[May-2019-New]Free Downloading MS-200 Dumps in Braindump2go[Q24-Q34]

May/2019 Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MS-200 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-200.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1oBXPLHDsWmHwLUyBpCrcJP8dGuMInox-?usp=sharing

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization for contoso.com that has two Internet-facing servers named EX01 and EX02.
In the public DNS zone, you have two MX records for contoso.com.
You discover that all email sent to the organization is delivered to EX01. However, when EX01 is down for maintenance, email messages are delivered successfully to EX02.
You need to ensure that email is delivered to both EX01 and EX02 during normal operations.
What should you modify?

A. the priority of the MX records
B. the properties of the Receive connector on EX01
C. the properties of the Receive connector on EX02
D. the weight of the MX records

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
Ten days ago, a user named User1 sent an email message to a user named User2.
User2 never received the message.
You need to identify whether the message was delivered to User2.
What should you run from Exchange Management Shell?

A. Get-MessageTraceDetail
B. Search-MessageTrackingReport
C. Get-MessageTrackingReport
D. Get-MessageTrace

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/get-messagetrackingreport?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has three member servers in each site.
You need to prevent users from Site1 from sending email messages larger than 5 MB to the mailboxes in Site2.
What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of the Active Directory site link.
B. From Site1, create a custom Send connector, and then modify the address space.
C. From Site2, create a custom Receive connector, and then modify the remote IP address range.
D. Modify the properties of DAG1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for a company named Fabrikam,Inc. The company uses an Exchange Online tenant that has an email domain named fabirkam.com.
Fabrikam works with a partner company Contoso, Ltd. that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
A new security policy at Contoso states that any email sent from partners to Contoso employees must use TLS encryption.
You need to ensure that email sent from Fabrikam to Contoso uses TLS.
What should you create in the tenant?

A. a new connector that specifies the contoso.com SMTP domain
B. a remote domain named contoso.com
C. a new connector that specifies the fabrikam.com SMTP domain
D. a remote domain named fabrikam.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configure a Send connector in Fabrikam to point to Contoso.

QUESTION 39
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company purchases five portable projectors for its sales department.
You need to enable the users in the sales department to reserve the projectors by using their calendar in Exchange.
What is the best type of recipient to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a user mailbox
B. a distribution group
C. a shared mailbox
D. a resource mailbox

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has 3,000 users. Each user has a company-provided mobile device that uses Exchange ActiveSync.
You discover that devices running a specific operating system version contain a bug that causes the excessive consumption of resources on the Exchange servers.
You need to prevent the devices from accessing email until the devices are updated.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAutoblockThreshold
B. Set-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
C. New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
D. Set-CasMailbox

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/devices/new-activesyncdeviceaccessrule?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 41
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday.
You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MsolDevice
B. Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
D. Get-MobileDevice

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
A user loses a mobile device.
You need to tell the user how to remove corporate data from the lost device.
What should you instruct the user to use?

A. Outlook on the web
B. the Exchange admin center
C. the Security & Compliance admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/exchange-activesync/remote-wipe?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 43
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You need to prevent all Android devices from using Exchange ActiveSync to sync email. Other devices must be allowed to sync email by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you use?

A. device access rules
B. Exchange ActiveSync access settings
C. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D. mobile device mailbox policies

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains four Mailbox servers.
You are decommissioning a Mailbox server named EX01.
When you attempt to remove one of the mailbox databases from EX01, you receive a warning message that the database still contains mailboxes.
You run Get-Mailbox -Server EX01 and confirm that all user mailboxes are hosted on other servers.
You need to remove the mailbox database.
What should you do first?

A. Disable circular logging.
B. Move the arbitration mailboxes to another server.
C. Run eseutil /p.
D. Stop the Microsoft Exchange Information Store service.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You deploy a new Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server in each site.
You need to configure the organization to use a single namespace for Autodiscover.
What should you do?

A. Create an SRV record named AutoDiscover.
B. Create a TXT record named AutoDiscover.
C. Run the Set-ClientAccessService cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-200.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-200 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/y2xYqH5YyUk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back