[New 500-052 Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 500-052 PDF and VCE Dumps 91Q Instant Download[1-11]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-052 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 91Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-052.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-052 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XXuzdfrHrcM0-4viXjMNURDIsKDE5SUV?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. 50
B. 150
C. 300
D. 400

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements.

– 250 configured agents
– 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time
– 30 agents able to make outbound calls
– 20 agents able to answer emails
How many premium seats should be purchased?

A. 150 seats
B. 180 seats
C. 200 seats
D. 250 seats

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of CTI ports that can be supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 8.0 Standard deployment?

A. 150
B. 200
C. 300
D. 400

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?

A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting.
Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account number field in the agent’s CRM desktop application.
The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record.
Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?

A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN deployment?

A. 2 ms
B. 10 ms
C. 50 ms
D. 80 ms

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three options cannot be validated using the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in a Cisco Unified CCX deployment configuration? (Choose three.)

A. number of silent-monitoring and remote-monitoring sessions
B. bandwidth requirement between Cisco Unified CCX and SocialMiner in an agent web chat deployment
C. number of historical reporting sessions
D. bandwidth requirement for remote agents who are connected over a WAN to Cisco Unified
CCX
E. number of ASR and TTS ports
F. bandwidth requirement between two Cisco Unified CCX nodes in a high availability over WAN deployment

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9
In a high availability over WAN deployment, which option cannot be across the WAN from the active Cisco Unified CCX site?

A. ASR or TTS servers
B. wallboard server
C. SMTP server
D. enterprise database

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A Cisco Unified CCX deployment is licensed for 120 agent seats, out of which 70 agents log in as chat agents via an independent browser.
How many agents will be able to service voice calls via Cisco Agent Desktop in this scenario?

A. 50
B. 70
C. 120
D. 190

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What is the maximum number of agent web chat sessions that is supported on the highest class server?

A. 25
B. 50
C. 75
D. 100

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 500-052 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 91Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-052.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-052 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/SJB6b3m-GJI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back