[May-NEW-2016]Updated 70-534 VCE Exam Book Free Full Version from Braindump2go[NQ9-NQ20]

May 2016 Microsoft Official News for MS Exam 70-534: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions – 70-534 Exam Questions New Updated Today in Braindump2go.com Online IT Certifications Study Website!

New Updated Questions: NQ9 – NQ20:

QUESTION 9
You are designing an Azure web application.
The solution will be used by multiple customers.
Each customer has different business logic and user interface requirements.
Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy with multiple web role instances.
B.    Deploy each application in a separate tenant.
C.    Deploy all applications in one tenant.
D.    Deploy with multiple worker role instances.

Answer: B
Explanation:
There are two types of tenant environments. The simplest type is a single-tenant application where one customer has 100% dedicated access to an application’s process space. A single Tenant Applications has a separate, logical instance of the application for each customer or client. A single tenant application is much more predictable and stable by its nature since there will never be more than one dedicated customer at any point in time in that VM. That customer has all of its users accessing that dedicated instance of the application.
Multi Tenancy and Windows Azure. Overview of Multi tenant Application and Single tenant Application Architectural considerations.
http://sanganakauthority.blogspot.in/2011/12/multi-tenancy-and-windows-azure.html

QUESTION 10
You design an Azure application that processes images.
The maximum size of an image is 10 MB.
The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images.
The web role communicates with the worker role by using an Azure Queue service.
You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Store images in Azure Blob service.
Store references to the images in the queue.
B.    Store images in the queue.
C.    Store images in OneDrive attached to the worker role instances.
Store references to the images in the queue.
D.    Store images in local storage on the web role instance.
Store references to the images in the queue.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ff803365.aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

QUESTION 11
You are designing an Azure application.
The application includes two web roles and three instances of a worker role.
The web roles send requests to the worker role by using one or more Azure Queues.
You need to recommend a queue design for sending requests to the worker role.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a queue for each combination of web roles and worker role instances.
Send requests to all worker role instances based on the sending web role.
B.    Create a single queue.
Send all requests on the single queue.
C.    Create a queue for each worker role instance.
Send requests on each worker queue by using a round robin rotation.
D.    Create a queue for each web role.
Send requests on all queues at the same time.

Answer: B
Explanation:
to communicate with the worker role, a web role instance places messages on to a queue.
A worker role instance polls the queue for new messages, retrieves them, and processes them. There are a couple of important things to know about the way the queue service works in Azure. First, you reference a queue by name, and multiple role instances can share a single queue. Second, there is no concept of a typed message; you construct a message from either a string or a byte array. An individual message can be no more than 64 kilobytes (KB) in size.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ff803365.aspx
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cloud-services-dotnet-multi-tier-app-using-service-bus-queues/

QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role.
The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to minimize storage transaction charges.
Where should you create the files?

A.    In Azure local storage
B.    In Azure Storage page blobs
C.    On an Azure Drive
D.    In Azure Storage block blobs

Answer: A
Explanation:
Local storage is temporary in Azure. So, if the virtual machine supporting your role dies and cannot recover, your local storage is lost! Therefore, Azure developers will tell you, only volatile data should ever be stored in local storage of Azure.
Windows Azure Local File Storage How To Guide And Warnings
http://www.intertech.com/Blog/windows-azure-local-file-storage-how-to-guide-and-warnings/
http://blog.codingoutloud.com/2011/06/12/azure-faq-can-i-write-to-the-file-system-on-windowsazure/

QUESTION 13
You are designing an Azure web application.
The application uses one worker role.
It does not use SQL Database.
You have the following requirements:
– Maximize throughput and system resource availability
– Minimize downtime during scaling
You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Increase the role instance size.
B.    Set up horizontal partitioning.
C.    Increase the number of role instances.
D.    Set up vertical partitioning.

Answer: C
Explanation:
On the Scale page of the Azure Management Portal, you can manually scale your application or you can set parameters to automatically scale it. You can scale applications that are running Web Roles, Worker Roles, or Virtual Machines. To scale an application that is running instances of Web Roles or Worker Roles, you add or remove role instances to accommodate the work load.
How to Scale an Application
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cloud-services-how-to-scale/

QUESTION 14
You are evaluating an Azure application.
The application includes the following elements:
– A web role that provides the ASP.NET user interface and business logic
– A single SQL database that contains all application data
Each webpage must receive data from the business logic layer before returning results to the client. Traffic has increased significantly.
The business logic is causing high CPU usage.
You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Store the business logic results in Azure Table storage.
B.    Vertically partition the SQL database.
C.    Move the business logic to a worker role.
D.    Store the business logic results in Azure local storage.

Answer: C
Explanation:
For Cloud Services in Azure applications need both web and worker roles to scale well.
Application Patterns and Development Strategies for SQL Server in Azure Virtual Machines
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn574746.aspx

QUESTION 15
You are planning an upgrade strategy for an existing Azure application.
Multiple instances of the application run in Azure.
The management team is concerned about application downtime, due to a business service level agreement (SLA).
You are evaluating which change in your environment will require downtime.
You need to identify the changes to the environment that will force downtime.
Which change always requires downtime?

A.    Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
B.    Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package
C.    Changing the value of a configuration setting
D.    Changing the virtual machine size

Answer: A
Explanation:
If you change the number of endpoints for your service, for example by adding a HTTPS endpoint for your existing Web Role, it will require downtime.
Re-Deploying your Windows Azure Service without Incurring Downtime
http://blog.toddysm.com/2010/06/re-deploying-your-windows-azure-service-without-incurringdowntime.html

QUESTION 16
You are designing an Azure application that processes graphical image files.
The graphical Images are processed in batches by remote applications that run on multiple servers.
You have the following requirements:
– The application must remain operational during batch-processing operations.
– Users must be able to roll back each image to a previous version.
You need to ensure that each remote application has exclusive access to an image while the application processes the image.
Which type of storage should you use to store the images?

A.    Table service
B.    Queue service
C.    Blob service
D.    A single Azure VHD that is attached to the web role

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Blob Leases allow you to claim ownership to a Blob. Once you have the lease you can then update the Blob or delete the Blob without worrying about another process changing it underneath you. When a Blob is leased, other processes can still read it, but any attempt to update it will fail. You can update Blobs without taking a lease first, but you do run the chance of another process also attempting to modify it at the same time.
* You can opt to use either optimistic or pessimistic concurrency models to manage access to blobs and containers in the blob service.
Azure Blob Storage Part 8: Blob Leases
http://justazure.com/azure-blob-storage-part-8-blob-leases/
Using Blob Leases to Manage Concurrency with Table Storage
http://www.azurefromthetrenches.com/?p=1371

QUESTION 17
You are designing an Azure application that stores data.
You have the following requirements:
– The data storage system must support storing more than 500 GB of data.
– Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of parallel threads.
– Threads must not block each other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?

A.    Azure Notification Hubs
B.    A single SQL database in Azure
C.    Azure Queue storage
D.    Azure Table storage

Answer: D
Explanation:
* Azure Table Storage can be useful for applications that must store large amounts of nonrelational data, and need additional structure for that data. Tables offer key-based access to unschematized data at a low cost for applications with simplified data-access patterns. While Azure Table Storage stores structured data without schemas, it does not provide any way to represent relationships between the data.
* As a solution architect/developer, consider using Azure Table Storage when:
/ Your application stores and retrieves large data sets and does not have complex relationships that require server-side joins, secondary indexes, or complex server-side logic.
/ You need to achieve a high level of scaling without having to manually shard your dataset.
Azure Table Storage and Windows Azure SQL Database – Compared and Contrasted
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj553018.aspx

QUESTION 18
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications
Foundation (WCF) services.
The WCF services must support streaming.
You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding.
Which two actions should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Host the processes in web roles.
B.    Host the processes in worker roles.
C.    Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D.    Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 19
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
Messages will be placed into a Windows Azure Queue and then processed by a worker role. There is no requirement for adherence to the Windows Azure Service Level Agreement (SLA). You need to recommend an approach for concurrently processing messages while minimizing compute cost.
What should you recommend?

A.    A single role instance that processes messages individually
B.    A single role instance with multithreaded request processing
C.    Multiple role instances that process messages individually
D.    Multiple role instances, each with multithreaded request processing

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role.
The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B.    Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B


2016 Valid Microsoft 70-534 Exam Preparation Materials:
1.|Latest 70-534 PDF and VCE Dumps 172Q&As:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-534.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]
2.|Newest 70-534 Exam Questions:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B9YP8B9sF_gNVi1CSzlFZVV5MHM&usp=sharing [Just New Questions]
3.|Valid 70-534 Practice Tests:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNfk01MGYzRmpvT1BUWUFIZTlaMWdqZms2N1EtVVVzVFo5VzJ4TDV2cERGeWc&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back