New Released Microsoft 70-573 Real Exam Questions Provided By Braindump2go For Free Download (51-60)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-573 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-573 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-573 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 51
You are running a default installation of Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You have a user control named Control.ascx.
You need to convert the user control to a Web Part that will be hosted in a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 farm.
The Web Part must be packaged as a sandboxed solution.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Web Part and reuse the code from the existing MyControl.ascx file.
B.    Import the user control into a new Visual Web Part and use the existing MyControl.ascx file.
C.    Modify the SafeControls section of the web.config file.
D.    Copy the Control.ascx file to the ControlTemplates folder.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Create a new Web Part”
Since you already have a user control, you don’t need to create a Visual Web Part (by dragging-and-dropping user controls from the Toolbox).

QUESTION 52
You create a Web Part that updates a list.
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to update the list, regardless of the users’ permissions to the list.
What should you use in the Web Part?

A.    the SPSecurity.AuthenticationMode property
B.    the SPSecurity.CatchAccessDeniedException property
C.    the SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges method
D.    the SPSecurity.SetApplicationCredentialKey method

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “regardless of permissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges”
SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

QUESTION 53
You are creating two Web Parts named WPMaster and WPDetails.
You need to ensure that when an item is selected from WPMaster, the details of the item are displayed in WPDetails.
This must occur without requiring WPDetails to retrieve the existing item from the data source.
What should you implement in WPMaster?

A.    IWebActionable
B.    IWebPartTable
C.    IListProvider
D.    IWebPartRow

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
You have a SharePoint site collection.
The default master page for the site collection displays a navigation bar on the left side of the page.
You create a custom content page.
You need to hide the navigation bar on only the custom content page.
What should you do?

A.    On the default master page, remove the ContentPlaceHolder control that has the ID PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
B.    On the default master page, set the Visible attribute to False in the ContentPlaceHolder
control that has the ID PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
C.    Add an empty Content control to the custom content page and set the ContentPlaceHolderID attribute to PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
D.    Add a Content control to the custom content page, set the ContentPlaceHolderID attribute to
PlaceHolderLeftNavBar, and set the Visible attribute to False.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Empty Content control”
Share Pointers: Using a Page Layout to Hide the Left Navigation
http://www.sdtimes.com/
SHARE_POINTERS_USING_A_PAGE_LAYOUT_TO_HIDE_THE_LEFT_NAVIGATION/ By_Ryan_Keller/33596

QUESTION 55
You have a SharePoint site.
The current master page of the site is v4.master.
You create a custom master page named MyMasterPage.master.
You deploy the master page to /_catalogs/masterpage/.
You need to apply the custom master page to only the content pages of the site.
What should you do?

A.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite
/_catalogs/masterpage/v4.master.
B.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite
\14\TEMPLATE\GLOBAL\v4.master.
C.    Set the MasterUrl property and CustomMasterUrl property of the site to
/_catalogs/masterpage/
MyMasterPage.master.
D.    In the @Page directive of each page layout, set the MasterPageFile attribute to /_catalogs/masterpage/
MyMasterPage.master.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “MasterUrl and CustomMasterUrl”
At runtime, the value in this property replaces the ~masterurl/default.master token in content pages.
SPWeb.MasterUrl Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.masterurl.aspx
At runtime, the value in this property replaces the ~masterurl/custom.master token in content pages.
SPWeb.CustomMasterUrl Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.custommasterurl.aspx

QUESTION 56
You create a Feature named Feature1.
Feature1 is activated in a SharePoint site.
You create a Web Part that contains the following code.
– Dim site As New SPSite(“http://intranet/site1″)
– Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
– Dim feature As SPFeatureDefinition = SPFarm.Local.FeatureDefinitions(“Feature1”)
You need to modify the Web Part to activate Feature1 in Site1 only.
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A.    site.Features.Add(feature.Id)
B.    site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)
C.    web.Features.Add(feature.Id)
D.    web.Site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “add feature to http://intranet/site1″
This question is confusing. site object is a SharePoint site collection with http://intranet/site1 beingthe root site (or root web) of this collection.
The statement “activate Feature1 in Site1 only” makes it unclear how to treat “Site1” -as a site collection or asa root web.
However, the second sentence of this question states: “Feature 1 is activated in SharePoint site”. Well,SPWeb class represents SharePoint website.
That’s why I picked Answer C, and you are free to disagree with me.
It is possible that Answer A is the correct one for this question.

QUESTION 57
Using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010, you create a custom workflow action named WF1 that copies the content of a document library to another document library.
WF1 is used in a Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflow.
You need to ensure that the workflow action can be deployed to multiple sites.
Where should you define the workflow action?

A.    the ReplicatorActivity activity
B.    the Elements.xml file
C.    the WF1.actions file
D.    the SPPersistedObject object

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Elements.xml”
Sandboxed workflow activities in SharePoint 2010
http://www.wictorwilen.se/Post/Sandboxed-workflow-activities-in-SharePoint-2010.aspx

QUESTION 58
You have a SharePoint list named Assets that contains 1,000,000 items.
The list contains a column named Urgent.
Approximately 100 items have a value of True in their Urgent column.
You use the following line of code to retrieve the Assets list.
SPList assetsList = currentUeb.Lists [“assets”];
You need to retrieve all of the items in the list that have a value of True in their Urgent column.
You must retrieve the items in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    Iterate through the assetsList .Fields collection.
B.    Call assetsLists. Getltems and specify theSPQuery parameter.
C.    Call assetsList. Items.GetDataTable ( ) and retrieve DataRowCollection .
D.    Iterate through the assetsList .Items collection.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SPQuery for minimum time”
SPQuery Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spquery.aspx
Spquery in Sharepoint 2010-Tutorial
http://www.learningsharepoint.com/2010/07/18/spquery-in-sharepoint-2010-tutorial/

QUESTION 59
You need to create a Web Part that creates a copy of the out-of-the-box Contribute permission level.
Which code segment should you implement in the Web Part?

A.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition();
myRole.Name = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
B.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“Contribute”]);
myRole.Name = “MyContribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
C.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“MyContribute”]);
myRole.Description = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
D.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“MyContribute”]);
myRole.Name = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “RoleDefinitions(“Contribute”)”

QUESTION 60
You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list.
The Web Part will verify the list permissions when users access by using the web.CurrentUser. DoesUserHavePermissions method.
You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list, the Web Part displays the company’s logo.
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A.    RunWithElevatedPrivileges
B.    web.AllowUnsafeUpdates= true;
C.    web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken = false;
D.    web.ValidateFormDigest();

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “DoesUserHavePermissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges”
You need to elevate your privileges to check on current user’s permissions.
DoesUserHavePermissions?
http://www.shannonbray.com/2010/01/doesuserhavepermissions.html


Braindump2go is famous for our Interactive Testing Engine that simulates a real exam environment as experienced on the actual test. We will help you become familiar with the testing environment in advance.Real 70-573 Exam Questions Plus Real 70-573 Exam Testing Environment! Braindump2go 100% Guarantees your pass of 70-573 Exam! 70-573 Dumps,285q 70-573 Exam Questions, 70-573 PDF and 70-573 VCE are also available for instant download in our website at any time! 24 hours professional assistance from IT Group! Braindump2go aims to help you pass 70-573 Exam easily!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back