Microsoft Official Exam Center New Changed 70-511 Questions In PDF & VCE Format Offered By Braindump2go For Free Download (11-20)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-511 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-511 VCE and 70-511 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-511 VCE&70-511 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&As)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-511 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-511 at the first try!

Exam Code: 70-511
Exam Name: TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Windows Applications

70-511 Dumps PDF,70-511 PDF,70-511 VCE,70-511 eBook,70-511 Study Guide,70-511 Certification,70-511 Exam Questions,70-511 Book,70-511 Dump,70-511 eBook PDF,70-511 Exam Preparation,70-511 Dumps Free,70-511 Braindumps,70-511 Practice Tests,70-511 Practice Exam,70-511 Practice Test Free,70-511 TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

QUESTION 11
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You have the following style defined in the app.xaml file.
<Style x:Key=”btnItalic” x:Naitie= “styleItalic”
TargetType=”{x:Type Button}”>
<Setter Property=”FontStyle” Value=”Italic”/> </Style>
You need to apply this style to a button named button1 in the application at run time.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    button1.Style =
this.FindName(“styleltalic”) as Style;
B.    button1.Style =
this.FindName(“btnltalic”) as Style;
C.    button1.Style =
this.FindResoucce(“btnltalic”) as Style;
D.    button1.Style =
this.FindResource(“styleltalic”) as Style;

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a custom command as a resource.
The key of the command is saveCommand.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 < Canvas>
03 <Button>
05 </Bucton>
06 </Canvas>
You need to ensure that saveCommand is executed when the user clicks the Button control.
What should you do?

A.    Insert the following code fragment at line 04.
<Button.Coiranand>
<StaticResource ResourceKey=”saveCoKiniand” />
</Button.Command>
B.    Insert the following code fragment at line 04.
<Button.CommandBindings>
<CoRimandBinding Comitiand=”( StaticResource saveCoimtiand}” />
</Button.CommandBindings>
C.    Insert the following code fragment at line 02.
<Canvas.CommandBindings>
<ComtnandBinding Command=”{StaticResoucce saveComroand}” />
</Canvas.CommandB indings>
Replace line 03 with the following code fragment.
<Bucton CommandTarget=”{Binding RelativeSource={RelativeSource Self},
Path=Parent>”>
D.    Insert the following code fragment at line 02.
<Canvas.CommandBindings>
<CommandBinding Command=”{StaticResoucce saveComroand}” />
</Canvas.CommandBindings>
Replace line 03 with the following code fragment.
<Buccon CommandPararoecec=”{Binding RelativeSource=(RelaciveSource
Self}, Path=Parent>”>

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application displays a list of books.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <Window. Resources>
02 <XmlDataProvider x:Key=”InventoryData” XPath=”Books”>
03 <x:XData>
04 <Books xmlns=””>
05 <Book Title=”XML in Action” Stock=”in” />
06 <Book Title=”Inside C#” Stock-“out” />
07 <Book Title=”Introducing Microsoft .NET” Stock=”in”/>
08 </Books>
09 </x:XData>
10 </XrolDataPi:ovider>
11 <Style x:Key=”HyIternStyle” TargetType=”{x:Type ListBoxItem) “>
12
13 </Style>
14 </Window.Resources>
15 <ListBox ItetnContainerStyle=”{StaticResource HyItemstyle) “>
16 <ListBox.ItemsSource>
17 <Binding Source=”{StaticResource InventoryData}” XPath=”Book”/>
18 </ListBox. ItemsSource>
19 <ListBox. ItewTeitiplate>
20 <DataTemplate>
21 <TextBlock>
22 <TextBlock.Text>
23 <Binding XPath=”@Title”/>
24 </TextBlock.Text>
25 </TextBlock>
26 </DotaTemplote>
27 </LiscBox. IcemTemplate
28 </ListBox>

A.    <Style.Triggers>
<Trigger Binding. XmlNarnespaceHanager””! Binding XPath”6Stock>”
Value-“out”> <Setter Property-Toreground” Value-“Red” />
</Trigger>
</Style.Triggecs>
B.    <Style.Triggers>
<DataTrigger Binding-“<Binding XPath”0Stock)” Value””out”>
<Setter Pcoperty=”Foregcound” Value=”Ped” />
</DataTrigger>
</Style.Triggers>
C.    <Style.Triggers>
<Trigger Binding.XmlNamespaceHanager=”{Binding XPath=BookGStock)”
Value=”out”>
<Setter Property=”Foreground” Value=”Red” />
</Trigger>
</Style.Tr iggers>
D.    <Style.Triggers>
<DataTrigger Binding=”{Binding XPath=Book8Stock}” Value=”out”>
<Setter Property=”Foreground” Value=”Red” />
</DataTrigger>
</Style.Triggers>

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
< StackPanel TextBox.PreviewTextInput=”StackPanel_PreviewTextInput” >
< TextBox Name=”TxtBoxA”/>
< TextBox Naroe=”TxtBoxB”/>
< TextBox Name=”TxtBoxC”/>
< /StackPanel>
You create an event handler named StackPanel_PreviewTextInput.
You also have a collection of strings named Keywords.
You need to ensure that TxtBoxA and TxtBoxB do not contain any of the strings in the Keywords collections.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(
object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e) (
FrameuorkEleroent feSource sender as Framework Element:
if (resource.Name == “TxtBoxA” || feSource.Name == “TxtBoxB”) {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword) )
{
Handled = false; return;
}
}
Handled = true;
}
}
B.    private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(
object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
(
FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == “TxtBoxA” ||
feSource.Name == “TxtBoxB”) {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword))
{
Handled false;
return;
}
}
Handled = true;
}
}
C.    private void StackPanel PreviewTextlnput(
object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{
FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == “TxtBoxA” ||
feSource.Name == “TxtBoxB”) {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword) )
{
Handled = true; return;
}
}
Handled = false;
}
}
D.    private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(
object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{
FrameworkElement feSource = e. Source as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == “TxtBoxA” ||
feSource.Name == “TxtBoxB”) {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords) {
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword) )
{
Handled = true; return; )
}
Handled = false;
}
}

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are developing a user control for a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. The user control contains a button.
Both the user control and the hosting control must receive the button click event.
You need to ensure that the user control responds to the button click event before the hosting control responds to the event.
What should you do?

A.    Use a bubbling routed event.
In the button click event handler, set the Handled property to true,
B.    Use a bubbling routed event.
In the button click event handler, set the Handled property to false.
C.    Use a standard Microsoft .NET event.
Set the Handled property to true.
D.    Use a tunneling routed event.
Set the Handled property to false.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that both Button controls display the “Save” text.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 06?


A.    <TextBlock Text=”{Binding}” />
B.    <TextBlock Text=”{TemplateBinding Content}” />
C.    <ContentPresentec Content=”{Binding}” />
D.    <ContentPresentec />

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Framework (WPF) application.
You plan to create a custom control that contains four text input fields.
Each of the text input fields within the control will contain a label.
You need to ensure that the text input fields within the control can be validated by using a regular expression validator.
Which class should you inherit from?

A.    TextBox
B.    TextElement
C.    UIElement
D.    UserControl

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays.
What should you do?

A.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
System.Media.SoundPlayer player = new System.Media.SoundPlayer
(SoundFilePath);
player.Play() ;
B.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
MediaPlayer player = new MediaPlayer() ;
player.Open(new URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative));
player.Play() ;
C.    Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the
PlaySound function in the button onclick event.
[sysimport (dll=”winmm.dll”) ]
public static extern long PlaySound
(String SoundFilePath, long hModule, long dwFlags);
D.    Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries.
Use the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Audio song = new Song(SoundFilePath);
song.CurrentPosition = song.Duration;
song.Play ();

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHost control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line O5?


A.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove (“BackColor”);
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, new PropertyTranslator
(OnBackColorChange));
B.    elementHost1. PropertyMap.Remove (“Background”);
elementHost1.PropercyMap.Add(“Background”, new PropertyTranslator
(OnBackColorChange));
C.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, new PropertyTranslator
(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”);
D.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, new PropertyTranslator
(OnBackColorChange));
elementHostl.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”);

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow: Window {
private void UpdateData(object arg)
{
double data = UpdateTrendData();

}
}
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2, 2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkItem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use this.Dispatcher.Beginlnvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use this.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B


Braindump2go 100% Guarantees all the 70-511 300q are Real Exam Questions & Answers from Microsoft Official certification exams.We also provides long free updation for 70-511 Exam Dumps: 1 Year Free Updates – Downloaded Automatically on your computer to ensure you get updated pool of questions. Braindump2go trys best to make you feel confident in passing 70-511 Certifications Exam!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-511 PDF Dumps & 70-511 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back