Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-433 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass (131-140)

2015 Microsoft 70-433 Certification Exam is coming! Getting a Laest 70-433 Practice Test is very important for an Exam Candiate! Braindump2go New Updated 70-433 Exam Questions Well Formatted in PDF and VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time! Free Questions and Answer are provided Following:

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 131
You are tasked to create a table that has a column that must store the current time accurate to ten microseconds.
You need to use a system function in conjunction with the DEFAULT option in the column definition.
Which system function should you use?

A.    DATEADD
B.    GETUTCDATE
C.    SYSDATETIME
D.    CURRENT_TIMESTAMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You need to round the value 1.75 to the nearest whole number.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Select ROUND(1.75,0)
B.    Select ROUND(1.75,2)
C.    Select ROUND(1.75,1.0)
D.    Select ROUND(1.75,2.0)

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You have a column named TelephoneNumber that stores numbers as varchar(20).
You need to write a query that returns the first three characters of a telephone number.
Which expression should you use?

A.    LEFT(TelephoneNumber, 3)
B.    SUBSTRING(TelephoneNumber, 3, 3)
C.    SUBSTRING (TelephoneNumber, 3, 1)
D.    CHARINDEX(‘[0-9][0-9][0-9]’, TelephoneNumber, 3)

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
You are a database developer located in Seattle.
You have a client in Melbourne, which is in a different time zone from Seattle.
You have been using the datetimeoffset data type and storing data by using the Seattle offset.
You need to display the dates in the Melbourne offset.
Which function should you use?

A.    CONVERT
B.    DATEADD
C.    SWITCHOFFSET
D.    TODATETIMEOFFSET

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You have a database that contains two tables named ProductCategory and ProductSubCategory.
You need to write a query that returns a list of product categories that contain more than ten sub-categories.
Which query should you use?

A.    SELECT [Name]
FROM ProductSubCategory
WHERE ProductCategoryID IN (
SELECT ProductCategoryID
FROM ProductCategory)
GROUP BY [Name]
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10 )
B.    SELECT [Name]
FROM ProductSubCategory
WHERE ProductCategoryID NOT IN (
SELECT ProductCategoryID
FROM ProductCategory)
GROUP BY [Name]
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10) 
C.    SELECT [Name]
FROM Product Category c
WHERE EXISTS (
SELECT ProductCategoryID
FROM ProductSubCategory
WHERE ProductCategoryID = c.ProductCategoryID
GROUP BY ProductCategoryID
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10)
D.    SELECT [Name]
FROM Product Category c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (
SELECT ProductCategoryID
FROM ProductSubCategory
WHERE ProductCategoryID = c.ProductCategoryID
GROUP BY ProductCategoryID
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10)

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Your database contains sales information for millions of orders.
You need to identify the orders with the highest average unit price and an order total greater than 10,000.
The list should contain no more than 20 orders.
Which query should you use?

A.    SELECT TOP (20) o.
SalesOrderId, o.
OrderDate, o.
Total, SUM(od.QTY * od.UnitPrice) / SUM(od.Qty)
AS [AvgUnitPrice]
FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader o
JOIN SALES.SalesOrderDetail od
ON o.SalesOrderId = od.SalesOrderId
WHERE o.Total> 10000
GROUP BY o.SalesOrderId, o.OrderDate, o.Total
ORDER BY AvgUnitPrice;
B.    SELECT TOP (20) o.
SalesOrderId, o.
OrderDate, o.
Total,
(SELECT SUM(od.Qty * od.UnitPrice) / SUM(od.QTY)
FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail od
WHERE o.SalesOrderId = od.SalesOrderId) AS [AvgUnitPrice]
FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader o
WHERE o.Total> 10000
ORDER BY AvgUnitPrice DESC;
C.    SELECT TOP (20) o.
SalesOrderId, o.
OrderDate, o.
Total,
SUM(od.Qty * od.UnitPrice) / SUM(od.Qty) AS [AvgUnitPrice]
FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader o
JOIN Sales.SalesOrderDetail od
ON o.SalesOrderId = od.SalesOrderId
WHERE o.Total> 10000
GROUP BY o.SalesOrderId, o.OrderDate, o.Total
ORDER BY Total DESC;
D.    SELECT TOP (20) o.
SalesOrderId, o.
OrderDate, o.
Total,
(SELECT SUM(od.Qty * od.UnitPrice) / SUM(od.Qty)
FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail od
WHERE o.SalesOrderId = od.SalesOrderId) AS [AvgUnitPrice]
FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader o
WHERE o.Total > 10000
ORDER BY o.Total DESC,
AvgUnitPrice;

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Your company manufactures and distributes bicycle parts.
You have a full-text catalog on the Inventory table which contains the PartName and Description columns.
You also use a full-text thesaurus to expand common bicycle terms.
You need to write a full-text query that will not only match the exact word in the search, but also the meaning.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    SELECT * FROM Inventory
WHERE FREETEXT (*, ‘cycle’))
B.    SELECT * FROM Inventory
WHERE CONTAINS (*, ‘cycle’)
C.    SELECT * FROM Inventory
WHERE Description LIKE ‘%cycle%’
D.    SELECT * FROM Inventory
WHERE CONTAINS (*, ‘FormsOf(Inflectional, cycle)’)

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Your company manufactures and distributes bowling balls.
You have a full-text catalog named ftCatalog which contains the ftInventory index on the Products table.
Your marketing department has just inserted a new bowling ball into the Inventory table.
You notice only the new bowling ball is not being included in the results of the full-text searches. You have confirmed that the row exists in the Products table.
You need to update the full-text catalog in the least amount of time.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory
START FULL POPULATION
B.    ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory
RESUME POPULATION
C.    ALTER FULLTEXT INDEX ON ftInventory
START UPDATE POPULATION
D.    ALTER FULLTEXT CATALOG ftCatalog REBUILD

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You have a server named Contoso with multiple databases.
You have been tasked to write a PowerShell script to determine which databases on the server are larger than 100GB.
You open PowerShell from SQL Server Management Studio.
You create two variables as follows:
PS SQLSERVER:\SQL\Contoso> $MultipleOfGB = 1024 * 1024
PS SQLSERVER:\SQL\Contoso> $Server = Get-Item
You need to determine which script will produce the desired list of databases.
What script should you use?

A.    $Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\}
| Select-Object Name, Size
B.    $Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\}
| Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize
C.    $Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\}
| Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize
D.    $Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\}
| Select-Object Name, Size

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
You are given a database design to evaluate.
All of the tables in this database should have a clustered index.
You need to determine the tables that are missing a clustered index by using the system catalog views.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    SELECT name AS table_name
FROM sys.tables
WHERE OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasClustIndex’) = 0
ORDER BY name;
B.    SELECT name AS table_name
FROM sys.tables
WHERE OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasUniqueCnst’) = 0
ORDER BY name;
C.    SELECT name AS table_name
FROM sys.tables
WHERE OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasClustIndex’) = 0 AND
OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasUniqueCnst’) = 1
ORDER BY name;
D.    SELECT name AS table_name
FROM sys.tables
WHERE OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasClustIndex’) = 1 AND OBJECTPROPERTY(object_id,’TableHasUniqueCnst’) = 1
ORDER BY name;

Answer: A


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-433 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-433 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-433 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back