[New-200-355-Dumps]Free Download Braindump2go 200-355 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps

2018 January New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumsp with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new added 200-355 Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 500Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html
2.|2018 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION
Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

A. The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.
B. The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.
C. The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and message.
D. The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-0/configuration/guide/c70/c70users.html#wp1049273

QUESTION
What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers
B. a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data
C. a server for storing the location data of wireless clients
D. a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map
E. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Cisco WCS Navigator centralizes the operational control and management of multiple Cisco WCS management platforms. This easy-to-use platform delivers the following cross-system capabilities:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/wireless/wireless-control-system-navigator/index.html

QUESTION
What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A. 5,000
B. 10,000
C. 50,000
D. 100,000

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/wireless-control-system/product_data_sheet0900aecd804b4646.html

QUESTION
Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?

A. Admin
B. SuperUser
C. Root
D. Supervisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
System Monitoring –Allows users to monitor WCS operations.
ConfigManagers –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations.
Admin –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks except administering WCS user accounts and passwords.
SuperUsers –Allows users to monitor and configure WCS operations and perform all system administration tasks including administering WCS user accounts and passwords. Superusers tasks can be changed.
North bound API –A user group used only with WCS Navigator.
Users Assistant –Allows only local net user administration. User assistants cannot configure or monitor controllers. They must access the Configure > Controller path to configure these local net features.

QUESTION
What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.
B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.
C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.
D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Answer: A
Explanation:
In Cisco WCS, you need to add the ip address and subnet of the WLC. Autodiscovery is a feature that is used to search for a single controller by IP Address however this feature is restricted to Cisco WLAN Solution mobility group subnets defined by the operator.

QUESTION
Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A. SNMP
B. CAPWAP
C. HTTPS
D. SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
WCS simplifies controller configuration and monitoring and reduces data entry errors. WCS uses the industry-standard SNMP protocol to communicate with the controllers. WCS also includes the Floor Plan editor which allows you to do the following:
Vectorize bitmapped campus, floor plan, and outdoor area maps.
Add and change wall types.
Import the vector wall format maps into the database.

QUESTION
The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS.
How can the administrator fix this issue?

A. The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.
B. The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.
C. The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.
D. The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Copy and Replace AP feature is useful if you need to remove an access point from the network and replace it with a new access point. All of the access point information, such as AP mode, name, and map location needs to be copied from the old access point to the new access point.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0MR1/configuration/guide/WCS70MR1/ctrlcfg.html#wp1097509

QUESTION
The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

A. The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.
B. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only
when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.
C. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only
when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.
D. All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

Answer: A
Explanation:
General Notes and Guidelines for Using the Map Editor Consider the following when modifying a building or floor map using the map editor.
Cisco recommends that you use the map editor to draw walls and other obstacles rather than importing an .FPE file from the legacy floor plan editor.
If necessary, you can still import .FPE files. To do so, navigate to the desired floor area, choose box, and browse to and choose the .FPE file.
You can add any number of walls to a floor plan with the map editor; however, the processing power and memory of a client workstation may limit the refresh and rendering aspects of WCS.
Cisco recommends a practical limit of 400 walls per floor for machines with 1-GB RAM or less.
All walls are used by WCS when generating RF coverage heatmaps.
However, the MSEs use no more than 50 heavy walls in its calculations, and the MSE does not
use light walls in its calculations because those attenuations are already accounted for during the calibration process.
If you have a high resolution image (near 12 megapixels), you may need to scale down the image resolution with an image editing software prior to using map editor.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0maps.html

QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked “0”) in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?

A. number of major alarms
B. number of minor alarms
C. number of critical alarms
D. number of system alarms

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/6-0/configuration/guide/WCS60cg/6_0event.html

QUESTION
A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A. 1
B. 7
C. 10
D. 30

Answer: B
Explanation:
WCS automatically deletes cleared alerts that are more than seven days old; therefore, your results can show activity only for the last seven days. Until an existing alarm is deleted, a new alarm cannot be generated for any managed entity for which WCS has already generated an alarm.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/7-0/configuration/guide/WCS70cg/7_0event.pdf

QUESTION
The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information?

A. Device > Inventory
B. Mesh > Nodes
C. Network Summary > Executive Summary
D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

Answer: A
Explanation:
In the left sidebar menu, all of the inventory report options are listed. These reports are generated based on the data already stored in the WCS database. Because inventory reports are not on-demand reports, some configuration changes may have occurred since the storage and may not duplicate the attributes of the controller that are reflected in the stored data. The choices are as follows:
Access Point Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed access points. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the access points’ MAC address, model, location, and radio status.
location appliances.
Controller Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed controllers. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the model, IP address, and serial number of the controller, what software version it is running, and where it is located.
Location Server Inventory Report –Provides data on deployed location appliances. The data that is returned includes but is not limited to the following: the IP address and version of the location appliance, which port is being used, and the time the appliance starts up.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/wcs/4-1/configuration/guide/wcscfg41/wcsreps.html#wp1080212


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 500Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html
2.|2018 New 200-355 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/t46gFbEQHQE

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back