Microsoft 70-177 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely (11-20)

2015 New Updated 70-177 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-177 Dumps! Download 70-177 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-177
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring

Keywords: 70-177 Exam Dumps,70-177 Practice Tests,70-177 Practice Exams,70-177 Exam Questions,70-177 PDF,70-177 VCE Free,70-177 Book,70-177 E-Book,70-177 Study Guide,70-177 Braindump,70-177 Prep Guide

QUESTION 11
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You create a new enterprise task field.
You need to create an aggregated pivot analysis of the new enterprise task field.
What should you do?

A.    Add the task field to a Project view definition and build the OLAP cube.
B.    Add the task field to the OLAP cube configuration and build the OLAP cube.
C.    Create a new project details page with the task field.
D.    Create a lookup table for the task field.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
The IT department creates a new Team Planner view in Project Professional.
You need to make the new view available to the whole organization.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Team Builder view and add it to all security categories.
B.    Create a Project Center view and add it to the My Organization category.
C.    Check out the enterprise global template, copy the view to it, and then save and check it
back in.
D.    Check out the enterprise global template, open and publish the project with the new view,
and then check the enterprise global template back in.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
The IT department creates a new macro.
You need to make the new macro available in all existing projects and to all users who are allowed to open and edit projects in Project Professional, while Project Professional is connected to Project Server.
What should you do?

A.    Save the project with the macro as a template to Project Server.
B.    Check out the enterprise global template, copy the macro to the Global.mpt file, then save
and check in the enterprise global template.
C.    Check out the enterprise global template, copy the macro to Global(+non-cached Enterprise),
then save and check in the enterprise global template.
D.    Check out the enterprise global template, copy the macro to Checkedout Enterprise Global,
then save and check in the enterprise global template.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to configure a new Visual Reports template based on Microsoft Excel.
The template must be available to all current and future projects while they are connected to Project Server.
What should you do?

A.    Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and save the project as a template.
B.    Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and publish the project.
C.    Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and copy it to the Global.mpt file.
D.    Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and copy it to the enterprise global template.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to ensure that a new workflow has its own project plan template for all new IT department projects.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new workflow named IT Project Plan.
Save a new project plan template with the same name.
Then run the iisreset /enable command.
B.    Create a new workflow named IT Project Plan.
Save a new project plan template with the same name.
Then run the iisreset /restart command.
C.    Save a new project plan template named IT Project Plan.
Create a new Project workflow.
Then associate the IT department with the workflow.
D.    Save a new project plan template named IT Project Plan.
Create a new enterprise project type.
Then associate the workflow and the IT Project Plan template with the enterprise project type.

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
A team leader has accidently approved a proposed project.
You need to allow the team leader to reject the proposed project, while making sure the project is listed on the monthly Rejected Proposed Project report.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the relevant proposed project fields and restart the workflow.
B.    Modify the relevant proposed project fields and delete the workflow.
C.    Modify the workflow and restart the workflow.
D.    Restart the workflow and delete the proposed project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You upgrade from Project Server 2003 to Project Server 2010.
There are several departments using the Project Server environment.
The IT department has customized a project site for one of their projects and now wants to use it for all new IT projects.
You need to create a new Project Site template for the IT department based on the customized project site.
What should you do first?

A.    Remove the URL for the customized IT project site using the Edit Site Address dialog.
B.    Save the customized IT project site as a new Project Site template.
C.    Create a new blank site using the Blank Site template.
D.    Import the customized IT project site to the SharePoint Template Gallery.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You create and install multiple Project Site templates.
You need to configure Project Server so that project managers can select which Project Site template to use when creating new projects.
What should you do?

A.    Set Provisioning mode to manual on the Project Site Provisioning Settings page
B.    Select the project name and then select Synchronize on the Project Sites page.
C.    Select Update Content Type on the Bulk Update Project Sites page.
D.    Run the Stsadm command to register the new templates in Project Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to configure a report of active risks and issues across all projects.
What should you do?

A.    Add the Risks Web Part to the Project Site.
B.    Add the Issues Web Part to the Project Site.
C.    Create a new report in Business Intelligence Center.
D.    Create a new Project Center view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to grant permissions to view only project documents on the Project Site to stakeholders who are not project resources.
What should you do?

A.    Add the stakeholders to the Team Member group in Project Web App (PWA).
B.    Add the stakeholders to the Team Lead group in Project Web App (PWA).
C.    Grant Read permissions to the stakeholders for the document library on the project site
D.    Grant Readers (Microsoft Project Server) permissions to the stakeholders on the project site.

Answer: C


Braindump2go Promises All our customers: 100% All Exams Pass Or Full Money Back! Our experts have complied the fail proof 70-177 Exam content to help all candidates pass your 70-177 certification exam easily in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.Do you want to sucess? Come to Braindump2go and our experts team will tell you what you need to do! 70-177 Exam Dumps Full Version Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-177.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back