One Year Free Updation for Exam Microsoft 70-432 Dumps – Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam 70-432 (61-70)

2015 Latest released Microsoft Official 70-432 Practice Exam Question Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All New Updated 233 Questions And Answers are Real Questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 61
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The server hosts databases for several mission-critical applications.
Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio executes queries and it has some effect.
Now you intend to limit the effect by using the Resource Governor.
You have to make sure that queries initiated through SQL Server Management Studio is less than 20 percent of CPU utilization, besides this, you must make sure that queries initiated by the mission-critical applications can consume 100 percent of CPU utilization when required.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should alter the default resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 80.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    First, you should create a new resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 20.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by SQL Server Management Studio.
C.    You should alter the default resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 20.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by the mission-critical applications.
D.    First, you should create a new resource pool and set the MAX_CPU_PERCENT option to 80.
Then assign this resource pool to the workload group used by the mission-critical applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You are going to use the data collector to gather performance data periodically on all instances.
You must store all collected data in the same database.
This database is hosted on a single instance. Every five hours, you have to collect and load performance data in the management data warehouse.
Which data collection process should you implement?

A.    You should create a cached data collection
B.    You should create an on-demand non-cached data collection
C.    You should create a scheduled non-cached data collection.
D.    You should create two different SQL Agent jobs.
The two jobs are scheduled at the same time.
One job uploads the data collection and the other job creates a data collection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008.
According to the company requirement, you are designing a consolidated repository of performance data.
You must make sure that the four requirements below are met:
1.    the data collector is used to gather performance information
2.    a single database stores performance information for all instances
3.    performance information that is older than 15 days is deleted
4.    reduce the administrative effort to manage performance to the least.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should create a SQL Agent job process on each instance to store and delete
performance data in a single database for all instances.
B.    You should configure a management data warehouse process on each instance, then use
this process to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.
C.    You should configure an automated server-side trace process on each instance, then use
this process to store and delete performance data in a single database for all instances.
D.    You should create and schedule a single Microsoft SQL Service Integration Services
(SSIS) package process, then use this process to store and delete performance data in
a single database for all instances.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008, with a report often executed during business time.
There is a stored procedure that is used as the data source for the report.
You get a report from users saying that they receive the data returned by the report but the data is inconsistent.
As the technical support, you check and find that phantom reads cause this problem.
You have to make sure that consistent data is returned by the report while not affecting other users.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should configure the database for Read Committed Snapshot isolation.
B.    You should modify the stored procedure to use the Snapshot isolation level
C.    You should configure the database for Auto Update Statistics asynchronously
D.    You should modify the stored procedure to use the Repeatable Read isolation level

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are the administrator of a SQL 2008 two cluster-ready nodes.
You intend to perform an installation of a SQL Server 2008 mission-critical cluster.
Constant availability is needed by the mission-critical cluster.
You have to configure the SQL Server cluster to failover and reduce the service disruption to the least.
Which failover option should you use?

A.    You should allow failback only during non-business hours
B.    You should immediately allow failback
C.    You should prevent automatic failback
D.    You should allow failback only during business hours

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named Dworks.
You are log shipping the Adventureworks database to a remote SQL Server 2008 instance.
The primary SQL Server instance required a restart during the weekend.
But you notice that log shipping has stopped working after the weekend.
You have to check log shipping of the Adventureworks database and find out the problem.
What should you do?

A.    You should use the EXTENDED_LOGICAL_CHECKS option to execute a DBCC CHECKDB statement on the AdventureWorks database by.
B.    You should identify whether the SQL Server Agent is started on the primary server.
C.    You should identify whether the AdventureWorks database uses the Simple recovery model.
D.    You should identify whether the SQL Server Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer is
started on the primary server

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 with two instances.
The two instances are respectively named InstanceA and InstanceB.
There is a database named Dworks on InstanceA.
You move the Dworks database to InstanceB.
A user use a SQL Server login named Mary to access the database on InstanceA with the password “Tk@87#34”.
On InstanceB, you create the same SQL Server login.
The user tries to use the SQL Server login Mark to access the Dworks database on InstanceB.
But the user gets an error message, according to the indication of the message, the access to the Dworks database has been denied.
You have to make sure that the user can access the Dworks database on InstanceB successfully.
On InstanceB, which Transact-SQL statements should you execute?

A.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER USER Mary WITH LOGIN = Mary;
B.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary ENABLE;
C.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH PASSWORD = “Tk@87#34” UNLOCK;
D.    USE AdventureWorks;ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH DEFAULT_DATABASE = AdventureWorks;

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 cluster in a high security environment,
You intend to configure and use encrypted connections for the clustered virtual SQL Server.
You have to install a certificate.
The cetification will be used for encryption.
What should you do?

A.    In the cluster quorum drive, install the encryption certificate
B.    In the SQL Server shared disk, install the encryption certificate
C.    in the cluster group, install the encryption certificate.
D.    On each individual node, install the encryption certificate

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
You are the administrator SQL 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
The company stores clients data in DB1.
Clients can access their profile data by using a Web application.
You must ensure the security of the customer data, you must ensure that even if the backup media is lost, data files, log files and subsequent backups and so on are quite safe.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    For both the CustomerDB database and the master database, enable Transparent Database Encryption.
B.    You should use the built-in encryption functions to encrypt the sensitive data at the cell level.
C.    You should make the CustomerDB database accessible only through stored procedures and
functions.
D.    For the CustomerDB database, enable Transparent Database Encryption and back up the
transaction log.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is an internal application which uses Analysis Services and Reporting Services. 
According to the requirement of company security policy, the surface area for all the deployed components of SQL Server 2008 should be configured.
You have to implement the security policy and devise a method to evaluate the security policy against other database servers.
What should you do?

A.    You should create policies based on the appropriate facets. Apply the policies against a
server group. The server group includes the database servers that need to be configured
B.    You should create a Transact-SQL script based on the sp_configure stored procedure.
Use a configuration server to run the script against a server group that includes the
database servers that need to be configured
C.    You should edit the RSReportServer.config configuration file.
Distribute the file to all database servers that need to be configured
D.    You should analyze your database servers by using the SQL Server Best Practices
Analyzer (BPA). Implement the recommendations of the BPA

Answer: A


Braindump2go Guarantee:
Pass-Certification 70-432 offers absolute risk free investment opportunity, values your timr and money! Braindump2go latest 70-432 Real Exam Dumps – Your success in 70-432 Exam is certain! Your belief in our 70-432 Exam Dumps is further strengthened with 100% Money Back Promise from Braindump2go!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back