[Nov-2016-New]100% Exam Pass-840-425 VCE and PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[91-100]

2016/11 New 840-425: Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/840-425.html

2.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaEdWRlJDQmk4c2M&usp=sharing

QUESTION 91
Which option is part of an implementation strategy?

A.    names of employees and their user IDs
B.    completion criteria for major work packages that are dependent on other projects
C.    name of the finance rep who is responsible for tracking costs
D.    response time requirements for executive quarterly update videos

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which statement describes why it is important to separate major from minor problems in getting expected benefits?

A.    Major problems are always harder to fix.
B.    Minor problems usually affect more people.
C.    This information is used for system status reporting.
D.    An accurate breakdown allows for putting resource on items with high impact.

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which action is the recommended way to establish trusted-advisor credibility with a senior business executive?

A.    Ask open-ended questions about the organization’s priorities and goals.
B.    Ask questions about the IT organization’s track record for problem resolution.
C.    Provide an overview of your sales team’s reporting structure and metrics.
D.    Ask detailed questions about the process to acquire cloud computing solutions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which option is part of a communication plan?

A.    name and department number of email recipients
B.    frequency and method to distribute status information
C.    reporting structure for a department
D.    rating of support

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
Which action is a recommended way to capture concerns about benefits?

A.    Ask people their opinion in a large group meeting.
B.    Conduct a focus group with people who are close to the plan and who know the business area.
C.    Watch a user who is trying to do her job.
D.    Include a question in the company employee satisfaction survey.

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which pieces of information help to assess user readiness for a rollout?

A.    number of users and years in role
B.    user awareness and time scheduled for training
C.    budget and testing script
D.    number of changes in processes and number of open help desk problems

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which option explains how a manager’s viewpoint can be confirmed?

A.    by validating with the manager’s boss
B.    by running a group session
C.    by asking the manager for evidence
D.    by restating the manager’s view and asking if you understood correctly

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which option is the recommended scope for a work package?

A.    three business capabilities
B.    one technical subsystem
C.    one major business capability
D.    no recommended size

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which option is a governance approach for a project?

A.    a process for approving changes
B.    an annual strategy planning session
C.    informal surveys
D.    a job description for network architect

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Which action is the recommended way to describe business unit benefits from upgrading a customer’s 2-year old network?

A.    Highlight the improved response time and service level possible.
B.    Relate the increase in reliability and performance to the impact on business activities that are supported by the network.
C.    Describe how the capacity upgrade allows the customer to reduce support headcount within the IT organization.
D.    Focus on the unique aspects of Cisco advanced technology, as compared with the customer’s current network.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 128Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/840-425.html

2.|2016/11 New 840-425 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://youtu.be/Qps39YSHjBY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back