New 70-469 Exam Version Released By Braindump2go Recently For Free Download (171-180)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-469 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-469 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-469 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-469 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-469
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

Keywords: 70-469 Exam Dumps,70-469 Practice Tests,70-469 Practice Exams,70-469 Exam Questions,70-469 PDF,70-469 VCE Free,70-469 Book,70-469 E-Book,70-469 Study Guide,70-469 Braindump,70-469 Prep Guide

1_thumb3_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 171
You deploy a database by using SQL Server 2014. The database contains a table named Table1.
You need to recommend a solution to track all of the deletions executed on Table1. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required.
What should you recommend?

A.    Change data capture
B.    Statistics
C.    A trigger
D.    Master Data Services

Answer: A
Explanation:
Change data capture is designed to capture insert, update, and delete activity applied to SQL Server tables, and to make the details of the changes available in an easily consumed relational format. The change tables used by change data capture contain columns that mirror the column structure of a tracked source table, along with the metadata needed to understand the changes that have occurred.

QUESTION 172
You have a SQL Server 2014 environment That includes four servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 
You plan to configure Policy-Based Management to enforce the following rules:
– On Server1, enable SQL Server password policies and enable the default trace.
– On Server3, ensure that the names of user-defined stored procedures begin with the prefix “usp_” and ensure that all databases use a case-sensitive collation.
You need to recommend which server you must configure as a Central Management Server.
Which server should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Seiver4

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Need Standard or Enterprise edition of SQL Server.

QUESTION 173
You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2014 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales system.
The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly transaction backups. These backups are stored on a backup server in the company’s data center.
Every week, the company places the full backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system.
The company is worried that a disaster might occur that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.
You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or purchasing additional physical locations.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.
B.    Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.
C.    Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.
D.    Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups to
a different geographical location.

Answer: D
Explanation:
SQL Server 2012 was the first version to provide the ability to back up databases to the Cloud, and SQL Server 2014 improves on the process.
Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Windows Azure Tool enables backup to Windows Azure Blob Storage and encrypts and compresses SQL Server backups stored locally or in the cloud.
Smart, Secure, Cost-Effective:
SQL Server Back Up to Windows Azure – SQL Server Team Blog – Site Home – TechNet Blogs

QUESTION 174
You have a SQL Server 2014 environment That contains 20 servers.
The corporate security policy states that all SQL Server 2014 instances must meet specific security standards.
You need to recommend a management strategy for the SQL Server 2014 servers.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Multi server jobs
B.    Policy-Based Management
C.    Common criteria compliance
D.    Maintenance plans

Answer: B
Explanation:
Policy-Based Management is a system for managing one or more instances of SQL Server. When SQL Server policy administrators use Policy-Based Management, they use SQL Server Management Studio to create policies to manage entities on the server, such as the instance of SQL Server, databases, or other SQL Server objects.

QUESTION 175
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a table named Table1 that contains 1 million rows. Table1 contains a column named Column1 that stores sensitive information. Column1 uses the nvarchar (16) data type.
You have a certificate named Cert1.
You need to replace Column1 with a new encrypted column named Column2 that uses one-way hashing.
Which code segment should you execute before you remove Column1? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 176
You use SQL Azure to store data used by an e-commerce application.
You develop a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 is used to read and change the price of all the products sold on the e-commerce site.
You need to ensure that other transactions are blocked from updating product data while sp1 is executing.
Which transaction isolation level should you use in sp1?

A.    Repeatable read
B.    Read committed
C.    Serializable
D.    Snapshot

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
You review a query that runs slowly.
The query accesses data in a table named Schema1.Table1.
The following is the relevant portion of the execution plan for the query:
 
You need to create the missing index.
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4)
WHERE Column2 <> Column3
B.    CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1)
C.    CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1, Column2, Column3)
INCLUDE (Column4)
D.    CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4)

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
You use SQL Server 2012 to maintain the data used by the applications at your company.
You plan to create a table named Table1 by using the following statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
 
You need to ensure that Table1 contains a column named UserName.
The UserName column will:
– Store string values in any language.
– Accept a maximum of 200 characters.
– Be case-insensitive and accent-insensitive.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL,
B.    UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL,
C.    UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin 1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL,
D.    UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL,

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
You execute the following code:
 
You need to select the task that has an IsFinished value of true from the Project that has an Id value of 1.
Which code segment should you use?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 180
You are creating a table to support an application that will cache data outside of SQL Server.
The application will detect whether cached values were changed before it updates the values.
You need to create the table, and then verify that you can insert a row into the table.
Which code segment should you use?
 
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms182776.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187942.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190348.aspx


Want to be 70-469 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 70-469 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 70-469 Or We will return your money back instantly!

1_thumb2_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-469.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back