[FREE]Braindump2go 70-576 Exam Prep Download (71-80)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-576 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-576 VCE and 70-576 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-576 VCE&70-576 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&As)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-576 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-576 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-576 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-576 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Exam Code: 70-576
Exam Name: PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft SharePoint 2010 Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010

70-576 Dumps,70-576 Dumps PDF,70-576 PDF,70-576 VCE,70-576 Study Material,70-576 Book,70-576 Dumps PDF Free,70-576 Certification,70-576 Braindump,70-576 Exam Book,70-576 Study Guide,70-576 Exam Questions,70-576 Preparation Material,70-576 Practice Test,70-576 Practice Exam,70-576 Practice Questions

QUESTION 71
You are planning security for a SharePoint 2010 intranet site.
A subsite for the human resources (HR) department contains a list of salary information.
All the HR department employees are in an Active Directory (AD) group named SharePoint HR. The SharePoint HR AD group has been granted Read access to the subsite.
You have the following requirements:
– Access to the list should be handled only through the HR department group.
– The group membership of the AD HR group should be used to specifiy the site permissions.
– The department’s administrative assistant should not have access to view the salary list.
You need to ensure that permissions are configured on the subsite to meet these requirements. Which plan should you recommend?

A.    Remove the assistant from the SharePoint HR AD group.
Give the assistant individual Read access to the site.
Modify the salary list permissions, removing the assistant from the list.
B.    Modify the salary list permissions, explicitly denying the assistant Read access to the salary
list.
C.    Modify the salary list permissions, remove the SharePoint HR group from the list of users and groups who have been granted any sort of access to the list.
Grant each employee of the HR department individual Read access to the salary list, with the exception of the assistant.
D.    Modify the salary list permissions, explicitly denying the SharePoint HR group Read access to
the salary list.
Grant each employee of the HR department individual Read access to the salary list, with the exception of the assistant.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application and a Web application.
You need to design a security model for the application that requires users to be authenticated through the Windows Live ID service without using a custom provider.
Which type of authentication should you recommend?

A.    claims-based authentication
B.    Kerberos
C.    NTLM
D.    forms-based authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application.
You have the following requirements:
– Display sales data from a CRM system.
– Authenticate users to the CRM system through their Windows credentials.
– Eliminate multiple authentication requests.
You need to choose an authentication method that supports the requirements.
Which authentication method should you recommend?

A.    NTLM
B.    Kerberos
C.    forms-based authentication that prompts for the user’s Windows credentials
D.    forms-based authentication that uses the ASP.NET SQL Membership provider

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that requires custom configuration settings.
The solution will reside in every Web application within the environment because subsequent features depend on these settings.
The server farm that the code is currently deployed to is going to be replaced with a new one. The content databases will be migrated to the new server farm.
Manual changes to any files will not be allowed after the migration is complete.
You need to ensure that the configuration settings are in place on the new server farm.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Place your settings within a feature that uses the SPWebConfigModification property to
persist the information in the web.config file.
B.    Place your settings in a file named webconfig.MySolution.xml and place it in the \14\config directory.
C.    Place your settings in the current web.config file for each Web application.
D.    Place your settings in the hierarchical object store in the SPPersistedObject class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You are designing a feature for a SharePoint 2010 solution that will be activated by default in your site definition.
The values for the configuration settings are based on the particular Web site on which the feature is activated.
You have the following requirements:
– Setting the configuration values should not cause downtime.
– The configuration settings must be accessible by other features.
You need to design how the configuration settings will be stored.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Specify the configuration settings using the SPWebConfigModification object.
B.    Specify the configuration settings in the property bag for the Web site.
C.    Place the configuration settings in the web.config file.
D.    Place the configuration settings in a list created by the site definition.

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution.
Site administrators do not have direct access to the file system on the Web servers.
You need to design the solution according to following requirements:
– It must contain a set of Web Parts that receive information from a common collection of configuration dat a.
– Site administrators must be able to modify the configuration settings for individual sites using the standard SharePoint user interface.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Set the configuration data with the SPWebConfigModification object.
B.    Set the configuration data with SharePoint persisted objects.
C.    Set the configuration data in the property bag for each Web site.
D.    Set the configuration data in a list on each site where the Web Parts are placed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that connects to an external Microsoft SQL Server database.
You have the following requirements:
– Server administrators can add and edit connection strings at the Web application level.
– SharePoint users must not be able to view or modify sensitive data in the connection strings.
– Server administrators can add or change the connection strings declaratively with no custom UI required.
– The connection strings can be modified programmatically without redeploying code.
You need to create a plan to store connection strings for the database within the SharePoint system.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Add or change the connection strings in the web.config file.
B.    Use a hierarchical object store configuration approach to store the connection strings.
C.    Use a property bag configuration approach to store the connection strings.
D.    Use SharePoint lists to store the connection strings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You are designing an application configuration approach for a custom SharePoint 2010 application.
You need to design the application configuration to:
– Store and secure custom configuration settings for the application including connection strings, server names, file paths, and other miscellaneous settings.
– Read and display the settings on the site with an administrative user interface that can be configured using a custom _layouts page.
– Store configuration settings at the farm, Web application, site collection, and site levels as needed.
You need to design a storage option that is simple and lightweight in structure and programmatically configurable.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Add custom configuration settings to the web.config file and programmatically read this file to display the custom settings.
B.    Use a hierarchical object store to save the custom configuration settings and programmatically read it to display the custom settings.
C.    Use a property bag to store the custom configuration settings.
D.    Use SharePoint lists to store the custom configuration settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site.
Your design must:
Specify the manner in which to store and read custom configuration settings..Use a standard user interface to allow the configuration settings to be created or changed.
You need to design the solution at the site collection and site levels to meet these requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Use the property bag to store custom configuration settings.
B.    Use the hierarchical object store to store custom configuration settings
C.    Use SharePoint lists to store the custom configuration settings
D.    Add custom configuration settings in the web.config file to display the settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 farm implementation that will include an extranet zone that will employ forms-based authentication (FBA).
The plan must:
– Specify how farm administrators will manage modifications to the configuration settings for the FBA within each Web application.
– Support granular modifications to the individual Web applications.
– Include a process to apply the modifications to the SharePoint configuration database.
– Specify a process to deploy the changes throughout the server farm by propagating the changes to all Webfront-end servers.
You need to create a software configuration management plan for the farm that meets all these requirements.
Which approach should your plan recommend?

A.    Create a feature that contains code to read, modify, and save the configuration setting for the SPWebApplication object for each Web application.
Save the settings in the hierarchical object store by creating a SPPersistedObject class to
store the configuration.
B.    Create a feature that contains code to modify the configuration settings to the web.config file
for each Web application.
Then propagate the changes programmatically by implementing the SPWebConfigModification class.
C.    Build a custom list for each Web application that stores the required configuration information. Create a custom workflow that uses the Set Field in Current Item action to synchronize the
settings in the list with the configuration database and the Web servers.
D.    Build the required changes declaratively by creating an XML extension containing the settings needed. Deploy the file to the 14\Config directory.
Then use the Stsadm copyappbincontent command to merge these changes with the existing web.config file.

Answer: B


Latest 70-576 Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Offered by Braindump2go for Free Share Now! Read and remember all Real Questions Answers, Guaranteed Pass 70-576 Real Test 100% Or Full Money Back!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-576 PDF Dumps & 70-576 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back