Using Braindump2go New Updated Microsoft 70-432 Practice Exam Questions – Getting Microsoft 70-432 Certification (31-40)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-432 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-432 at the first try!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 31
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You get an order from your company CIO to identify whether a database integrity check (DBCC CHECKDB) was run for a particular database.
Which log file should you examine?

A.    log.trc
B.    default.trc
C.    ERRORLOG
D.    SQLAGENT

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
Users report that they are unable to connect to the named instances.
You check and verify that they can only connect to the default instance.
You also ensure that all SQL Server instances run normally.
You have to start the service which is required to connect to the named instances.
Which service should you start?

A.    Server
B.    SQL Server Agent
C.    SQL Server Browser
D.    SQL Active Directory Helper

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There are user-defined stored procedures.
You have to ensure two things.
First the names of all user-defined stored procedures must contain the prefix usp_ on all instances; secondly stored procedures wich do not contain this prefix cannot be created by you.
What should you do to ensure these two?

A.    You should create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on
change.
B.    You should create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on
demand.
C.    You should create a condition that targets the name of stored procedure that is evaluated on
demand.
D.    You should create a condition that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated
on change.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
A new SQL Agent job has been created by you. The job includes a Windows PowerShell job step which transfer data between servers by using the SQLCmd utility. If the job fails, you have to make sure that an operator named ReactGroup is informed by receiving an e-mail.
What action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    First you should enable Notifications. Direct the Notification to the ReactGroup operator on
job failure after you create the ReactGroup operator.
B.    First you should enable Notifications. Direct the Notification to the ReactGroup operator on
failure of the Powershell job step after you create the ReactGroup operator.
C.    First you should assign the ReactGroup operator as the failsafe operator.
Then enable the job after you create the ReactGroup operator.
D.    First you should configure the job step proxy account to use the ReactGroup operator
account after you create the ReactGroup operator.
At last choose the proxy account for the e-mail profile.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a stored procedure. The stored procedure implements a database maintenance process.
A SQL Server Agent job should be created to that runs the stored procedure. Besides this,
You have to make sure that after it is completed successfully, the job is removed.
What should you do?

A.    You should create a job which is assigned to the Database Maintenance category
B.    You should create an Alert which will run another to delete the maintenance job.
C.    You should create a job. You schedule the job to run only once.
D.    You should create a job. The job uses the Automatically delete job option

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance which contains multiple Agent jobs.
The jobs run each job on each day of the week by using seven shared schedules.
You have to make sure that a job named Job4 doesn’t run Wednesday.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should remove the schedule for Wednesday from Job4.
B.    You should add a new Job4 schedule for Wednesday and disable it.
C.    You should delete the schedule for Wednesday.
D.    You should disable the schedule for Wednesday.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You are a database developer for your company.
You use the following Transact-SQL code.
SELECT e.Resume,j.EmployeeID FROM
JobCandidate j, Employee e
WHERE j.EmployeeID =* e.EmployeeID
You need to rewrite this code to be ANSI compliant.
How should you rewrite the code?

A.    SELECT e.Resume, j.EmployeeID
FROM JobCandidate AS j
LEFT OUTER JOIN Employee AS e
ON EmployeeID = e.EmployeeID
B.    SELECT e.Resume, j.EmployeeID
FROM JobCandidate AS j
FULL OUTER JOIN Employee AS e
ON EmployeeID = e.EmployeeID
C.    SELECT e.Resume, j.EmployeeID
FROM JobCandidate AS j
RIGHT OUTER JOIN Employee AS e
ON EmployeeID = e.EmployeeID
D.    SELECT e.Resume, j.EmployeeID
FROM JobCandidate AS j
CROSS JOIN Employee AS e

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a management data warehouse that uses the data collector to collect performance data. You intend to maintain the management data.
You want to implement a data collection process.
The process can gather and upload data in the management data warehouse on different schedules.
Which process should you implement?

A.    You should create a cached data collection
B.    You should create an on-demand non-cached data collection
C.    You should create a scheduled non-cached data collection
D.    You should create two different SQL Agent jobs that are scheduled stimultaneously

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You are the administrator of a remote SQL Server 2008 instance.
You notice that the application has a poor performance.
On the remote SQL Server instance, you capture a workload of the remote instance to a trace table by using SQL Profiler.
You have to use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor to analyze the workload of the remote SQL Server instance on a local SQL Server instance.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should recapture the workload by using the data collector.
B.    You should enable the XP_MSVER stored procedure on the local server.
C.    You should enable the XP_MSVER stored procedure on the remote server
D.    You should recapture the workload to a trace file by using SQL Profiler.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
According to the company requirement, you have to move the application from Microsoft SQL Server 2000 to Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have to monitor the SQL Server instance to record the use of features.
These features will be discontinued. What should you do?

A.    The SQL Server 2008 Upgrade Advisor should be used.
B.    The SQL Server Profiler which captures the SQL:BatchCompleted and Exception event
classes should be used.
C.    A SQL server-side trace that captures the Deprecation Announcement and Deprecation
Final Support event classes should be used
D.    A SQL server-side trace that captures the SQL:BatchCompleted and Exception event
classes should be used.

Answer: C


100% 70-432 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-432 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-432 in one attempt.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back