[September-2022]Braindump2go Provides AI-900 Latest Dumps Free Downloading[Q149-Q160]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 149
When you design an AI system to assess whether loans should be approved, the factors used to make the decision should be explainable.
This is an example of which Microsoft guiding principle for responsible AI?

A. transparency
B. inclusiveness
C. fairness
D. privacy and security

Answer: A
Explanation:
Achieving transparency helps the team to understand the data and algorithms used to train the model, what transformation logic was applied to the data, the final model generated, and its associated assets. This information offers insights about how the model was created, which allows it to be reproduced in a transparent way.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/innovate/best-practices/trusted-ai
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/strategy/responsible-ai

Read more

[September-2022]Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps DP-900 242Q Free Offered[Q219-Q233]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DP-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 219
Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for a graph database?

A. Table
B. Cassandra
C. Core (SQL)
D. Gremlin

Answer: D

Read more

[July-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MB-910 Dumps MB-910 113Q Free Share[Q85-Q105]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-910 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
A company wants an application that meets the following requirements:
Display the latest news about the company.
Recommend leads to sales team members.
You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Customer Service
B. Linkedln Campaign Manager
C. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
D. Linkedln Sales Navigator

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells.
You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity.
B. Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity.
C. Convert the copied lead to an opportunity.
D. Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead.
E. Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify leads
B. Case management
C. Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln
D. Project quote management
E. Event management

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 88
A company uses social media for marketing.
The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing.
You need to determine the supported social media activities.
Which action is supported?

A. Gel notified when a company is mentioned.
B. Schedule a post to be published in the future.
C. Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company.
D. Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk.
Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent.
You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers.
What should you implement?

A. Service level agreements
B. Customer Service Insights
C. Power Automate to transfer cases
D. Knowledge base management

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Customer Service Insights
B. Sales Insights
C. Power Virtual Agents
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment.
The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration.
What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Power BI
B. SharePoint Online
C. OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Teams
E. Power Automate

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 92
A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field.
You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians.
What should you implement?

A. Schedule board
B. Unified routing for table records
C. Universal Resource Scheduling
D. Resource scheduling optimization

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management.
The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation.
You need to design the entitlement terms.
Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Number of hours
B. Number of cases
C. Initial response time
D. Hours of service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 94
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts.
Which feature includes phone calls and meetings?

A. Timeline
B. Contact information
C. Controls
D. Attachments

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties.
You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale.
Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use?

A. Related Leads
B. Top Card
C. Auto Capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Power Virtual Agents
B. Sales Insights
C. Customer Service Insights
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents.
The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend an app for the company.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. Microsoft Teams

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers.
You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create custom forms.
B. Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard.
C. Create charts.
D. Create reports in the report wizard.
E. Import Excel data.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 99
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app.
B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys.
C. Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
D. Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results.
E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements:
– Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
– A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month.
– Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues.
You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements.
Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 102
Hotspot Question
An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues.
What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 103
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The sales process must use products.
You need to create the product catalog record type.
Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases.
Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses.
You need to create a glossary for employees.
Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-910.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-910-PDF-Dumps(85-105).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[July-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MS-100 Dumps VCE MS-100 400Q Free Share[Q387-Q394]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 387
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online.
You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1.
You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site.
– Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site.
– Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months.
– Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month.
What should you create first?

A. a catalog
B. an access review
C. a Conditional Access policy
D. an access package

Answer: B

Read more

[July-2022]Valid Braindump2go DP-900 Dumps PDF DP-900 205Q Offer[Q188-Q196]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 188
What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage?

A. soft delete
B. archive storage
C. the change feed
D. a lifecycle management policy

Answer: D

Read more

[July-2022]100% Success-Braindump2go DP-500 Exam PDF Dumps DP-500 85Q Instant Download[Q27-Q50]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-500 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 27
You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use?

A. Seaborn only
B. Matplotlib and Seaborn
C. Matplotlib only
D. Matplotlib and TensorFlow
E. TensorFlow only
F. Seaborn and TensorFlow

Answer: E

Read more

[June-2022]Download MB-330 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q266-Q303]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-330 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 266
A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business.
The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part.
What should you use? Select only one answer.

A. BOM calculations group
B. Where-used report
C. In process production costing report
D. Calculation details for cost and price report
E. BOM version

Answer: B

Read more

[May-2022]Valid Braindump2go AZ-500 PDF Dumps and AZ-500 VCE Dumps for Passing AZ-500 Exam[Q368-Q376]

May/2022 Lastest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 368
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy the virtual machines shown in the following table.

You need to assign managed identities to the virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Assign each virtual machine the required roles.
– Use the principle of least privilege.
What is the minimum number of managed identities required?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B
Explanation:
We have two different sets of required permissions. VM1 and VM2 have the same permission requirements. VM3 and VM4 have the same permission requirements.
A user-assigned managed identity can be assigned to one or many resources. By using user-assigned managed identities, we can create just two managed identities: one with the permission requirements for VM1 and VM2 and the other with the permission requirements for VM3 and VM4.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/managed-identities-azure-resources/overview

Read more

[June-2022]Braindump2go AI-102 VCE and PDF Dumps AI-102 124Q Free Offered[Q107-Q116]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-102 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 107
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.

Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
– Azure
– Microsoft 365
– Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
– ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
– [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.

Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
– A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
– A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
– A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
– All content must be approved before being published.
– All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
– All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
– RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
– RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
– Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
– When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
– Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
– Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
– Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
– Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
– Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
– Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
– When the response confidence score is low.
– Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
– The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
– Contain fewer than 20 pages.
– Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
– Have a distinct standard for each office.
– The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
– The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
– Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
– Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
– Supports searches for equivalent terms
– Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
– Can search content in different formats, including video
– Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You need to develop an extract solution for the receipt images. The solution must meet the document processing requirements and the technical requirements.
You upload the receipt images to the From Recognizer API for analysis, and the API returns the following JSON.

Which expression should you use to trigger a manual review of the extracted information by a member of the Consultant-Bookkeeper group?

A. documentResults.docType == “prebuilt:receipt”
B. documentResults.fields.”.confidence < 0.7
C. documentResults.fields.ReceiptType.confidence > 0.7
D. documentResults.fields.MerchantName.confidence < 0.7

Answer: C
Explanation:
Need to specify the field name, and then use < 0.7 to handle trigger if confidence score is less than 70%.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/applied-ai-services/form-recognizer/api-v2-0/reference-sdk-api-v2-0

Read more

[May-2022]Full Version AZ-204 Dumps VCE and PDF AZ-204 452Q for Free Download[Q316-Q323]

May/2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 316
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data.
The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob.
The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data.
You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data.
Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead pass the HTTP trigger payload into an Azure Service Bus queue to be processed by a queue trigger function and return an immediate HTTP success response.
Note: Large, long-running functions can cause unexpected timeout issues. General best practices include:
Whenever possible, refactor large functions into smaller function sets that work together and return responses fast. For example, a webhook or HTTP trigger function might require an acknowledgment response within a certain time limit; it’s common for webhooks to require an immediate response. You can pass the HTTP trigger payload into a queue to be processed by a queue trigger function. This approach lets you defer the actual work and return an immediate response.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-best-practices

Read more

1 2 3 217