[2020-June-New]Exam 300-720 PDF 70Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[1-20]

June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
Which SMTP extension does Cisco ESA support for email security?

A. ETRN
B. UTF8SMTP
C. PIPELINING
D. STARTTLS

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which feature utilizes sensor information obtained from Talos intelligence to filter email servers connecting into the Cisco ESA?

A. SenderBase Reputation Filtering
B. Connection Reputation Filtering
C. Talos Reputation Filtering
D. SpamCop Reputation Filtering

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When the Spam Quarantine is configured on the Cisco ESA, what validates end-users via LDAP during login to the End-User Quarantine?

A. Enabling the End-User Safelist/Blocklist feature
B. Spam Quarantine External Authentication Query
C. Spam Quarantine End-User Authentication Query
D. Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which benefit does enabling external spam quarantine on Cisco SMA provide?

A. ability to back up spam quarantine from multiple Cisco ESAs to one central console
B. access to the spam quarantine interface on which a user can release, duplicate, or delete
C. ability to scan messages by using two engines to increase a catch rate
D. ability to consolidate spam quarantine data from multiple Cisco ESA to one central console

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When email authentication is configured on Cisco ESA, which two key types should be selected on the signing profile? (Choose two.)

A. DKIM
B. Public Keys
C. Domain Keys
D. Symmetric Keys
E. Private Keys

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
What are two phases of the Cisco ESA email pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. reject
B. workqueue
C. action
D. delivery
E. quarantine

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which two action types are performed by Cisco ESA message filters? (Choose two.)

A. non-final actions
B. filter actions
C. discard actions
D. final actions
E. quarantine actions

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which setting affects the aggressiveness of spam detection?

A. protection level
B. spam threshold
C. spam timeout
D. maximum depth of recursion scan

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

What is the order of virus scanning when multilayer antivirus scanning is configured?

A. The default engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.
B. The Sophos engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.
C. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the default engine scans for viruses second.
D. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the Sophos engine scans for viruses second.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which antispam feature is utilized to give end users control to allow emails that are spam to be delivered to their inbox, overriding any spam verdict and action on the Cisco ESA?

A. end user allow list
B. end user spam quarantine access
C. end user passthrough list
D. end user safelist

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What are two prerequisites for implementing undesirable URL protection in Cisco ESA? (Choose two.)

A. Enable outbreak filters.
B. Enable email relay.
C. Enable antispam scanning.
D. Enable port bouncing.
E. Enable antivirus scanning.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the steps to configure Cisco ESA to use SPF/SIDF verification from the left into the correct order on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13
Which suboption must be selected when LDAP is configured for Spam Quarantine End-User Authentication?

A. Designate as the active query
B. Update Frequency
C. Server Priority
D. Entity ID

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which action must be taken before a custom quarantine that is being used can be deleted?

A. Delete the quarantine that is assigned to a filter.
B. Delete the quarantine that is not assigned to a filter.

C. Delete only the unused quarantine.
D. Remove the quarantine from the message action of a filter.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROPAn Encryption Profile has been set up on the Cisco ESA.

Drag and drop the steps from the left for creating an outgoing content filter to encrypt emails that contains the subject “Secure:” into the correct order on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 16
What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA?

A. 20 MB
B. 25 MB
C. 15 MB
D. 30 MB

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary?
A. mycompany.com
B. Alpha Beta
C. ^Alpha\ Beta$
D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist?

A. message filter
B. antivirus scanning
C. outbreak filter
D. antispam scanning

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.)

A. proxy consolidation
B. user
C. recursive
D. group
E. routing

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 20
Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA?

A. LDAP Query
B. SMTP AUTH
C. SMTP TLS
D. LDAP BIND

Correct Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-720.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-720-PDF(24-35).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-720-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-720-VCE(12-23).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-720-VCE-Dumps(36-47).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back