[PDF&VCE]Braindump2go Latest 70-573 PDF Free 100% Pass Guaranteed (201-210)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-573 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-573 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-573 certified!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 201
You are developing an application page.
You need to create a pop-up window that uses the ECMAScript object model.
Which namespace should you use?

A.    SP.UI.Menu
B.    SP.UI.ModalDialog
C.    SP.UI.Notify
D.    SP.UI.PopoutMenu

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “pop-up window = ModalDialog”
SP.UI.ModalDialog Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff408909.aspx

QUESTION 202
You have a SharePoint site that has the URL http://contoso.com/hr.
You are creating a new Web Part.
You need to create a reference to the current subsite without having to dispose of any returned objects.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim siteCollection As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com”)
Dim site As SPWebCollection = siteCollection.AllWebs
B.    Dim siteCollection As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com”)
Dim site As SPWeb = siteCollection.RootWeb
C.    Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
D.    Dim site As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
You create a Feature.
You need to add an item to the context menu of a list.
Which type of element should you use?

A.    a Listlnstance
B.    a ListTemplate
C.    a CustomAction
D.    a Module

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “context menu item = CustomAction”
A custom action can be added inside a secondary XML file, part of a normal feature. It is defined by a”CustomAction” element type.
How to add a custom action to list elements context menu http://www.dev4side.com/community/technical-articles/sharepoint-2007/how-to-add-a-custom-action-to-listelements-context-menu.aspx

QUESTION 204
You are creating a Web Part.
The Web Part will be used in a SharePoint subsite that has the URL http://www.contoso.com/hr.
You need to ensure that the Web Part activates a Feature in the subsite without causing a memory leak.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim featuresCollect As SPFeatureCollection =
SPContext.Current.SiteFeatures featuresCollect.Add(New Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), True)
B.    Dim featuresCollect As SPFeatureCollection =
SPContext.Current.WebFeatures featuresCollect.Add(New Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), True)
C.    Dim web As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”)
Dim featureCollect As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
featureCollect.Add(New Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),
True)
D.    Dim web As SPWeb = New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”).OpenWeb()
Dim featureCollect As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
featureCollect.Add(New Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),
True)

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
You are running a default installation of Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You have a user control named Control.ascx.
You need to convert the user control to a Web Part that will be hosted in a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 farm.
The Web Part must be packaged as a sandboxed solution.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Web Part and reuse the code from the existing MyControl.ascx file.
B.    Import the user control into a new Visual Web Part and use the existing MyControl.ascx file.
C.    Modify the SafeControls section of the web.config file.
D.    Copy the Control.ascx file to the ControlTemplates folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 206
You are running a default installation of Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You have a Web Part named WebPart1.
WebPart1 runs on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You need to ensure that WebPart1 can run as a sandboxed solution in Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Visual Web Part by using the code from WebPart1.
B.    Create a new Web Part by using the code from WebPart1.
C.    Create an ASCXfile for WebPart1, and then copy the file to the ISAPI folder.
D.    Create an ASCXfile for WebPart1, and then copy the file to the CONTROLSTEMPLATES
folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
You are creating two Web Parts named WPMaster and WPDetails.
You need to ensure that when an item is selected from WPMaster, the details of the item are displayed in WPDetails.
This must occur without requiring WPDetails to retrieve the existing item from the data source.
What should you implement in WPMaster?

A.    IWebActionable
B.    IWebPartTable
C.    IListProvider
D.    IWebPartRow

Answer: D

QUESTION 208
You develop a custom master page.
You need to ensure that all pages that use the master page contain a specific image in the same location.
Page developers must be able to change the image on individual pages without impacting other pages that use the same master page.
What should you add to the master page?

A.    a ContentPlaceHolder control
B.    an HTML Div element
C.    a Placeholder control
D.    an Image control

Answer: A

QUESTION 209
You create custom code to import content to SharePoint sites.
You create a custom site definition by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You need to ensure that when a new site that uses the custom site definition is created, the custom code executes after the site is created.
Which class should you add to the project?

A.    SPEmailEventReceiver
B.    SPWebProvisioningProvider
C.    SPItemEventReceiver
D.    SPChangeFile

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “new site created = SPWebProvisioningProvider”
Provides a handler for responding to Web site creation.
SPWebProvisioningProvider Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spwebprovisioningprovider.aspx

QUESTION 210
You create a custom site definition named DCS.
You create a site provision handler for DCS.
DCS contains a file named DCSTemplate.xsd that stores configuration data.
You need to read the content of DCSTemplate.xsd in the site provision handler.
Which property should you use?

A.    SPSite.GetCustomWebTemplates(1033)[“DCS”].ProvisionClass
B.    SPWebApplication.DataRetrievalProvider
C.    SPWebProvisioningProperties.Data
D.    SPWebProvisioningProperties.Web.DataRetrievalServicesSettings

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “configuration data = SPWebProvisioningProperties.Data”
Gets custom data that is used in creating the Web site.
SPWebProvisioningProperties.Data Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spwebprovisioningproperties.data.aspx


Braindump2go Latest 70-573 Exam Dumps Released! 100% Real Questions – Dumps Qulification is the secret of Success! Prepare yourself to Face the 70-573 Exam with Real Exam Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center, walk into the Testing Centre with confidence.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back