[2020-December-New]Exam 350-901 VCE Dumps 350-901 118 from Braindump2go[Q63-Q83]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 63
A user is receiving a 429 Too Many Requests error. Which scheme is the server employing that causes this error?

A. rate limiting
B. time outs
C. caching
D. redirection

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. Which line of code must be added to this code snippet to allow an application to pull the next set of paginated items?

A. requests.get(url, links=[`next’][`url’])
B. requests.get(url, headers=links[`next’][`url’])
C. requests.get(res.links[`next’][`url’], headers=headers)
D. requests.get(res.headers.get(`Link”)[`next’][`url’], headers=headers)

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
An Etag header is included in the HTTP response for an API resource. What are two benefits of using the value of the Etag for future interactions involving the same API resource? (Choose two.)

A. caching and optimization of response payloads
B. creating conditional requests
C. categorizing and comparing this API resource with others
D. checking the integrity of the resource
E. requesting the list of operations authorized for this resource

Answer: AB

QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit. An application uses an API to periodically sync a large data set. Based on the HTTP message sequence provided, which statements are true about the caching behavior seen in the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. The full dataset was transmitted to the client twice.
B. The dataset changed sometime between message #4 and #5.
C. A partial dataset was transmitted to the client in message #4.
D. The dataset did not change during the scenario.
E. Messages #3 and #5 are equivalent.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
Which RFC5988 (Web Linking) relation type is used in the Link header to control pagination in APIs?

A. rel=”index”
B. rel=”page”
C. rel=”next”
D. rel=”section”

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
A client is written that uses a REST API to interact with a server. Using HTTPS as the transport, an HTTP request is sent and received an HTTP response. The response contains the HTTP response status code: 503 Service Unavailable.
Which action is the appropriate response?

A. Add an Authorization header that supplies appropriate credentials and sends the updated request.
B. Resend the request using HTTP as the transport instead of HTTPS.
C. Add an Accept header that indicates the content types that the client understands and send the updated request.
D. Look for a Retry-After header in the response and resend the request after the amount of time indicated.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit. Two editors are concurrently updating an article’s headline from their mobile devices. What results from this scenario based on this REST API sequence?

A. The article is marked as “Conflicted”
B. The article headline is “Monday Headlines”
C. The article headline is “Today Headlines”
D. The article headline is “Top Headlines”

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
You are developing a YANG-based policy model to encode the type of entity that is connected to a given interface, such as partner, supplier, customer, or distributor. Which YANG statement limits any configuration action?

A. when
B. case
C. enumeration
D. contains

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
An application is hosted on Google Kubernetes Engine. A new JavaScript module is created to work with the existing application. Which task is mandatory to make the code ready to deploy?

A. Create a Dockerfile for the code base.
B. Rewrite the code in Python.
C. Build a wrapper for the code to “containerize” it.
D. Rebase the code from the upstream git repo.

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Which database type should be used with highly structured data and provides support for ACID transactions?

A. time series
B. document
C. graph
D. relational

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Where should distributed load balancing occur in a horizontally scalable architecture?

A. firewall-side/policy load balancing
B. network-side/central load balancing
C. service-side/remote load balancing
D. client-side/local load balancing

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Which two statements about a stateless application are true? (Choose two.)

A. Different requests can be processed by different servers.
B. Requests are based only on information relayed with each request.
C. Information about earlier requests must be kept and must be accessible.
D. The same server must be used to process all requests that are linked to the same state.
E. No state information can be shared across servers.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 76
Which statement about microservices architecture is true?

A. Applications are written in a single unit.
B. It is a complex application composed of multiple independent parts.
C. It is often a challenge to scale individual parts.
D. A single faulty service can bring the whole application down.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Which two data encoding techniques are supported by gRPC? (Choose two.)

A. XML
B. JSON
C. ASCII
D. ProtoBuf
E. YAML

Answer: BE

QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. Which two functions are performed by the load balancer when it handles traffic originating from the Internet destined to an application hosted on the file server farm? (Choose two.)

A. Terminate the TLS over the UDP connection from the router and originate an HTTPS connection to the selected server.
B. Terminate the TLS over the UDP connection from the router and originate an HTTP connection to the selected server.
C. Terminate the TLS over the TCP connection from the router and originate an HTTP connection to the selected server.
D. Terminate the TLS over the TCP connection from the router and originate an HTTPS connection to the selected server.
E. Terminate the TLS over the SCTP connection from the router and originate an HTTPS connection to the selected server.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 79
Management protocols like NETCONF access network elements on well-known ports. Which design practice hardens a network device implementation?

A. Specify the source interface for SSH .
B. Limit access to port 830, well-known clients, and SSH VTY.
C. Enable CoPP.
D. Configure ip http secure-server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. The YAML represented is using the ios_vrf module. As part of the Ansible playbook workflow, what is the result when this task is run?

A. VRFs not defined in the host_vars file are removed from the device.
B. VRFs not defined in the host_vars file are added to the device, and any other VRFs on the device remain.
C. VRFs defined in the host_vars file are removed from the device.
D. VRFs are added to the device from the host_vars file, and any other VRFs on the device are removed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. As part of the Ansible playbook workflow, several new interfaces are being configured using the netconf_config module. The task references the interface variables that are unique per device.

In which directory is the YAML file with these variables found?

A. host_vars directory
B. home directory
C. group_vars directory
D. current working directory

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
A developer needs to configure an environment to orchestrate and configure. Which two tools should be used for each task? (Choose two.)

A. Puppet for orchestration
B. Terraform for orchestration
C. Terraform for configuration
D. Ansible for orchestration
E. Ansible for configuration

Answer: BE

QUESTION 83
Application sometimes store configuration as constants in the code, which is a violation of strict separation of configuration from code. Where should application configuration be stored?

A. environment variables
B. YAML files
C. Python libraries
D. Dockerfiles
E. INI files

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-901.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-901 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-901-Dumps(51-61).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-901-PDF(62-72).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-901-PDF-Dumps(38-50).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-901-VCE(73-84).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-901-VCE-Dumps(85-96).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back