[Oct.-2016-NEW]Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam PDF 423q Instant Download in Braindump2go[82-91]

2016/10 New Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions Released Today!
Free Instant Download AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

QUESTION 82
What is the maximum response time for a Business level Premium Support case?

A.    120 seconds
B.    1 hour
C.    10 minutes
D.    12 hours

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/features/

QUESTION 83
The _____ service is targeted at organizations with multiple users or systems that use AWS products such as Amazon EC2, Amazon SimpleDB, and the AWS Management Console.

A.    Amazon RDS
B.    AWS Integrity Management
C.    AWS Identity and Access Management
D.    Amazon EMR

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/documentation/iam/?nc1=h_ls

QUESTION 84
True or False: Without IAM, you cannot control the tasks a particular user or system can do and what AWS resources they might use.

A.    FALSE
B.    TRUE

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/getting-setup.html

QUESTION 85
When you use the AWS Management Console to delete an IAM user, IAM also deletes any signing certificates and any access keys belonging to the user.

A.    FALSE
B.    This is configurable
C.    TRUE

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you use the AWS Management Console to delete an IAM user, IAM automatically deletes the following information for you:
The user
Any group memberships—that is, the user is removed from any IAM groups that the user was a member of
Any password associated with the user
Any access keys belonging to the user
All inline policies embedded in the user (policies that are applied to a user via group permissions are not affected)
Note
Any managed policies attached to the user are detached from the user when the user is deleted. Managed policies are not deleted when you delete a user.
Any associated MFA device
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_users_manage.html#id_users_deleting_console

QUESTION 86
When automatic failover occurs, Amazon RDS will emit a DB Instance event to inform you that automatic failover occurred. You can use the _____ to return information about events related to your DB Instance

A.    FetchFailure
B.    DescriveFailure
C.    DescribeEvents
D.    FetchEvents

Answer: C
Explanation:
Q: Will I be alerted when automatic failover occurs?
Yes, Amazon RDS will emit a DB Instance event to inform you that automatic failover occurred. You can use the DescribeEvents to return information about events related to your DB Instance, or click the “DB Events” section of the AWS Management Console
https://aws.amazon.com/rds/faqs/

QUESTION 87
What is the default maximum number of MFA devices in use per AWS account (at the root account level)?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    15
D.    10

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/reference_iam-limits.html

QUESTION 88
Do the Amazon EBS volumes persist independently from the running life of an Amazon EC2 instance?

A.    Only if instructed to when created
B.    Yes
C.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Data persistence
An EBS volume is off-instance storage that can persist independently from the life of an instance. You continue to pay for the volume usage as long as the data persists.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/EBSVolumes.html#EBSFeatures

QUESTION 89
Can we attach an EBS volume to more than one EC2 instance at the same time?

A.    Yes.
B.    No
C.    Only EC2-optimized EBS volumes.
D.    Only in read mode.

Answer: B
Explanation:
EBS is network attached storage that can only be attached to one instance at a time
https://aws.amazon.com/ebs/getting-started/

QUESTION 90
Select the correct set of options. These are the initial settings for the default security group:

A.    Allow no inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other
B.    Allow all inbound traffic, Allow no outbound traffic and Allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other
C.    Allow no inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Does NOT allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other
D.    Allow all inbound traffic, Allow all outbound traffic and Does NOT allow instances associated with this security group to talk to each other

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-network-security.html#default-security-group
A default security group is named default, and it has an ID assigned by AWS. The following are the initial settings for each default security group:
Allow inbound traffic only from other instances associated with the default security group
Allow all outbound traffic from the instance
The default security group specifies itself as a source security group in its inbound rules. This is what allows instances associated with the default security group to communicate with other instances associated with the default security group.

QUESTION 91
What does Amazon Route53 provide?

A.    A global Content Delivery Network.
B.    None of these.
C.    A scalable Domain Name System.
D.    An SSH endpoint for Amazon EC2.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/route53/


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back