[New 312-49v9 Dumps]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 312-49v9 PDF and 312-49v9 VCE Dumps 490Q Download[127-137]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUHE1ajhkclF0TEU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 127
File deletion is a way of removing a file from a computer’s file system. What happens when a file is deleted in windows7?

A. The last letter of a file name is replaced by a hex byte code E5h
B. The operating system marks the file’s name in the MFT with a special character that indicates that the file has been deleted
C. Corresponding clusters in FAT are marked as used
D. The computer looks at the clusters occupied by that file and does not avails space to store a new file

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Raw data acquisition format creates ____________of a data set or suspect drive.

A. Simple sequential flat files
B. Segmented files
C. Compressed image files
D. Segmented image files

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
A rogue/unauthorized access point is one that Is not authorized for operation by a particular firm or network

A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which of the following passwords are sent over the wire (and wireless) network, or stored on some media as it is typed without any alteration?

A. Clear text passwords
B. Obfuscated passwords
C. Hashed passwords
D. Hex passwords

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
Wireless network discovery tools use two different methodologies to detect, monitor and log a WLAN device (i.e. active scanning and passive scanning). Active scanning methodology involves ____________and waiting for responses from available wireless networks.

A. Broadcasting a probe request frame
B. Sniffing the packets from the airwave
C. Scanning the network
D. Inspecting WLAN and surrounding networks

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
System software password cracking is defined as cracking the operating system and all other utilities that enable a computer to function

A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Graphics Interchange Format (GIF) is a ___________RGB bitmap Image format for Images with up to 256 distinct colors per frame.

A. 8-bit
B. 16-bit
C. 24-bit
D. 32-bit

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
Which of the following is not a part of data acquisition forensics Investigation?

A. Permit only authorized personnel to access
B. Protect the evidence from extremes in temperature
C. Work on the original storage medium not on the duplicated copy
D. Disable all remote access to the system

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You have been given the task to investigate web attacks on a Windows-based server.
Which of the following commands will you use to look at which sessions the machine has opened with other systems?

A. Net sessions
B. Net use
C. Net config
D. Net share

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Router log files provide detailed Information about the network traffic on the Internet. It gives information about the attacks to and from the networks. The router stores log files in the____________.

A. Router cache
B. Application logs
C. IDS logs
D. Audit logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Netstat is a tool for collecting Information regarding network connections. It provides a simple view of TCP and UDP connections, and their state and network traffic statistics.
Which of the following commands shows you the TCP and UDP network connections, listening ports, and the identifiers?

A. netstat -ano
B. netstat -b
C. netstat -r
D. netstat -s

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/C76DT9vB-0g

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back