshooting an internal Jabber login problem, there is a pop-up about a certificate error, and then the login fails The FQDN of Cisco UCM is cucm.ex.com. and the FODN of the IM and Presence Server is imp.ex.com.
Which two actions should be taken to fix this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Sign the Cisco Untried IM and Presence server certificate with trusted a trusted
B. Import the certificate of cucm.ex.com into the Trusted Certificate Authorities on the PC running Jabber.
C. Import the Cisco UCM CallManager certificate into the Trusted Certificate Authorities on the PC running Jabber
D. Sign the Cisco UCM CallManager certificate with a trusted certificate authority.
E. Sign the Cisco UCM tomcat certificate with a trusted certificate authority.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 123
Refer to the exhibit. Persistent Chat is configured in the Cisco IM and Presence server using PostgreSQL as the back-end database. Users report that the Chat Rooms icon is missing from their Cisco Jabber clients. Which action should the administrator take to resolve this issue?

A. Start the Cisco XCP Message Archiver.
B. Start the Cisco XCP Text Conference Manager.
C. Restart the Cisco XCP Directory Service
D. Restart the Cisco XCP XMPP Federation Connection Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which SAML component defines the content of data transferred from an IdP to a service provider?

A. protocol
B. assertion
C. binding
D. profiles

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is troubleshooting an issue with XMPP Federation between two. eight-node IM and Presence clusters. After looking at the logs, the administrator finds this message and must publish one or more DNS SRV records containing one or more addresses of the IM and Presence node(s).

How many nodes must be selected to publish?

A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 20

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
The persistent chat feature is configured in a Cisco Jabber deployment that is running Cisco Unified IM and Presence 11.5 SU6 Desktop clients are working but mobile clients are not displaying persistent chats.
Which configuration is necessary to enable the Jabber persistent chat feature on mobile devices?

A. while logged into IM and Presence server Administration, go to ‘Messaging’, then Settings”, and check the checkbox for the ‘Enable persistent chat for mobile” field
B. add the <Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled>false</Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration file that is used by all Jabber devices
C. add the <Persistent_Chat_Enable>true</Persistent_Chat_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration rule that is used by mobile devices
D. add “Enable_Persistent_Chat” in the “Cisco Support Field’ on the Jabber for mobile device configuration page on Cisco UCM

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/12_1/cjab_b_parameters-reference-guide-for-cisco_12_1/cjab_b_parameters-reference-guide-for-cisco_12_1_chapter_011.html#reference_F9E8D8AC9CC8892A73B8FF2837941EEC

QUESTION 127
An administrator is configuring digital networking between Cisco Unity Connection clusters. What are two requirements for the configuration? {Choose two.) end-user credentials

A. IP address/FODN of LDAP server
B. IP address/FQDN of Cisco UCM servers
C. system administrator credentials
D. IP address/FODN of the Cisco Unity Connection servers

Answer: CD

QUESTION 128
Which component of SAML SSO defines the transport mechanism that is used to deliver the SAML messages between entities?

A. profiles
B. metadata
C. assertions
D. bindings

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
An administrator is configuring call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection. The administrator must ensure that internal extensions are restricted so that callers must go through the company operator to reach employees, and so that callers hear an error message if they attempt to dial extensions directly. Which setting is configured to accomplish this task?

A. Transfer Rules
B. Caller Input
C. Greetings
D. Message Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco UAC?

A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco UCM and receive calls.
B. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices.
C. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UAC versions match.
D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UCM versions match.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Part of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console Advanced BLF Plug-in service known as Device Resolution Manager (DRM) uses AXL to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The AXL communications enable DRM to resolve the BLFs of operator and system devices, and to synchronize system devices within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager database.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmac/cuaca/12_0_4/admin_guide/CUACA_AG_120402.pdf

QUESTION 131
In Digital Network Cisco Unity Connection clusters, each site transmits and receives messages for the recipients based on which protocol?

A. IMAP
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SCCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. An organization is moving from on-premise Exchange to Microsoft Office 365 for email and calendaring. The administrator would like to maintain meeting presence functionality in Jabber clients connected to Cisco IM and Presence after this move. Office 365 certificates must be installed to accomplish this.
Which two trust stores should these certificates be uploaded to on Cisco IM and Presence? (Choose two.)

A. cup-xmpp-trust
B. xmpp-fed-trust
C. cup-trust
D. tomcat-trust
E. xmpp-trust

Answer: CD
Explanation:


https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_5_1/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 133
Users report that they are unable to check voicemail, and an engineer discovers that the voicemail system is not routing calls between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco UCM via SCCP. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Verify registration of the CTI ports.
B. Verify OPTIONS Ping in the SIP trunk profile.
C. Verify voicemail SIP trunk in the route list.
D. Verify Calling Search Space in the Directory Number setting.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
Which SAML 2.0 profile is supported by Cisco UCM, Cisco Unified IM and Presence, and Unity Connection version 10.x and above?

A. single logout
B. web browser SSO
C. name identifier management
D. identity provider discovery

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
Which SSO authentication method requires no action from the user when the session token times out?

A. web form
B. smart card
C. external database
D. local authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
An engineer is configuring a remote Cisco IM and Presence Service and needs to ensure that users can communicate across clusters in the same domain and receive presence status. Which protocol should be used to accomplish this task?

A. XMPP
B. DNS
C. LDAP
D. AXL/SOAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. The associated directory number is configured with Call Forward All to voicemail in Cisco UCM. When users call the directory number they hear the opening greeting. Which action should be taken to correct this issue?

A. Modify the rule to a Forward Routing Rule.
B. Modify the Calling Number to 3005.
C. Modify the Dialed Number condition from “Equals” to “In”.
D. Modify the Call Forward All to the voicemail pilot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
An administrator is configuring auto-attendant with basic IVR applications on Cisco Unity Express and needs to ensure that a specific telephone number initiates the application.
Which setting should be configured to accomplish this task?

A. trigger
B. call control group
C. script
D. prompt

Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unity-express/63897-cue-custom-scripts-start.html

QUESTION 139
An organization has two Cisco IM and Presence clusters: one in the Americas and one in EMEAR. Both clusters connect via an intercluster peer. Each Cisco IM and Presence cluster has four nodes logically divided into two subclusters with high availability enabled with its local peers. When the Cisco IM and Presence publisher node in the Americas fails, to where are the users failed over?

A. Cisco IM and Presence publisher in EMEAR. in the different logical group
B. Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the different logical group
C. Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in EMEAR. in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher
D. Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop Question
An engineer is configuring a Jabber client installation switch for a phone system using Cisco UCM as the registration server, with a softphone control address of 10.0.1.200. and configuration files received from 10.11.20.201 after all previous configurations are cleared. Drag and drop the snippets from the bottom of the image onto the blanks in the image to complete this configuration. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 141
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps of the SAML SSO process from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/11_5_1/cup0_b_config-and-admin-guide-1151su5/cup0_b_imp-system-configuration-1151su5_chapter_00.html#reference_5C7BB3C4ACC4D2AF198D6E5B3D748D2F


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back