[2016 Mar. NEW][FREE]Braindump2go 70-513 Exam Prep Download

2016 March NEW Updated 70-513 Exam Qustions Released!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

2016 NEW 70-513 Study Guides:
1.Create services
2.Host and configure services
3.Consume services
4.Secure services
5.Manage the service instance life cycle
6.Monitor and troubleshoot distributed systems

 

QUESTION 331
Which of the following mechanisms is a commonly used technique that allows the .NET process to act as an authenticated user, or as an arbitrarily specified user?

A.    Data binding
B.    Impersonation
C.    Contract
D.    Message contract

Answer: B

QUESTION 332
You are creating a WCF application that includes a client using a remote WCF service.
You are concerned about security for the communications between client and server.
Your application specifications state that you should have end-to-end security.
Which of the following security methods should you implement?

A.    Message level security
B.    Transport level security
C.    Https
D.    Kerberos

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
You works as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You has been given a task to create a WCF 4.0 by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
The client applications are unable to use SSL feature.
You here needs to make sure that a client is authenticated by using a token mentioned by a Security Token Service (STS).
What should You do to accomplish the task?

A.    Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding with the security code set to Message.
B.    Use a BasicHttpBinding binding.
C.    Use a BasicHttpBinding binding with the security code set to Message.
D.    Use a WSFederationHttpBinding binding.

Answer: A

QUESTION 334
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You need to define a new Service contract.
Which of the following corresponds to the .NET attributes from the System.ServiceModel namespace that you require when defining your Service contract?

A.    The ServiceContractAttribute and the FaultContractAttribute
B.    The MessageParameterAttribute and the OperationContractAttribute
C.    The ServiceContractAttribute and the OperationContractAttribute
D.    The FaultContractAttribute and the OperationContractAttribute

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You need to generate a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
You set up tracing for the service.
The tracing fails because of an error in the service configuration.
You need to recognize the cause of the error.
What should you do to accomplish the service without any error?

A.    Observe the application log.
B.    Observe the system event log.
C.    Observe the application EventLog class.
D.    Observe the security log.

Answer: C

QUESTION 336
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You have a task to create a WCF service 4.0 by using Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
The WCF service will be hosted in a managed console application of the Framework.
The WCF 4.0 service endpoint has an address that is comparative to the base address of the WCF service.
You are required to programmatically add and manage the base address to the WCF service.
What should you do to accomplish the task?

A.    Create and add a custom endpoint behavior to the service.
B.    Add the IEndpointBehavior object to the Service.Endpoint.Behaviors property.
C.    Call a constructor of the ServiceHost class.
D.    Configure the behavior using an application configuration file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 337
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You are required to create a WCF service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
The WCF service uses the net.tcp transport.
You are required to ensure that when the company’s server starts, the service also starts and continues to run.
What should you do to accomplish this task?

A.    Host the service under IIS 7.0 by using Windows Activation Services.
B.    Host the service under IIS 6.0 by using the IIS 5.0 compatibility mode.
C.    Host the service in a Windows service.
D.    Host the service under IIS 2.0 by using the IIS 1.0 compatibility mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
You are required to create a WCF 4.0 service that will be used by multiple clients afterwards. According to the requirements, one service object should handle all service calls and this service object should not be recycled.
Which of the following values for the session instance will You use to accomplish the task?

A.    Single
B.    Reentrant
C.    PerCall
D.    PerSession

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
You work as a Windows Developer for Lead2pass.com.
The company uses .NET Framework 4.0 as its application platform.
You are tasked to create a WCF service based on .NET 4.0 that uses message queues.
You also find that most of the messages that are in the queue failed to reach their final destination.
Which of the following actions would you choose to troubleshoot the problem and accomplish the task?

A.    Confirm the dead-letter queue.
B.    Implement the Inspector.
C.    Confirm the Journal queue.
D.    Confirm the undelivered message queue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 340
You have been provided with a task to create a WCF service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
For this, you need to host the service in a medium trust environment on a Web server.
Which of the following bindings whould you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    NetTcpBinding
B.    BasicHttpBinding
C.    WebHttpBinding
D.    WSHttpBinding
E.    WSDualHttpBinding

Answer: BC

QUESTION 341
Which of the following determines whether an existing instance of the service class (the service instance) can process the request?

A.    Data contract
B.    SSP
C.    Event throttling
D.    WCF

Answer: D


2016 NEW 70-513 Dumps PDF & 70-513 Dumps VCE 341Q Full Version:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html

Free Braindump2go Microsoft 70-513 VCE Exam Questions and Answers Download (331-340)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-513 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-513 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-513 certified!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

Braindump2go Latest 70-513 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-513 Certification Exam 100% Success (321-330)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

2015 New Updated 70-513 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-513 Dumps! Download 70-513 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

[Braindump2go] 70-513 Study Guide Free Get (311-320)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Laest 70-513 PDF Dumps and 70-513 VCE Dumps can be downloaded from Braindump2go Now! This New Updated 70-513 Exam Dumps has 341q in all! All Braindump2go 70-513 Exam Questions and Answers are formulated and verified by experienced IT professionals! We guarantee all of you can pass 70-513 Exam successfully!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

[Braindump2go] Free Microsoft 70-513 Practice Tests (301-310)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Quick and Effective Microsoft 70-513 Exam Preparation Options – Braindump2go new released 70-513 Exam Dumps Questions! Microsoft Official 70-513 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

New Released Version: Microsoft 70-513 Exam Dumps PDF Free Try (291-300)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

2015 New Updated 70-513 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-513 Dumps! Download 70-513 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

Microsoft 70-513 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go (281-290)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

70-513 Exam Questions are updated recently by Microsoft Official! Braindump2go has already got all the latest 70-513 Exam Questions and provides latest 70-513 Dumps for free download Now!70-513 PDF and 70-513 VCE are available for download now! You can get the latest updated 70-513 Practice Tests and 70-513 Practice Exams! Pass 70-513 Certification Exam Now!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

Braindump2go 70-513 Practice Test New Updated Today (271-280)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-513 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-513 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-513 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-513 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

Braindump2go 70-513 Practice Test New Updated Today (271-280)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-513 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-513 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-513 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-513 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

[FREE]Braindump2go 70-513 Book Download (261-270)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-513 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-513 at the first try!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4
1 2 3 4