[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-415 Dumps PDF and VCE 300-415 85 Free Offer[Q52-Q76]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs.
How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric that are learned from vSmart via OMP?

A. show omp peers
B. show omp route
C. show omp sessions
D. show omp tlocs

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr-book_chapter_0100.html#wp1675287742

QUESTION 54
In which VPN is the NAT operation on an outgoing interface configured for direct Internet access?

A. 0
B. 512
C. 10
D. 1

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sdwan-dia-deploy-2019nov.pdf

QUESTION 55
Which API call retrieves a list of all devices in the network?

A. https://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
B. http://vmanage_IP_address/dataservice/system/device/{{model}}
C. http://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}
D. https://vmanage_IP_address/api-call/system/device/{{model}}

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/vManage_REST_APIs_Overview/Using_the_vManage_REST_APIs

QUESTION 57
When software is upgraded on a vManage NMS, which two image-adding options store images in a local vManage software repository? (Choose two.)

A. To be downloaded over an ICMP connection
B. To be downloaded over a SNMP connection
C. To be downloaded over a control plane connection
D. To be downloaded over an out-of-band connection
E. To be downloaded over a SMTP connection

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.2/Maintenance/Software_Repository

QUESTION 58
Which logs verify when a device was upgraded?

A. ACL
B. Email
C. SNMP
D. Audit

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the correct templates on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the route verification output from show omp tlocs from the left onto the correct explanations on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 61
Which Cisco SD-WAN component provides a secure data plane with remote vEdge routers?

A. vManage
B. vSmart
C. vBond
D. vEdge

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Which two platforms can host a vEdge Cloud Router? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Azure
B. Dreamhost
C. AWS
D. DigitalCloud
E. Google

Answer: AC

QUESTION 63
What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

A. centralized control and data plane
B. infrastructure as a service
C. management of SLA
D. centralized raid storage of data
E. distributed authentication policies

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers means all SD-WAN controllers, which include vManage, vBond and vSmart, are hosted on cloud while only the data plane (vEdges) are located at the customer side.

QUESTION 64
Which two image formats are supported for controller codes? (Choose two.)

A. .nxos
B. .qcow2
C. .iso
D. .ova
E. .tgz

Answer: BD

QUESTION 65
Which two services are critical for zero touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)

A. EMAIL
B. SNMP
C. AAA
D. DHCP
E. DNS

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://sdwandocs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.4/Configuration/Templates/SNMP

QUESTION 66
Which protocol is used to measure loss, latency, jitter, and liveliness of the tunnel between WAN Edge router peers?

A. OMP
B. NetFlow
C. BFD
D. IP SLA

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/TECCRS-2014.pdf
QUESTION 67
Which two algorithms authenticate a user when configuring SNMPv3 monitoring on a WAN Edge router? (Choose two.)

A. AES-256
B. SHA-1
C. AES-128
D. MD5
E. SHA-2

Answer: DE

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the definitions from the left to the configuration on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 69
In the Cisco SD_WAN solution, vSmart controller is responsible for which two actions? (Choose two.)

A. Distribute crypto key information among vEdge routers
B. Configure and monitor vEdge routers.
C. Authenticate and authorize vEdge routers.
D. Distribute the IP address from DHCP server to vEdge routers.
E. Distribute route and policy information via OMP.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.sccug.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/Cisco-SDWAN-Deep-Dive.pdf

QUESTION 70
A network administrator is configuring QoS on vEdge 5000 router and needs to enable it on the transport side interface.
Which policy setting must be selected to accomplish this goal?

A. Application
B. Netflow
C. Cloud QoS Service side
D. Cloud QoS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/configcmd.html#wp6721725270
policy cloud-qos—Enable QoS scheduling and shaping for traffic on WAN interfaces (applicable to Cisco vEdge Cloud, Cisco vEdge 5000, and Cisco ISR1100 routers).
policy cloud-qos-service-side—Use this command along with the policy cloud-qos command to enable QoS scheduling and shaping for traffic on LAN interfaces (applicable to Cisco vEdge Cloud, Cisco vEdge 5000, and Cisco ISR1100 routers).

QUESTION 71
In an AWS cloud, which feature provision WAN Edge routers automatically in Cisco SD-WAN?

A. Cloud app
B. Cloud OnRamp
C. vAnalytics
D. Network Designer

Answer: B
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/cisco-sdwan-design-guide.html

QUESTION 72
What is the purpose of ”vpn 0” in the configuration template when onboarding a WAN edge node?

A. It carries control traffic over secure DTLS or TLS connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge routers, and between vSmart and vBond
B. It carries control out-of-bond network management traffic among the Vlptela devices in the overlay network.
C. It carries control traffic over secure IPsec connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge routers, and between vSmart and vManager
D. It carries control traffic over secure DTLS or TLS connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge routers, and between vSmart and vBond

Answer: D
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

QUESTION 73
Which device in the SD-WAN solution receives and categorizes event reports, and generates alarms?

A. WAN Edge routers
B. vSmart controllers
C. vManage NMS
D. vBond controllers

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/Monitor-And-Maintain/monitor-maintain-book/m-alarms-events-logs.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/vmanage/vmanage-how-tos-18-4-1.pdf

QUESTION 74
A network administrator is bringing up one WAN Edge for branch connectivity. Which types of tunnels form when the WAN edge router connects to the SD-WAN fabric?

A. DTLS or TLS tunnel with vBond controller and IPsec tunnel with vManage controller.
B. DTLS or TLS tunnel with vBond controller and IPsec tunnel with other WAN Edge routers.
C. DTLS or TLS tunnel with vSmart controller and IPsec tunnel with other Edge routers.
D. DTLS or TLS tunnel with vSmart controller and IPsec tunnel with vBond controller.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
When a WAN Edge device joins the SD-WAN overlay, which Cisco SD-WAN components orchestrates the connection between the WAN Edge device and a vSmart controller?

A. vManage
B. vBond
C. OMP
D. APIC-EM

Answer: B
Explanation:
vBond functions:
1. vBond is the orchestrator and the gatekeeper.
2. vBond validates that the vEdge trying to join the overlay is authorized to join or not.
3. vBond Orchestrates the connectivity between vEdge routers and vSmart controllers.
4. Ensures that valid vEdge routers can build the control plane connectivity.
5. vEdge builds temporary connectivity with vBond until the vEdge forms connectivity with the vSmart.
https://www.prosdn.com/viptela-cisco-sd-wan-components-overview/

QUESTION 76
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network monitoring and configuration?

A. APIC-EM
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vBond

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco vManage offers a single pane of glass for all management, monitoring, and troubleshooting aspects of the Cisco SD-WAN solution.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-415.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xn9TmLqT1AEezY7O1frp8wuopN1lf0Z2?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-415 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-Dumps(49-64).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-PDF(33-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-PDF-Dumps(1-16).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-VCE(16-32).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-VCE-Dumps(65-75).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back