[August-2021]300-410 233Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

QUESTION 208
Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the authentication problem?
 

A.    Configure the user name on the TACACS+ server
B.    Configure the UDP port 1812 to be allowed on the TACACS+ server
C.    Configure the TCP port 49 to be reachable by the router
D.    Configure the same password between the TACACS+ server and router.

Answer: D
Explanation:
From the last line of the output, we notice that the result was “Invalid AUTHEN packet”. Therefore something went wrong with the username or password.
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/terminal-access-controller-access-control-system-tacacs-/200467-Troubleshoot-TACACS-Authentication-Issue.html

QUESTION 209
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator successfully logs into R1 but cannot access privileged mode commands. What should be configured to resolve the issue?
 

A.    aaa authorization reverse-access
B.    secret cisco123! at the end of the username command instead of password cisco123!
C.    matching password on vty lines as cisco123!
D.    enable secret or enable password commands to enter into privileged mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
Which two protocols work in the control plane of P routers across the MPLS cloud? (choose two)

A.    LSP
B.    RSVP
C.    ECMP
D.    LDP
E.    MPLS OAM

Answer: BD

QUESTION 211
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured R2 and R5 as route reflectors and noticed that not all routes are sent to R1 to advertise to the eBGP peers. Which iBGP routers must be configured as route reflectors to advertise all routes to restore reachability across all networks?
 

A.    R1 and R4
B.    R1 and R5
C.    R4 and R5
D.    R2 and R5

Answer: C
Explanation:
When R2 & R5 are route reflectors (RRs), routes from R4 & R8 are advertised to R5 and R5 advertises to R2. But R2 would drop them as R2 is also a RR. Thereforesome routes are missing on R1 to advertise to eBGP peers.
Route reflectors (RR) must be fully iBGP meshed so we cannot configure RR on both R1 and R5. We should choose routers at the center of the topology RRs, in this case R4 & R5.

QUESTION 212
Refer to exhibit. Routing protocols are mutually redistributed on R3 and R1. Users report intermittent connectivity to services hosted on the 10.1.1.0/24 prefix. Significant routing update changes are noticed on R3 when the show ip route profile command is run. How must the services be stabilized?
 

A.    The issue with using BGP must be resolved by using another protocol and redistributing it into EIGRP on R3
B.    The routing loop must be fixed by reducing the admin distance of iBGP from 200 to 100 on R3
C.    The routing loop must be fixed by reducing the admin distance of OSPF from 110 to 80 on R3
D.    The issue with using iBGP must be fixed by running eBGP between R3 and R4

Answer: B
Explanation:
After redistribution, R3 learns about network 10.1.1.0/24 via two paths:+ Internal BGP (IBGP):
advertised from R4 with AD of 200 (and metric of 0)+ OSPF: advertised from R1 with AD of 110 (O E2) (and metric of 20)Therefore R3 will choose the path with the lower AD via OSPF But this is a looped path which is received from R3 -> R2 -> R1 -> R3. So when the advertised route from R4 is expired, the looped path is also expired soon and R3 willreinstall the main path from R4. This is the cause of intermittent connectivity.In order to solve this issue, we can lower the AD of iBGP to a value which is lower than 110 so that it is preferred over OSPF-advertised route.

QUESTION 213
Refer to Exhibit. A network administrator added one router in the Cisco DNA Center and checked its discovery and health from the Network Health Dashboard.
The network administratorobserved that the router is still showing up as unmonitored. What must be configured on the router to mount it in the Cisco DNA Center?
 

A.    Configure router with NetFlow data
B.    Configure router with the telemetry data
C.    Configure router with routing to reach Cisco DNA Center
D.    Configure router with SNMPv2c or SNMPv3 traps

Answer: B
Explanation:
Unmonitored: Unmonitored devices are devices for which Assurance did not receive any telemetry data during the specified time range.

QUESTION 214
Refer to the exhibit. NTP is configured across the network infrastructure and Cisco DNA Center. An NTP issue was reported on the Cisco DNA Center at 17:15. Which action resolves the issue?
 

A.    Check and resolve reachability between the WLC and the NTP server
B.    Reset the NTP server to resolve any synchronization issues tor all devices
C.    Check and resolve reachability between Cisco DNA Center and the NTP server
D.    Check and configure NTP on the WLC and synchronize with Cisco DNA Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
Excessive time lag between Cisco DNA Center and device: The time difference between Cisco DNA Center and the device IP Address has drifted too far apart. CiscoDNA Center cannot process the device data accurately if the time difference is more than 3 minutes.
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center-assurance/1-2-10/b_cisco_dna_assurance_1_2_10_ug/b_cisco_dna_assurance_1_2_10_ug_chapter_01101.html

QUESTION 215
Refer to Exhibit. A network administrator enables DHCP snooping on the Cisco Catalyst 3750-X switch and configures the uplink port (Port-channel2) as a trusted port. Clients are not receiving an IP address, but when DHCP snooping is disabled, clients start receiving IP addresses.
Which global command resolves the issue?
 

A.    No ip dhcp snooping information option
B.    ip dhcp snooping
C.    ip dhcp relay information trust portchannel2
D.    ip dhcp snooping trust

Answer: A

QUESTION 216
Which configuration feature should be used to block rogue router advertisements instead of using the IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature?

A.    VACL blocking broadcast frames from nonauthorized hosts
B.    PVLANs with promiscuous ports associated to route advertisements and isolated ports for nodes
C.    PVLANs with community ports associated to route advertisements and isolated ports for nodes
D.    IPv4 ACL blocking route advertisements from nonauthorized hosts

Answer: D
Explanation:
The IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature provides support for allowing the network administrator to block or reject unwanted or rogue router advertisement guard messages that arrive at the network device platform. Router Advertisements are used by devices to announce themselves on the link. The IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature analyzes these router advertisements and filters out router advertisements that are sent by unauthorized devices. Certain switch platforms can already implement some level of rogue RA filtering by the administrator configuring Access Control Lists (ACLs) that block RA ICMP messages that might be inbound on “user” ports.
Reference: https://datatracker.ietf.org/doc/html/rfc6104

QUESTION 217
Refer to Exhibit. AS 111 wanted to use AS 200 as the preferred path for 172.20.5.0/24 and AS 100 as the backup. After the configuration, AS 100 is not used for any other routes. Whichconfiguration resolves the issue?
 
 

A.    route-map SETLP permit 10
match ip address prefix-list PLIST1
set local-preference 110
route-map SETLP permit 20
B.    route-map SETLP permit 10
match ip address prefix-list PLIST1
set local-preference 99
route-map SETLP permit 20
C.    router bgp 111
no neighbor 192.168.10.1 route-map SETLP in
neighbor 192.168.20.2 route-map SETLP in
D.    router bgp 111
no neighbor 192.169.10.1 route-map SETLP in
neighbor 192.168.10.1 route-map SETLP out

Answer: B
Explanation:
There is an implicit deny all at the end of any route-map so all other traffic that does not match 172.20.5.0/24 would be dropped. Therefore we have to add a permitsequence at the end of the route-map to allow other traffic.
The default value of Local Preference is 100 and higher value is preferred so we have to set the local preference of AS100 lower than that of AS200.

QUESTION 218
Refer to the exhibit. The Math and Science departments connect through the corporate IT router but users in the Math department must not be able to reach the Science department and vice versa Which configuration accomplishes this task?
 

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: D

QUESTION 219
An engineer configured Reverse Path Forwarding on an interface and noticed that the routes are dropped when a route lookup fails on that interface for a prefix that is available in the routing table Which interface configuration resolves the issue?

A.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
B.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
C.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via allow-default
D.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via 12-src

Answer: C

QUESTION 220
Refer to the exhibit. The neighbor relationship is not coming up. Which two configurations bring the adjacency up? (Choose two)
 
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: BC

QUESTION 221
Refer to the exhibit. SanFrancisco and Boston routers are choosing slower links to reach each other despite the direct links being up. Which configuration fixes the issue?
 
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 222
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator logs into the router using TACACS+ username and password credentials, but the administrator cannot run any privileged commands. Which action resolves the issue?
 

A.    Configure TACACS+ synchronization with the Active Directory admin group
B.    Configure the username from a local database
C.    Configure full access for the username from TACACS+ server
D.    Configure an authorized IP address for this user to access this router

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit. When monitoring an IPv6 access list, an engineer notices that the ACL does not have any hits and is causing unnecessary traffic to pass through the interface. Which command must be configured to resolve the issue?
 

A.    access-class INTERNET in
B.    ipv6 traffic-filter INTERNET in
C.    ipv6 access-class INTERNET in
D.    ip access-group INTERNET in

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured redistribution on an ASBR to reach to all WAN networks but failed. Which action resolves the issue?
 

A.    The route map must have the keyword prefix-list to evaluate the prefix list entries
B.    The OSPF process must have a metric when redistributing prefixes from EIGRP.
C.    The route map EIGRP->OSPF must have the 10.0.106.0/24 entry to exist in one of the three prefix lists to pass
D.    EIGRP must redistribute the 10.0.106.0/24 route instead of using the network statement

Answer: D

QUESTION 225
How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN function?

A.    set of sites use multiprotocol BGP at the customer site for aggregation
B.    multiple customer sites interconnect through service provider network to create secure tunnels between customer edge devices
C.    set of sites interconnect privately over the Internet for security
D.    multiple customer sites interconnect through a service provider network using customer edge to provider edge connectivity

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the failed authentication attempt to the router?
 

A.    Configure aaa authorization login command on line vty 0 4
B.    Configure aaa authorization login command on line console 0
C.    Configure aaa authorization console global command
D.    Configure aaa authorization console command on line vty 0 4

Answer: A

QUESTION 227
A customer reports to the support desk that they cannot pnnt from their PC to the local printer
id:401987778. Which tool must be used to diagnose the issue using Cisco DNA Center Assurance?

A.    application trace
B.    path trace
C.    ACL trace
D.    device trace

Answer: B

QUESTION 228
When determining if a system is capable of support, what is the minimum time spacing required for a BFD control packet to receive once a control packet is arrived?

A.    Desired Min TX Interval
B.    Detect Mult
C.    Required Min RX Interval
D.    Required Min Echo RX Interval

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. Troubleshoot and ensure that branch B only ever uses the MPLS B network to reach HQ. Which action achieves this requirement?
 

A.    Introduce an AS path filter on branch A routers so that only local prefixes are advertised into BGP
B.    increase the local preference for all HQ prefixes received at branch B from the MPLS B network to be higher than the local preferences used on the MPLS A network
C.    Introduce AS path prepending on the branch A MPLS B network connection so that any HQ advertisements from branch A toward the MPLS B network are prepended three times
D.    Modify the weight of all HQ prefixes received at branch B from the MPLS B network to be higher than the weights used on the MPLS A network

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit. The OSPF routing protocol is redistributed into the BGP routing protocol, but not all the OSPF routes are distributed into BGP. Which action resolves the issue?
 

A.    Include the word external in the redistribute command
B.    Use a route-map command to redistribute OSPF external routes defined in an access list
C.    Include the word internal external in the redistribute command
D.    Use a route-map command to redistribute OSPF external routes defined in a prefix list.

Answer: B

QUESTION 231
Refer to the exhibit. PC-2 failed to establish a Telnet connection to the terminal server.
Which configuration resolves the issue?
 
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 232
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the MPLS concepts from the left onto the descriptions on the right.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
A label edge router (LER, also known as edge LSR) is a router that operates at the edge of an MPLS network and acts as the entry and exit points for the network. LERspush an MPLS label onto an incoming packet and pop it off an outgoing packet.
A forwarding equivalence class (FEC) is a term.

QUESTION 233
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the LDP features from the left onto the descriptions on the right.
 
Answer:
 


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-PDF-Dumps(207-233).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back