[New 98-365 Dumps]100% Exam Pass-98-365 PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[16-30]

2018/Sep Braindump2go Microsoft 98-365 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 98-365 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19efpTzj9XiS3XvWebOjQAHARVx66x0kX?usp=sharing

QUESTION 16
An external storage unit that is self-contained and provides shared file-level access is referred to as:

A. Small Computer System Interface (SCSI).
B. Storage Area Network (SAN).
C. Network Attached Storage (NAS).
D. Direct Attached Storage (DAS).

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which RAID level mirrors a set of disks and then stripes across the disks?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Disk mirroring occurs when data is:

A. Duplicated on the same disk.
B. Backed up by using parity.
C. Duplicated on separate disks.
D. Split between disks.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
One advantage of a SAN is that it:

A. Can be located either inside or outside the server.
B. Provides USB and Firewire connectivity.
C. Consolidates storage space for servers.
D. Encrypts all files.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
The system partition on a Windows Server must always be installed to a:

A. Dynamic disk.
B. Simple volume.
C. NTFS volume.
D. FAT32 volume.

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
The purpose of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is to provide a:

A. Set of standards for networking protocols.
B. Set of best practices for managing IT services.
C. Downloadable library of hardware drivers.
D. Technical library of Windows infrastructure services.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
To change the boot device order of a computer, you should use:

A. Device Manager.
B. Disk Management.
C. BIOS settings.
D. Computer Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which two locations can a Windows Server be backed up to? (Choose two)

A. Network router
B. Local drive
C. Local DFS root share
D. Remote share folder

Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
You need to control which Microsoft Office updates are automatically deployed to client computers. Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft Office SharePoint Services (MOSS)
B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
C. Windows Update
D. Microsoft Office Update

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two are Windows Server Cluster types? (Choose two)

A. Shared storage
B. Failover
C. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D. Shared services

Answer: BC
Explanation:
The difference between NLB and Windows Failover Cluster.
* An NLB array allows load to be spread amongst all the participating machines.
* A failover cluster provides high availability and redundancy, but doesn’t spread the load. Only one server is live at any time, but the clustered application(s) can be moved to the other server very quickly.

QUESTION 26
Which is an advantage of 64-bit operating systems over 32-bit operating systems?

A. Larger amounts of accessible RAM
B. More device drivers
C. More compatible applications
D. Cheaper hardware

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A record of specific aspects of system performance over time is referred to as a/an:

A. Threshold
B. Log
C. Event
D. Alert

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which technology is designed to help teams collaborate?

A. Microsoft SharePoint Server
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager
D. Microsoft BizTalk Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which file extension indicates a Hyper-V virtual disk file?

A. . xml
B. . vhd
C. ,vud
D. . vsd

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You need to centralize management of network printers.
You also need to enable users to choose a printer based on location.
What should you do?

A. Create multiple print servers
B. Publish the printers in Active Directory
C. Set up Web printing
D. Create a printer pool

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/gO0WcOnK2-g

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back