Microsoft New Released Exam: 70-511 Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go! (241-250)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-511 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-511 VCE and 70-511 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-511 VCE&70-511 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&As)

2015 Latest released Microsoft Official 70-511 Practice Exam Question Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All New Updated 300 Questions And Answers are Real Questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-511
Exam Name: TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Windows Applications

70-511 Dumps PDF,70-511 PDF,70-511 VCE,70-511 eBook,70-511 Study Guide,70-511 Certification,70-511 Exam Questions,70-511 Book,70-511 Dump,70-511 eBook PDF,70-511 Exam Preparation,70-511 Dumps Free,70-511 Braindumps,70-511 Practice Tests,70-511 Practice Exam,70-511 Practice Test Free,70-511 TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

QUESTION 241
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The MainWindow.xaml file contains a TreeView control with a DataTemplate that displays three levels in the following hierarchical order:
1. Household
a. Parents
i. Children
You need to ensure that a Menu control is configured to display the same hierarchy.
What should you do?

A.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value
for the DataTemplate.
B.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ResourceKey value for the
TreeView’s ItemTemplate.
C.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value for the
DataTemplate.
D.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ItemSource
value for the TreeView.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.AverageConverter class.
What should you do?


A.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
B.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
C.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.
D.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.

Answer: D

QUESTION 243
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the following markup segment to add a Button control to the design surface of the MainWindow.xaml file.

You add the following code segment to the code-behind file for HainWindow.

The application will be deployed in an environment that requires alternate key mappings.
You need to remove the CTRL+ C input gesture and replace it with the ALT+ C input gesture. What should you do?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that displays financial data.
The following style is applied to every Label control that displays currency. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)\

You need to ensure that the style is updated to meet the following requirements regarding currency:
– It must be right-aligned.
– It must display the number with the regional currency settings.
Which markup segment should you insert at line 06?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that plays video clips. The markup is as follows.
You need to ensure that the current running time of the video is automatically updated and displayed in CurrentRunTime.
What should you do?


A.    Register for the myMediaTimeline Changed event and add the following line in the event
handler.
CurrentRunTime.Text = myMediaElement.Clock.ToString()
B.    Register for the myMediaTimeline CurrentTimelnvalidated event and add the following line
in the event handler.
CurrentRunTime.Text = myMediaElement.Position.ToString()
C.    Register for the myMediaTimeline Changed event and add the following line in the event
handler.
CurrentRunTime.Text = myMediaElement.Position.ToString()
D.    Register for the myMediaTimeline CurrentTimelnvalidated event and add the following line
in the event handler.
CurrentRunTime.Text = myMediaElement.Clock.ToString()

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
You are deploying a Windows Forms application.
You use the Publishing wizard within Visual Studio to configure ClickOnce options.
You need to ensure that a custom zone is created with specific permissions within the security tab of Visual Studio.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Then edit the deployment.application file.
B.    Disable the ClickOnce security settings.
Then edit the deployment.application file.
C.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Choose the “This is a Full Trust Application” radio button.
Then edit the app.manifest file.
D.    Enable the ClickOnce security settings.
Choose the “This is a Partial Trust Application” radio button.
Then edit the app.manifest file.

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application configuration file is maintained in source control and must not be modified.
You need to ensure that developers can override individual settings.
Which XML segment should you use in the application configuration file?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?


A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 249
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
You use Microsoft .NET Framework to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control.
Both controls are labeled “Add sugar.”
The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand named AddSugarCommand.
You write the following code segment.
Private Sub CanAddSugar(sender As Object, e As CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs) …
End Sub
You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and Button controls are disabled.
What should you do?

A.    Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand
command. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B.    Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the
RoutedCommand class. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the
AddSugarCommand command.
C.    Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D.    Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window.
Set the Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.

Answer: D


Braindump2go 70-511 Latest Updaed Braindumps Including All New Added 70-511 Exam Questions from Exam Center which Guarantees You Can 100% Success 70-511 Exam in Your First Try Exam!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-511 PDF Dumps & 70-511 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back