[Nov.-2016-New]Official 220q 640-911 VCE Dumps Free Download – 100% CCNA 640-911 Exam Pass[NQ106-NQ116]

2016/11 New CCNA Data Center 640-911 DCICN: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As Share:
http://www.braindump2go.com/640-911.html

2.|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLS1l6YUdERmpVc1k&usp=sharing

QUESTION 106
In an IPv6 address, how many bits are used for the interface identifier?

A.    48
B.    16
C.    64
D.    128
E.    10

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
How many IP addresses are usable for a subnet that has the address 10.6.128.0/21?

A.    1024
B.    2048
C.    1022
D.    2046
E.    256

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
What is the maximum distance that is supported between two devices that are connected via Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers?

A.    50 m
B.    75 m
C.    100 m
D.    150 m

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using M1-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
What is the maximum number of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?

A.    4
B.    5
C.    6
D.    7

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In-Service Software Update feature?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?

A.    feature eigrp
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
no shutdown
!
router eigrp 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
B.    feature eigrp
!
router eigrp 1
autonomous-system 1
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
ip router eigrp 1
no shutdown
C.    router eigrp 1
autonomous-system 1
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
ip router eigrp 1
no shutdown
D.    feature eigrp
!
interface Ethernet1/1
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
router eigrp 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
VLAN 10 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to route the IP subnet but not form OSPF neighbors on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?

A.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
ip route ospf 1
ip passive-interface ospf1
!
router ospf 1
B.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
route ospf 1
passive-interface default
no ip passive-interface Vlan10
C.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
!
route ospf 1
ip passive-interface ospf1
D.    feature ospf
!
interface Vlan10
ip address 10.1.1.1/24
no shutdown
ip route ospf 1
!
router ospf 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

A.    Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
B.    Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
C.    Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
D.    Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
The kickstart image is corrupted on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch. Which procedure is used to download a new kickstart image?

A.    Boot the system and press Ctrl-] while the memory test is in progress to interrupt the boot loader.
B.    Boot the system and press the Esc key while the memory test is in progress to interrupt the boot loader.
C.    Boot the system and press the Esc key after the BIOS memory test to interrupt the boot loader.
D.    Boot the system and press Ctrl-] after the BIOS memory test to interrupt the boot loader.

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which situation results in a flashing blue status LED on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch I/O module?

A.    The switch has just been powered on, and the module is resetting.
B.    The module is resetting and both ejector levers are out.
C.    The module has been inserted during the initialization process.
D.    The module could not power up because of insufficient power.
E.    The operator has activated this LED to identify this module in the chassis.

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 220Q&As Share:
http://www.braindump2go.com/640-911.html

2.Braindump2go|2016/11 New 640-911 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLS1l6YUdERmpVc1k&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back