Free Microsoft 70-433 Practice Tests Questions Download From Braindump2go! (1-10)

Try 2015 Latet Updated 70-433 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 70-433 Actual Test 100% in 2015 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 70-433 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 70-433 exam candiates with Microsoft Official Guaranteed 70-433 Exa Dumps Products! 210 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2015 Microsoft 70-433 100% Success!

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 1
You have a table named Inventory.
You open a Microsoft Windows PowerShell session at the following location by using the SQL Server Windows PowerShell provider. PS
SQLSERVER:\SQL\CONTOSO\DEFAULT\Databases\ReportServer\Tables\dbo.Inventory\Columns>
Using the SQL Server Windows PowerShell provider, you need to query all the columns in the table.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-Item
B.    Get-Location
C.    Get-ChildItem
D.    Get-ItemProperty

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are configuring Service Broker to process messages within a single database.
You have performed the following steps.
CREATE MESSAGE TYPE
CREATE CONTRACT
CREATE QUEUE
You need to complete the Service Broker configuration.
What should be the next step?

A.    CREATE ROUTE
B.    CREATE SERVICE
C.    CREATE ENDPOINT
D.    CREATE BROKER PRIORITY

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a database named Contoso.
The Contoso database has a Service Broker queue named VacationRequestQueue.
The Contoso database has been restored to a new server.
Since restoring the database, Service Broker is no longer able to send new messages.
You need to configure Service Broker in order to resolve the issue.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER DATABASE Contoso SET NEW_BROKER;
B.    ALTER DATABASE Contoso SET ENABLE_BROKER;
C.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH STATUS = ON;
D.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (STATUS = ON);

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You created a Service Broker queue by using the following Transact-SQL statement:
CREATE QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH RETENTION = OFF, ACTIVATION (
PROCEDURE_NAME = dbo.VacationRequestProcess,
MAX_QUEUE_READERS = 5, EXECUTE AS SELF
);
You need to modify the Service Broker queue to prevent it from processing received messages.
The queue should continue to receive messages.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue
WITH
RETENTION = ON;
B.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue
WITH
STATUS = OFF;
C.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue
WITH
ACTIVATION (STATUS = OFF);
D.    ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue
WITH
ACTIVATION (EXECUTE AS OWNER);

Answer: C
Explanation:
ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH RETENTION = ON;
sets the VacationRequestQueue queue to retain messages.
The queue retains all messages sent to or from services that use this queue until the conversation that contains the message ends.
ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH STATUS = OFF;
makes the VacationRequestQueue queue unavailable to receive messages.
ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (STATUS = OFF);
the queue does not activate the stored procedure.
ALTER QUEUE VacationRequestQueue WITH ACTIVATION (EXECUTE AS OWNER);
specifies that the stored procedure executes as the owner of the queue.

QUESTION 5
You use the same Service Broker configuration to support a Web site and an internal application. The Web site generates a greater workload than the internal application.
You need to configure Service Broker to ensure that messages sent by the internal application are processed before those sent by the Web site.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER SERVICE
B.    CREATE CONTRACT
C.    CREATE BROKER PRIORITY
D.    ALTER QUEUE WITH ACTIVATION

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are using Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition.
You need to maintain a history of all data modifications made to a table, including the type of modification and the values modified.
Which tracking method should you use?

A.    Database Audit
B.    Change Tracking
C.    C2 Audit Tracing
D.    Change Data Capture

Answer: D
Explanation:
Database Audit
Auditing an instance of the SQL Server Database Engine or an individual database involves tracking and logging events that occur on the Database Engine. SQL Server audit lets you create server audits, which can contain server audit specifications for server level events, and database audit specifications for database level events. Audited events can be written to the event logs or to audit files.
Change Data Capture
Change data capture provides historical change information for a user table by capturing both the fact that DML changes were made and the actual data that was changed. Changes are captured by using an asynchronous process that reads the transaction log and has a low impact on the system.
Change Tracking
Change tracking captures the fact that rows in a table were changed, but does not capture the data that was changed. This enables applications to determine the rows that have changed with the latest row data being obtained directly from the user tables. Therefore, change tracking is more limited in the historical questions it can answer compared to change data capture. However, for those applications that do not require the historical information, there is far less storage overhead because of the changed data not being captured.

QUESTION 7
A database contains tables named Sales and SalesArchive.
SalesArchive contains historical sales data.
You configure Change Tracking on the Sales table.
The minimum valid version of the Sales table is 10.
You need to write a query to export only sales data that changed since version 10, including the primary key of deleted rows.
Which method should you use?

A.    FROM Sales
RIGHT JOIN CHANGETABLE (CHANGES Sales, 10) AS C …
B.    FROM Sales
INNER JOIN CHANGETABLE (CHANGES Sales, 10) AS C …
C.    FROM Sales
INNER JOIN CHANGETABLE (CHANGES SalesArchive, 10) AS C …
D.    FROM Sales
RIGHT JOIN CHANGETABLE (CHANGES SalesArchive, 10) AS C …

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are required to modify a table named Sales.SalesOrder.
The table has change tracking enabled on it.
You need to disable change tracking prior to modifying the Sales.SalesOrder table.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    EXEC sys.sp_cdc_disable_db
B.    ALTER DATABASE Contoso
SET CHANGE_TRACKING = OFF
C.    ALTER TABLE Sales.SalesOrder
DISABLE CHANGE_TRACKING
D.    EXEC sys.sp_cdc_disable_table
@source_schema = N’Sales’,
@source_name = N’SalesOrder’,
@capture_instance = N’Sales_SalesOrder’

Answer: C
Explanation:
Enabling Change Tracking for a Database
Before you can use change tracking, you must enable change tracking at the database level.
ALTER DATABASE AdventureWorks2008R2
SET CHANGE_TRACKING = ON
(CHANGE_RETENTION = 2 DAYS, AUTO_CLEANUP = ON);
Enabling Change Tracking for a Table
Change tracking must be enabled for each table that you want tracked. When change tracking is enabled, change tracking information is maintained for all rows in the table that are affected by a DML operation.
ALTER TABLE Person.Person
ENABLE CHANGE_TRACKING
WITH (TRACK_COLUMNS_UPDATED = ON);
Disabling Change Tracking
Change tracking must first be disabled for all change-tracked tables before change tracking can be set to OFF for the database. To determine the tables that have change tracking enabled for a database, use the sys.
change_tracking_tables catalog view.
ALTER TABLE Person.Person
DISABLE CHANGE_TRACKING;
When no tables in a database track changes, you can disable change tracking for the database.
ALTER DATABASE AdventureWorks2008R2
SET CHANGE_TRACKING = OFF;

QUESTION 9
You have implemented change tracking on a table named Sales.SalesOrder.
You need to determine all columns that have changed since the minimum valid version.
Which function should you use?

A.    CHANGE_TRACKING_CURRENT_VERSION
B.    CHANGE_TRACKING_IS_COLUMN_IN_MASK
C.    CHANGETABLE with the CHANGES argument
D.    CHANGETABLE with the VERSION argument

Answer: C
Explanation:
CHANGETABLE (
{ CHANGES table , last_sync_version
| VERSION table , <primary_key_values> } )
[AS] table_alias [ ( column_alias [ ,…n ] )
CHANGES table , last_sync_version
Returns tracking information for all changes to a table that have occurred since the version that is specified by last_sync_version.
VERSION table, { <primary_key_values> }
Returns the latest change tracking information for a specified row.
Primary key values must identify the row.
<primary_key_values> identifies the primary key columns and specifies the values.

QUESTION 10
You have two tables named Customers and Orders.
They are related by a foreign key constraint on the CustomerID on each table.
You need to generate the following XML structure that includes all customers and their related orders.
<Root>
    <Customer>
        <CustomerName>Customer1</CustomerName>
            <Orders>
                <Order>
                    <OrderDate>1/1/2008</OrderDate>
                    <OrderValue>422</OrderValue>
                </Order>
                <Order>
                    <OrderDate>4/8/2008</OrderDate>
                    <OrderValue>300</OrderValue>
                </Order>
                …
            </Orders>
            …
    </Customer>
<Root>
Which query should you use?

A.    SELECT CustomerName,
OrderDate,
OrderValue
FROM Customers c
JOIN Orders o
ON o.CustomerID = c.CustomerID
FOR XML AUTO, TYPE
B.    SELECT *
FROM (SELECT CustomerName,
NULL AS OrderDate,
NULL AS OrderValue
FROM Customers
UNION ALL
SELECT NULL,
OrderDate,
OrderValue
FROM Orders) CustomerOrders
FOR XML AUTO, ROOT(‘Root’)
C.    SELECT CustomerName,
(SELECT OrderDate,
OrderValue
FROM Orders
FOR XML PATH(‘Order’))
FROM Customers
FOR XML PATH(‘Customer’), ROOT(‘Root’), TYPE
D.    SELECT CustomerName,
(SELECT OrderDate,
OrderValue
FROM Orders
WHERE Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
FOR XML PATH(‘Order’), TYPE) Orders
FROM Customers
FOR XML PATH(‘Customer’), ROOT(‘Root’)

Answer: D


All 210 Microsoft 70-433 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-433 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-433 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-433 100%!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back