High Pass Rate: 2015 Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-573 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass (151-160)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-573 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-573 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-573 certified!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 151
You are developing a custom Feature by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You need to ensure that when you deploy the Feature, a file named Form1.xsn is deployed to the Feature folder.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort.
What should you do?

A.    Add a new module to the Visual Studio project.
B.    Add a Feature receiver to the Visual Studio project.
C.    Configure the Properties element in the Feature definition file.
D.    Configure the ActivationDependencies element in the Feature definition file.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “deploy file = module”
A module is a collection of file instances, which are instances of files that are provisioned in a site. To provisiona file into Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web sites, you must use the Module element within a Feature orsite definition. The Module element allows you to add one or more files to a SharePoint Foundation Web site ordocument library.
Module
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms462994.aspx
How to: Provision a File
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms441170.aspx

QUESTION 152
You create a Web Part that takes three values from three text boxes and creates a new SharePoint site when you click a button named CreateNewSite.
The Web Part contains the following code segment.
Protected Sub CreateNewSite_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
Dim web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs.Add(SiteNameTextBox.Text, SiteTitleTextBox.Text,
SiteDescriptionTextBox.Text, 0, SPWebTemplate.WebTemplateSTS, False, _False)
End Sub
You test the Web Part and it works properly.
When another user attempts to use the Web Part to create a new site, he receives the following error message: “Error: Access Denied.”
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to create new sites.
What should you do?

A.    Add web.Update() after the code segment.
B.    Add web.ValidatesFormDigest() after the code segment.
C.    Run the code segment inside a SPSecurity.
RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
D.    Add the following code after the code segment.
Dim currentUser As SPUser = web.CurrentUser
web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName, currentUser.Email,
currentUser.Name, “”)

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
You have a custom theme named MyTheme.
The theme is defined in a file named MyTheme.thmx.
You have a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using site As New SPSite(“http://intranet”)
02 Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
03 …
04 End Using
You need to programmatically apply the theme to a SharePoint site.
Which code segment should you add to the console application?

A.    ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb(web, “/_catalogs/theme/MyTheme.thmx”,
False)
B.    web.AlternateCssUrl = “/_themes/MyTheme”
C.    web.ApplyWebTemplate(“MyTheme.thmx”)
D.    web.ThemedCssFolderUrl = “/_themes/MyTheme”

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: ThmxTheme
ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb Method (SPWeb, String, Boolean)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee658324.aspx

QUESTION 154
You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
You upgrade the site to SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to create a Feature that prevents site collection administrators from upgrading the user interface of the site to SharePoint Server 2010.
Which property should you use?

A.    UIVersionConfigurationEnabled
B.    AdministrationSiteType
C.    AllowMasterPageEditing
D.    AllowDesigner

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “upgrading = UIVersionConfigurationEnabled”
Gets or sets a value that indicates whether to enable the user interface (UI) for changing the version of the UI.
SPWeb.UIVersionConfigurationEnabled Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.uiversionconfigurationenabled.aspx

QUESTION 155
You are creating an application page that will open a dialog box.
The application page uses a custom master page.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 < script type=”text/javascript” >
02 function DialogCallback ( dialogResult, retumValue ){>
03 function OpenEditDialog (id){
04 var options = {
url:” http://intranet/Jayouts /MsgToShow.aspx, width: 300,
05 height: 300,
06 dialogReturnValueCallback : DialogCallback
07 };
08 SP.UI.ModalDialog.showModalDialog (options);
09 }
10 < /script >
You need to ensure that the code opens the dialog box.
What should you do?

A.    Add a script link that references SP.js.
B.    At line 08, change showModalDialog to commonModalDialogOpen.
C.    At line 08, change showModalDialog to openDialog.
D.    Add a script link that references SharePoint.Dialog,js .

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
You need to create a Web Part that hides the out-of-the-box Ribbon on the current page.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A.    me.Page.FindControl(*’SPRibbon”) .Dispose*)
B.    SPRibbon.GetCurrent (me.Page) .CommandUIVisible = false
C.    me.Page.FindControlC’SPRibbon”) .Visible – false
D.    SPRibbon.GetCucrenttme.Page).Dispose()

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You create a custom site definition.
You need to modify the contents of the Quick Launch area.
Which file should you modify?

A.    Schema.xml
B.    WebTemp.xml
C.    vwstyles.xml
D.    Onet.xml

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “custom site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom sitedefinition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a sitedefinition.
Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages.
Add a new list definition as an option in the UI.
Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and WebParts that are included when the configuration is instantiated.
Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or webtemplate.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 158
You created a custom ASPX page that updates a list.
The page is deployed to the Jayouts folder.
The page contains the following code segment.
01 < form id=” Forml” runat =” Server” >
02 < asp: Button id=” btnUpdate ” runat =” server” Text=” Update” ></asp : Button >
03 </form >
A user attempts to update the list by using the page and receives the following error message:
“The security validation for this page is invalid”.
You need to prevent the error from occurring.
Which control should you include in Form1?

A.    inputFormCustomValidator
B.    EncodedLiteral
C.    UlVersionedContent
D.    FormDigest

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Digest your security”
FormDigest Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.formdigest.aspx

QUESTION 159
You create a modal dialog that displays a list of items.
You need to capture the items selected by a user.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SPItem item = SPContext.Current.Item;
B.    var items = SP.ListOperation.Current.Item();
C.    var items = SP.ListOperation.Selection.getSelectedItems();
D.    var item = SPContext.Current.Item[“Selected”];

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “getSelectedItems”
SP.ListOperation.Selection.getSelectedItems() Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff409526.aspx

QUESTION 160
You create a Feature receiver.
You need to hide the Quick Launch navigation bar of a SharePoint site.
What should you use?

A.    the Hidden property of each list
B.    the OnQuickLaunch property of each list
C.    the QuickLaunchEnabled property
D.    the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “hide Quick Launch = QuickLaunchEnabled”
SPWeb.QuickLaunchEnabled Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.quicklaunchenabled.aspx


Want to be 70-573 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 70-573 Or We will return your money back instantly!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back