[OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-513 PDF Dumps Download (111-120)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-513 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-513 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

70-513 Dumps PDF,70-513 eBook,70-513 VCE,70-513 PDF,70-513 Latest Dumps,70-513 Certification,70-513 Training Kit PDF,70-513 Braindump,70-513 Exam Dumps,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam PDF,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam Preparation,70-513 Dumps VCE,70-513 Practice Test,70-513 Pracrice Exam,70-513 Preparation Book

QUESTION 111
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application.
You instantiate a client class that inherits from ClientBase.
The client instance must always be shut down in such a way that it can free up any resources it is referencing.
You need to ensure that all exceptions are caught and the instance is always properly shut down.
Which code segment should you use?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You establish that the largest size of valid messages is 8,000 bytes.
You notice that many malformed messages are being transmitted.
Detailed information about whether each message is malformed must be logged.
You need to ensure that this information is saved in XML format so that it can be easily analyzed.
What should you add to the service configuration file?

A.    <messageLogging
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true”
maxMessagesToLog=”1000″
maxSizeOfMessageToLog=”8000″ />
B.    <messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMalformedMessages=”false”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true”
maxMessagesToLog=”1000″ />
C.    <message Logging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMalformedMessages””false”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true”
maxMessagesToLog=”1000″
maxSizeOfMessageToLog=”8000″ />
D.    <messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMalformedMessages=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true”
maxMessagesToLog=”1000″
maxSizeOfMessageToLog=”100000″ />

Answer: D
Explanation:
To log malformed message we should set logMalformedMessages=”true”, only D met this requirement

QUESTION 113
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that executes a long-running operation.
The service is accessed from your business applications in a server transaction in which the client does not participate.
You need to ensure that the transaction times out and aborts if the operation has not completed within 45 seconds.
What should you do?

A.    Set the service binding sendTimeout attribute to 00:00:45.
B.    Apply [ServiceBehavior(TransactionTimeout=”00:00:45″)] to the service
implementation.
C.    Set the service binding receiveTimeout attribute to 00:00:45.
D.    Apply [OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=false)] to the service
operation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You are developing a new version of an existing message contract named CustomerDetailsVersion1.
The new version of the message contract must add a Department field of type String to the SOAP header.
You create a new class named CustomerDetailsVersion2 that inherits from CustomerDetailsVersion1.
You need to ensure that all client applications can consume the service.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    [MessageContract]
public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1
{
[MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = false)]
public string Department;
}
B.    public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1
{
[MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = false)]
public string Department;
}
C.    [MessageContract]
public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1
{
[MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = true)]
public string Department;
}
D.    public class CustomerDetailsVersion2 : CustomerDetailsVersion1
{
[MessageHeader(MustUnderstand = true)]
public string Department;
}

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
It is deployed on Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) with an application pool running as Network Service.
You enable WMI tracing before launching the service.
Your IT support staff adds WMI data collection through ASP.NET WMI tracing.
You need to restrict the collection of WMI data to a privileged account.
What should you do in WMI Control in the Computer Management console?

A.    – Select the Root\ServiceModel namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
B.    – Select the Root\aspnet namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
C.    – Select the Root\aspnet namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
D.    – Select the Root\Security namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms735120.aspx

QUESTION 116
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You have the following requirements:
– Messages must be sent over TCP
– The service must support transactions.
– Messages must be encoded using a binary encoding
– Messages must be secured using Windows stream-based security.
You need to implement a custom binding for the service.
In which order should the binding stack be configured?

A.    tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity, transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding
B.    transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding, windowsStreamSecurity, tcpTransport
C.    windowsStreamSecurity,  tcpTransport, binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow
D.    binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow, tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
You are developing a data contract for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The data in the data contract must participate in round trips.
Strict schema validity is not required.
You need to ensure that the contract is forward-compatible and allows new data members to be added to it.
Which interface should you implement in the data contract class?

A.    ICommunicationObject
B.    IExtension<T>
C.    IExtensibleObject<T>
D.    IExtensibleDataObject

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract.
[ServiceContract| public interface IHelloService { [OperationContract]
[VVebGet(UriTemplate =
“hello?namee{name}”)] string SayHello(string name);
}
The implementation is as follows.
public class HelloService: IHelloService { public string SayHello(string name)
{ return “Hello “.+ name;
}
}
The senvice is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
WebServiceHost svcHost = CreateHoseO;
svcHost.OpenO;
Console. ReadLineO;
SrvHost.CloseO;
You need to implement CreateHost so that the senvice has a single endpoint hosted at
http://localhost:8000/HelloService which code segment should you use?

A.    WebServiceHost svcHost new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService));
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode None),
http://localhost:8000/HelloService”);
return svcHost;
B.    Ur baseAddress = new Urit’http:I/localhost:800O1″);
r WebServiceHost svc Host new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService),
baseAddress);
svcHostAddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode. None),
“HelloService”); return svc Host;
C.    WebServiceHost svcHost = new Web Service Host(new HelloServiceO);
svcHost AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(lHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode. None),
http://Iocalhost: 8000/HelloService”);
return svcHost
D.    Ur baseAddress new Uri(‘http //Iocalhost 8000/”);
WebServiceHost svc Host =
new WebServiceHost(new HelloService0, baseAddress),
svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSec urityMode None),
“HelloService”);
retumn svc Host;

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that accepts the following message contract.
You need to ensure that the client sends a SOAP body that is accepted by the service.


A.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movies.com”>
<NumberOfSeats
xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
0
</NumberOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
<ShowTime
xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
2010-07-05T00:SI:10.0999304-05:00
</ShowTime>
</Ticket>
B.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
2010-07-05T00:51:10.0999304-05:00
</ShowTime>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
0
</NumberOfSeats>
</Ticket>
C.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://wwv.movies.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00</ShowTime>
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
0
</NumbecOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
</Ticket>
D.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00
</ShowTime>
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://wwv.movietheater.com”>
0
</NumberOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
</Ticket>

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You are developing a custom service host for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service host is named MovieServiceHost.
You need to deploy the service with the custom service host in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0.
What should you do?

A.    Create a factory for the custom service host. Name the factory MovieServiceHostFactory.
In the web.config file, add the following attribute to the <add> element within the
<serviceActivations> element, factory=”HovieServiceHostFactory”
B.    Decorate the custom service host class with the following line.
<System.ServiceModel.Activation.ServiceActivationBuildProvider()>
C.    Make sure that the service class has a default constructor.
Add a public read-only property with the name ServiceHost that returns an instance of the
MovieServiceHost class.
D.    Create a factory for the custom service host. Name the factory MovieServiceHostFactory.
In the .svc file, add the following line.
<%3 ServiceHost Service=”MovieServiceHostFactory” Language=”VB”%>

Answer: A


Braindump2go New Released 70-513 Dump PDF Free Download, 341 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-513 PDF Dumps & 70-513 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back