Real Questions For Exam Microsoft 70-576 From Braindump2go (131-140)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-576 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-576 VCE and 70-576 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-576 VCE&70-576 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&As)

Instant Download 70-576 PDF Files! New Updated 160 Exam Questions and Answers help 100% Exam Pass! 70-576 Certification Get Quickly!

Exam Code: 70-576
Exam Name: PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft SharePoint 2010 Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010

70-576 Dumps,70-576 Dumps PDF,70-576 PDF,70-576 VCE,70-576 Study Material,70-576 Book,70-576 Dumps PDF Free,70-576 Certification,70-576 Braindump,70-576 Exam Book,70-576 Study Guide,70-576 Exam Questions,70-576 Preparation Material,70-576 Practice Test,70-576 Practice Exam,70-576 Practice Questions

QUESTION 131
You are designing multiple SharePoint 2010 features.
You have the following requirements:
– There must be three feature, named Feature_1, Feature_2, and Feature_3.
– Feature_1 must be dependent on Feature_2; Feature_2 must be dependent on Feature_3.
– Feature_1 must be available to a site collection named Finance.
You need to ensure that your feature design meets these requirements and follows the SharePoint Feature Activation Dependency Rules.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Design Feature_1 and Feature_2 as visible; design Feature_3 as a hidden feature.
Set the scopes for Feature_1, Feature_2, and Feature_3 to Site.
B.    Design Feature_1 and Feature_2 as visible; design Feature_3 as a hidden feature.
Set the scopes for Feature_1 and Feature_2 to Site.
Set the scope for Feature_3 to Web.
C.    Design Feature_1 and Feature_2 as visible; design Feature_3 as a hidden feature.
Set the scope for Feature_1 to WebApplication.
Set the scopes for Feature_2 and Feature_3 to Web.
D.    Design Feature_1, Feature_2, and Feature_3 as visible features.
Set the scopes for Feature_1 and Feature_2 to Site.
Set the scope for Feature_3 to Web.

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are planning to add more features to a SharePoint 2010 farm.
Two developers are working independently in a developer environment; each has created a custom solution with a new feature.
You have the following requirements:
– Each new feature that the developers created must share an assembly with an existing feature on the production farm.
– The new features must be deployed from the developer environment to the production environment.
– The possibility must be minimized that an existing application will be unavailable if the assembly needs to be redeployed after a bug fix.
– You must use the fewest solutions possible.
You need to create a deployment plan that meets these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Create one solution that combines the two new features with the existing feature and deploy
the solution to the production farm.
B.    Create two solutions to deploy the new features and extend the existing solution in the
production farm to include the new features.
C.    Create a solution for each of the two new features and extend one of the new solutions to
include the feature in the other new solution.
Then deploy both solutions to the production farm.
D.    Create three independent solutions, each consisting of one feature and deploy them separately
to the production farm.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You are designing a solution package for an application project, which has several types of SharePoint 2010 artifacts.
Your project contains a Web Part, features, list definitions, assemblies, customized ASPX pages, and workflows.
You have the following requirements:
– You must ensure the security and manageability of the SharePoint applications.
– SharePoint administrators must enforce quota limits on resources consumed. Based on your analysis, the Web Part will exceed the limit.
– You must deploy all of the artifacts with the fewest solutions possible.
You need to create a deployment plan that meets these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Create one solution package that contains all of the artifacts in the development project.
B.    Create two solution packages:
A farm-scoped solution that contains the Web Part
A solution that contains all the remaining artifacts in the project
C.    Create two solution packages:
A sandboxed solution containing the Web Part
A solution that contains all the remaining artifacts in the project
D.    Create three solution packages:
A solution for list definitions
A solution containing the Web Part and its related assemblies
A solution for customized ASPX pages and workflows

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution package that includes a feature.
The feature should be available for activation in only those site collections contained within specified Web applications in the farm.
You need to design your solution package to ensure this behavior.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Create a sandboxed solution and set the scope of the feature to WebApplication.
B.    Create a sandboxed solution and set the scope of the feature to Site.
C.    Create a farm solution and set the DeploymentTarget property of the feature assembly to GlobalAssemblCache.
D.    Create a farm solution and set the DeploymentTarget property of the feature assembly to WebApplication.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
You work for a software company that sells Web Parts to customers.
You designed the first version of a Web Part named Weather 1.0.
The company has already sold several hundred licenses of the Web Part.
You designed a new solution package for Weather 2.0.
Some customers who are already using Weather 1.0 will install Weather 2.0 in the same Web application as Weather 1.0.
You need to design your package so that the functionality of Weather 1.0 will not be affected by the installation of Weather 2.0 in the same Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Use the same assembly name and namespace for Weather 2.0 that you used for Weather 1.0. Create a new .webpart file. Increment the version number in the .webpart file.
B.    Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the
assembly package.
Use the same .webpart file that you used for Weather 1.0.
C.    Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the
assembly package.
Configure assembly binding redirection from version 1.0 of the assembly to version 2.0.
Use the same .webpart file that you used for Weather 1.0.
D.    Use the same assembly name and namespace, but increment the version number of the
assembly package.
Create a new .webpart file.

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application.
You have a requirement to allow access to a Microsoft Windows .NET Framework assembly across multiple Web applications in a farm.
An assembly element has been added to the solution manifest (manifest.xml).
You need to ensure that the deployment of the assembly meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Specify a DeploymentTarget of GlobalAssemblyCache.
B.    Specify a DeploymentTarget of WebApplication.
C.    Specify a Location of GlobalAssemblyCache.
D.    Specify a Location of WebApplication.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application.
You need to plan the deployment of a user control named MyControlTemplate.ascx as a control template.
What should be added to the solution manifest (manifest.xml) to achieve this goal?

A.    Add a TemplateFile element, specifying a Location of MyControlTemplate.ascx.
B.    Add a TemplateFile element, specifying a Location of
ControlTemplates\MyControlTemplate.ascx.
C.    Add a RootFile element, specifying a Location of MyControlTemplate.ascx.
D.    Add a RootFile element, specifying a Location of ControlTemplates\MyControlTemplate.ascx.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that will deploy a Web Part assembly.
You need to specify which element to add to the solution manifest (manifest.xml) to meet the following requirements:
– The Web Part must retrieve data from an external database but must not require a custom access policy.
– The company’s security policies specify that all SharePoint Web applications must run at minimal trust.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Add a DwpFile element and an Assembly element specifying a DeploymentTarget of GlobalAssemblyCache.
B.    Add a DwpFile element and an Assembly element specifying a DeploymentTarget of WebApplication.
C.    Add a SafeControl element within an Assembly element specifying a DeploymentTarget of GlobalAssemblyCache.
D.    Add a SafeControl element within an Assembly element specifying a DeploymentTarget of WebApplication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You are planning an upgrade to a SharePoint 2010 site that contains a feature named MyOriginalCapability.
The MyOriginalCapability feature has a version number of 1.0.0.0 but the feature is not yet activated.
The new feature is named MyEnhancedCapability and depends on the capabilities of the feature MyOriginalCapability.
Your plan must include activation of the MyOriginalCapability feature.
You need to plan the deployment of the new feature.
What should your plan for the upgrade include?

A.    incrementing the Version attribute of the MyOriginalCapability feature from 1.0.0.0 to 2.0.0.0
B.    incrementing the Version attribute of the MyOriginalCapability and MyEnhancedCapability
features from 1.0.0.0 to 2.0.0.0
C.    an ActivationDependency element and UpgradeActions element in the MyEnhancedCapability feature that references the MyOriginalCapability feature
D.    an ActivationDependency element and UpgradeActions element in the MyOriginalCapability feature that references the MyEnhancedCapability feature

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
You are planning an upgrade to a SharePoint 2010 site that contains a feature named MyOriginalCapability.
The MyOriginalCapability feature has a version number of 1.0.0.0.
You have the following requirements:
– Update the MyOriginalCapability feature to include new fields.
– Deploy a new feature named MyEnhancedCapability that uses the new fields of the MyOriginalCapability feature.
You need to plan the upgrade to meet the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Increment the Version attribute of the MyOriginalCapability feature to 2.0.0.0, and include an activation dependency with a MinimumVersion property of 2.0.0.0 in the
MyEnhancedCapability feature.
B.    Increment the Version attribute of the MyOriginalCapability feature to 2.0.0.0, and include a VersionRange element with EndVersion set to 2.0.0.0.
C.    Increment the Version attribute of the MyEnhancedCapability feature to 2.0.0.0, and include
an activation dependency with a MinimumVersion property of 2.0.0.0 in the
MyOriginalCapability feature.
D.    Increment the Version attribute of the MyEnhancedCapability feature to 2.0.0.0, and include
a VersionRange element with EndVersion set to 2.0.0.0.

Answer: A


2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-576 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-576 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-576 PDF Dumps & 70-576 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back