Latest Braindump2go 70-469 E-Book PDF Free Download (211-220)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-469 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-469 at the first try!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-469
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

Keywords: 70-469 Exam Dumps,70-469 Practice Tests,70-469 Practice Exams,70-469 Exam Questions,70-469 PDF,70-469 VCE Free,70-469 Book,70-469 E-Book,70-469 Study Guide,70-469 Braindump,70-469 Prep Guide

1_thumb3_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 211
You run the following code:
 
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is <Order_Details>.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A user-defined data type
B.    An XML index
C.    A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
D.    A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
E.    An XML schema collection

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

QUESTION 212
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A data manipulation language (DML) trigger
B.    A DEFAULT constraint
C.    A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
D.    A CHECK constraint
E.    A FOREIGN KEY constraint

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-serverconstraints-and-dmltriggers/402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

QUESTION 213
You have a SQL Azure database.
You execute the following code:
 
The Sales.Customers table will contain 100,000 rows.
You expect the FaxNumber column to contain a null value for 70 percent of the rows.
You need to create an index to support Sales.CustomersByFaxNumber.
The solution must minimize the disk storage requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WHERE FaxNumber IS NOT NULL
B.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WITH FILLFACTOR=0
C.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (CustomerName) INCLUDE (FaxNumber)
D.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
E.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber) WHERE FaxNumber IS NULL

Answer: A

QUESTION 214
You plan to create a new column in a table.
The column must meet the following requirements:
– Be able to store images that are larger than 1 MB each.
– Be able to access the images from Microsoft .NET Framework applications.
You need to recommend which data type must be used in the column.
Which data type should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    nvarchar
B.    varbinary
C.    image
D.    FileStream

Answer: D

QUESTION 215
You plan to modify a procedure that contains hundreds of lines of code.
The modification must support the following guidelines:
– Use only tables that are not persistent in the database.
– Minimize the amount of time required to execute and recompile procedures.
You need to identify which type of table must be used to support the planned modification.
Which type of table should you identify?

A.    A system table
B.    A partitioned table
C.    A table variable
D.    A temporary table

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1.
DB1 contains four filegroups named FG1, FG2, FG3, and FG4.
You execute the following code:
 
Two million rows are added to dbo.Sales.
You need to move the data from the first partition to a new table named SalesHistory and, starting on December 31, 2012, repartition dbo.Sales to support new sales data for three months.
Which code segment should you execute? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 217
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a database named database1.
Each table in database1 has one index per column.
Users often report that creating items takes a long time.
You need to perform the following maintenance tasks:
– Identify unused indexes.
– Identify indexes that need to be defragmented.
What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate function to the correct management task in the answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 218
You have a SQL Azure database.
You execute the following script:
 
You add 1 million rows to Table1.
Approximately 85 percent of all the rows have a null value for Column2.
You plan to deploy an application that will search Column2.
You need to create an index on Table1 to support the planned deployment.
The solution must minimize the storage requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2)
WITH FILLFACTOR-0
B.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 OK Table1 (Column1)
INCLUDE (Column2)
C.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2)
WHERE Column2 IS NULL
D.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2)
WHERE Column2 IS NOT NULL

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc280372.aspx

QUESTION 219
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a table that is used for auditing is updated.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
B.    A DEFAULT constraint
C.    A CHECK constraint
D.    A FOREIGN KEY constraint
E.    A data manipulation language (DML) trigger

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-serverconstraints-and-dmltriggers/402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

QUESTION 220
You have a text file that contains an XML Schema Definition (XSD).
You have a table named Schema1.Table1.
You have a stored procedure named Schema1.Proc1 that accepts an XML parameter named Param1.
You need to store validated XML data in Schema1.Table1.
The solution must ensure that only valid XML data is accepted by Param1.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Define an XML column in Table1 by using an XML schema collection.
B.    Create an XML schema collection in the database from the text file.
C.    Declare Param1 var1 as type XML and associate the variable to the XML schema collection.
D.    use the modify method to insert the XML schema into each row of the XML column in Table1.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510420.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176009.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh403385.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms184277.aspx


Want Pass 70-469 Exam At the first try? Come to Braindump2go! Download the Latest Microsoft 70-469 Real Exam Questions and Answers PDF & VCE from Braindump2go,100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

1_thumb2_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-469.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back