[September-2021]Valid MD-100 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

Read more

[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 PDF Dumps 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

Read more

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 PDF and VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Read more

[September-2021]Download Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF Dumps 312-50v11 1039Q Free[Q946-Q976]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v11 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 946
Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them.
This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions.
Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario?

A. Kube-controller-manager
B. Kube-scheduler
C. Kube-apiserver
D. Etcd cluster

Answer: B

Read more

[September-2021]MS-101 PDF MS-101 351Q Dumps Braindump2go Download[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

Read more

[September-2021]Free Share Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF Dumps SOA-C02 157Q Downloading[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go Exam 200-201 Dumps 200-201 200Q Free Download Guarantee 100% Pass 200-201 Exam[Q172-Q191]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file’s type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A. Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B. Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C. Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D. Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

Read more

[September-2021]Get NSE6_FWF-6.4 Exam NSE6_FWF-6.4 Dumps VCE VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q1-Q21]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FWF-6.4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE6_FWF-6.4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
What type of design model does FortiPlanner use in wireless design project?

A. Architectural model
B. Predictive model
C. Analytical model
D. Integration model

Answer: A
Explanation:
FortiPlanner will look familiar to anyone who has used architectural or home design software.
Reference: http://en.hackdig.com/?7883.htm

Read more

[September-2021]Free Braindump2go AZ-500 292Q AZ-500 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass AZ-500 Exam[Q281-Q287]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Case Study 3 – Fabrikam, Inc
General Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and branch offices in Seattle and New York. Fabrikam has IT, human resources (HR), and finance departments.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 subscription and an Azure subscription named subscription1.
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named Fabrikam.com. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2. Azure AD Connect cloud sync syncs only OU1.
The Azure resources hierarchy is shown in the following exhibit.

The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Azure AD contains the resources shown in the following table.

Subscription1 Resources
Subscription1 contains the virtual networks shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the network security groups (NSGs) shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the Azure key vaults shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains a storage account named storage1 in the West US Azure region.
Planned Changes and Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Create two application security groups as shown in the following table.


Associate the network interface of VM1 to ASG1.
Deploy SecPol1 by using Azure Security Center.
Deploy a third-party app named App1. A version of App1 exists for all available operating systems.
Create a resource group named RG2.
Sync OU2 to Azure AD.
Add User1 to Group1.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
The finance department users must reauthenticate after three hours when they access SharePoint Online.
Storage1 must be encrypted by using customer-managed keys and automatic key rotation.
From Sentinel1, you must ensure that the following notebooks can be launched:
– Entity Explorer – Account
– Entity Explorer – Windows Host
– Guided Investigation Process Alerts
VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be encrypted by using Azure Disk Encryption.
Just in time (JIT) VM access for VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be enabled.
App1 must use a secure connection string stored in KeyVault1.
KeyVault1 traffic must NOT travel over the internet.
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department users.
Which CAPolicy1 settings should you modify?

A. Cloud apps or actions
B. Conditions
C. Grant
D. Session

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/howto-conditional-access-session-lifetime

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 450 451
1 2 3 451