Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download (41-50)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-448 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-448 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 41
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com.
There are some components listed below:
– A hierarchy called Test in a time dimension called DimTestTime
– A method called SalesNumber You decide to increase codes to the cube’s calculation
11. . . .
12 Freeze([Measures].[ SalesNumber],
13 [DimTestTime].[ Test].[Quarter].[Q0 2008]);
14. . . .
For every month in the second quarter of 2008, not only should you add the value of the SalesNumber measure through 80%.
But also you should make sure that the value for the second quarter of 2008 keeps common.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase codes below at line 14.
Scope([Measures].[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].[Q0 2008]);
This= [DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 3;
End Scope;
B.    You should increase codes below at line 11.
Scope([Measures].[ SalesNumber],[ DimTestTime].[ Test]. [Quarter]. [Q0 2008]);
End Scope;
C.    You should increase codes below at line 14 [
SalesNumber],Descendants([DimTestTime].[ Test].[Quarter]. [Q0 2008][ DimTestTime].[ Test].[Month]));
This=[ DimTestTime].[ Test].currentmember * 5;
End Scope;
D.    You should increase codes below at line 11.
Scope([Measures] SalesNumber],Descendants([DimTestTime].
[ Test].[Second].[ Q0 2008][ DimTestTime].[ Test].[ Second]));
This=[ [ Test] [Second].currentmember * 1.5;
End Scope;

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Through utilizing SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) for Company.com,you are developing a model of data mining. Through utilizing the listed Data Mining Extensions (DMX) codes, you could develop a structure
CREATE MINING STRUCTURE [Clerk Maker] ( [User Key] LONG KEY,[Total Age] LONG DISCRETIZED
(Automatic, 20),[Clerk Maker] LONG ISCRETE,[Distance] TEXT DISCRETE,[Monthly Income] DOUBLE CONTINUOUS)
Not only should you develop a mining model which could be operated through utilizing this structure, but also you should make sure that the model utilizes the Microsoft algorithm.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should add codes below:
ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Clerk Maker]
ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ([User Key], [Total Age], [Clerk Maker]
PREDICT, [Distance], [Monthly Income])
B.    You should add codes below:
INSERT INTO [Decision Tree] ([User Key], [Clerk Maker], [Monthly Income])
OPENQUERY ([Clerk Maker],’Select [User Key], [Clerk Maker], [Monthly Income]’)
C.    You should add codes below:
SELECT * FROM [Decision Tree] USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees] FROM [Decision Tree]]
D.    You should add codes below:
SELECT * FROM [Decision Tree] USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees] FROM [Clerk Maker]

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which should be intercalated on 20 servers for Company.com.
You can’t visit the file system of any server.
You should change the package setting attributes when package is running.
Which is the correct answer below?

A.    You should create an XML configuration file.
Select the XML configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations Organizer.
B.    You should create a batch file that uses the dtutil utility program to set the package configuration properties
while the package deploys into production.
C.    You should Use the SSIS Package Configuration Wizard to create a SQL Server Configuration type.
Select a centralized Microsoft SQL Server to store the package configuration
D.    You should create a .REG file that contains entries for each of the configuration properties.
Select a single Registry Configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations

Answer: C
Explanation:
Type Description
XML Configuration File Stores configuration settings in an XML file in the file system.Select XML Configuration File if you are comfortable working with configuration files and your project requirements let you store configuration information in a file system file. You can store multiple configurations in a single XML file. Environment Variable Saves the configuration information inside the system’s global variables collection, which is called an environment variable.
When you add an Environment Variable configuration, you can choose only one property for each Environment Variable configuration.
Registry Entry Lets you save package properties and settings inside your computer’s registry. You can select multiple configuration settings at a time and store them in the registry. Parent Package Variable Provides a way to inherit the value of a variable from a parent package. When a package is executed from another SSIS package by using the Execute Package Task, the values of its variables are available to the child package through the Parent Package Variable configuration. With this configuration type, you can choose only one package property setting at a time. SQL Server Uses a SQL Server table to store the package setting information.
This configuration setting lets you store multiple configurationsin a single table.
Creating a SQL Server Configuration If you decide to store your package configurations in a SQL Server table, select SQL Server from the Configuration Type drop-down list in the Package Configuration Wizard. Using Microsoft SQL Server as the storage mechanism for your configurations requires a different group of settings from what the other configuration types, such as the XML Configuration File, use. Figure 3-5 shows the SQL Server configuration options available for setting up configurations
EXAM TIP
Packages can share SQL Server configurations even if they are running on different servers
because the SQL Server configuration does not have to be stored on the local server, unlike the other confi guration types

QUESTION 44
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a dimension called TestProduct which includes the listed properties.
– Product
– City
– Country
The TestProduct dimension is connect with a measure group named Products which owns the Granularity attribute link to City. It is a key for Product.
You should make sure that you could search values according to the City and Country properties.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
And then configure the source property to City and the connected property to Country.
B.    You should configure the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
C.    You should modify the source property to Product and the connected property to City.
D.    You should delete the source property to Product and the connected property to City.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You are creating a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
In order to move database from Analysis Services 2000 to Analysis Services 2008, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should close a new SSAS project by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
Rightclick Project.
Click the Add option, and then click the Existing Item option.
B.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Reporting
Services (SSRS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate
C.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration
Services (SSIS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate
D.    You should link to the SQL Server 2008 SSAS instance by using Microsoft SQL Server Management
Studio (SSMS).
Right-click Instance in Object Explorer, and then click the Migrate

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
There is a table called Product which includes listed columns below:
– ProductKey
– Logger
– ProductNumber
Firstly you develop a dimension called DimProductOrders from the Product table, and then configure the ProductKey as a key column and the Logger column as a property.
At last you create a measure group called FactProductOrders from the Product table.
You should make sure that you could develop a dimension relationship .
Then you could make ProductNumber column gathered by the Logger column.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop
a virtual dimension relationship.
B.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop
a fact dimension relationship.
C.    Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductKey measure group, you should develop a
fact dimension relationship.
D.    Before configuring the Granularity attribute to ProductKey and the measure group columns to
ProductNumber, you should you should develop a fact dimension relationship.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dimension Usage Relationship Types
Relationship type purpose Regular Defines the relationship when a dimension is joined directly to a measure group through a specific attribute called the “granularity” attribute. Fact Used when the dimension is based on the fact table used to define the measure group.
Referenced Used when a given dimension is related to a measure group through an intermediate dimension. Many-To-Many Specifies that a dimension is related to a given measure group through an intermediate measure group. Data Mining Defines the relationship between a dimension based on a data mining model and a given measure group.
EXAM TIP
Sometimes after analyzing the database schema and designing fact and dimension tables, you will be left with columns in the fact table that do not justify moving them to designated dimension tables, such as Sales order number. yet reporting requirements might require you to let end users browse data by these columns–for example, to see all sales order line items for a given sales order. you can meet such requirements by building dimensions directly from the fact table and then joining them to the related measure groups through a fact relationship.

QUESTION 47
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which contains some measure groups for Company.com.
One of measure groups Product Data allows refresh Than others’ frequently.
You should make sure that Product Data measure group would operate on a schedule managed through SSAS.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the attribute of the ProactiveCaching property.
B.    You should change the attribute of the DataAggregation property.
C.    You should change the attribute of the ProcessingMode property.
D.    You should change the attribute of the ProcessingPriority property.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The ProactiveCaching property determines whether the SSAS service will process and update the dimension automatically.
Most typical SSAS solutions use MOLAP storage and do not employ proactive caching.
EXAM TIP
Proactive caching is especially useful when the relational database is transaction oriented and data changes at random. When data changes are predictable–such as when you use an extract, transform, and load (ETL) process to load data–consider processing the cube explicitly. When the data source is transaction oriented and you want minimum latency, consider confi guring the cube to process automatically by using proactive caching.
How Proactive Caching Works
When you enable proactive caching, the server can listen for data change notifications and can update dimensions and measures dynamically in an “autopilot” mode.

QUESTION 48
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
 
Now in Business Intelligence Development Studio, you are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project.
You configure the project properties as shown in the following image.
You need to create a deployment manifest for all packages in the project.
What should you do?

A.    You should view the code of each Data Transformation Services (DTS) package.
Then you should copy the first <DTS:Property> xml node to a file with a .SSISDeploymentManifest
file extension.
B.    You should build the Integration Services project
C.    You should modify the AllowConfigurationChanges property of the project
D.    You should copy each package.
Then you should rename each copy with a .SSISDeploymentManifest file extension

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in reating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server.
You use the server to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the server must only execute only correctly signed packages.
The company CIO assigns this task to you.
So what should you do to achieve this goal?

A.    On all packages, the package protection level should be set to DontSaveSensitive
B.    On all packages, the package protection level should be set to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword
C.    You should set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and
unsigned packages
D.    Tthe BlockedSignatureStates registry entry should be set to NoAdministrativeRestriction

Answer: C
Explanation:
Signing Packages with Certificates
A SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) package can be signed with a certificate and configured to require the runtime to check the signature before loading the package.
The properties of the package, CheckSignatureOnLoad and CertificateObject, indicate whether a certificate must be checked, and specify the certificate that was used to sign the package.
The certificate used to sign the package must be enabled for code signing. Integration Services provides a registry value that you can use to manage an organization’s policy for loading signed and unsigned packages. The registry value can also manage untrusted signatures of signed packages.
With regard to the status of signatures used to sign packages, the BlockedSignatureStates registry value uses the following definitions:
A valid signature is one that can be read successfully. An invalid signature is one for which the decrypted checksum (the one-way hash of the package code encrypted by a private key) does not match the decrypted checksum that is calculated as part of the process of loading Integration Services packages. A trusted signature is one that is created by using a digital certificate signed by a Trusted Root Certification Authority.
This setting does not require the signer to be found in the user’s list of Trusted Publishers.
An untrusted signature is one that cannot be verified as issued by a Trusted Root Certification Authority, or a signature that is not current. To use the registry value to prevent packages from loading if the packages are unsigned, or have invalid or untrusted signatures, you must add the BlockedSignatureStates DWORD value to the
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\MSDTS registry key and specify the value 0, 1, 2, or 3. The following table lists the valid values of the DWORD data and their associated policies.
 

QUESTION 50
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are responsible for the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
After a new user is assigned to a role, you should give the permissions to the user, making the user publish reports and manage content only in a private folder.
So what action should you perform?

A.    You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Report Builder roles
B.    You should assign the user to the Publisher role.
C.    You should assign the user to the My Reports role
D.    You should assign the user to the Content Manager and the Browser roles.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms156338.aspx My Reports Role
SQL Server 2008 R2 Other Versions The My Reports role is a predefined role that includes a set of tasks that are useful for users of the My Reports feature. This role definition includes tasks that grant administrative permissions to users over the My Reports folder that they own.
Although you can choose another role to use with the My Reports feature, it is recommended that you choose one that is used exclusively for My Reports security.
For more information, see Securing My Reports.


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-448 Practice Tests Questions, 352 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back