Exam 70-448 Dumps New Version Published Today With Latest Added Questions From Microsoft Exam Center! (21-30)

2015 Timesaving Comprehensive Guides For Microsoft 70-448 Exam: Using Latst Released Braindump2go 70-448 Practice Tests Questions, Quickly Pass 70-448 Exam 100%! Following Questions and Answers are all the New Published By Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 21
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a dimension named Customer.
The Customer dimension has the attributes named Country and State.
The Country attribute has the following components:
– The KeyColumn property is set to the country code.
– The NameColumn property is set to the country name.
You create an attribute relation between the Country attribute and the State attribute.
You need to ensure that the state names are sorted first by the country name and then by the state name.
What should you do?

A.    Set the OrderBy property to Name and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute.
B.    Set the OrderBy property to AttributeName and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute.
C.    Set the OrderBy property to Name for the Country attribute.
Set the OrderBy property to Key and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute.
D.    Set the OrderBy property to Name for the Country attribute.
Set the OrderBy property to AttributeKey and the OrderByAttribute property to Country for the State attribute.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You create the dimensions as shown in the following table.
 
The CustKey attribute is used as a column in a table named FactSales.
You need to create a referenced dimension that allows you to browse the measures of the FactSales table by using the DimGeography dimension.
What should you do?

A.    Set the reference dimension to DimGeography by using a referenced dimension attribute as GeoKey
and an intermediate dimension attribute as CustKey.
B.    Set the reference dimension to DimGeography by using a referenced dimension attribute as GeoKey
and an intermediate dimension attribute as GeoKey.
C.    Set the reference dimension to DimCustomer by using a referenced dimension attribute as CustKey
and an intermediate dimension attribute as GeoKey.
D.    Set the reference dimension to DimCustomer by using a referenced dimension attribute as GeoKey
and an intermediate dimension attribute as GeoKey.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You add a data source view (DSV) to the solution.
The DSV has a table named Employee that includes the following columns:
– EmployeeKey
– ManagerKey
The ManagerKey column references the manager of the employees.
You need to define the relationship between the employees and their manager in the DSV.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Named Calculation that uses EmployeeKey and ManagerKey
B.    Create a relationship by using EmployeeKey as the source column and ManagerKey as the destination
column.
C.    Create a Named Query that uses a relationship with EmployeeKey as the source column and Manager
Key as the destination column.
D.    Create a relationship by using ManagerKey as the source column and EmployeeKey as the destination
column.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
The solution contains a time dimension named DimTime.
You have a table named FactSales that contains the two columns named OrderDate and ShipDate. The two columns refer to the DimTime dimension.
You need to ensure that the DimTime dimension can be used to browse through measures in the FactSales table for both OrderDate and ShipDate.
What should you do?

A.    Create a reference relationship between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group.
B.    Create a many-to-many relationship between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group.
C.    Create two regular relationships between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group.
Use identical measure group columns.
D.    Create two regular relationships between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group.
Use different measure group columns.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
The SSIS package must contain six Data Flow tasks and three Control Flow tasks.
You should alter the package .Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container.
Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Supported.
B.    You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container.
Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Disabled.
C.    You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container.
Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Required.
D.    You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container.
Change the TransactionOption property of the container to RequiredNew.

Answer: C
Explanation:
If a series of tasks must be completed as a single unit in which either all the tasks are successful and committed or an error occurs and none of the tasks are committed, place the tasks within a Sequence Container and then set the TransactionOption property of the container to Required

QUESTION 26
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which does not give some same rendering extensions for Company.com.
You should make sure that you could set the server in order to render to Microsoft Word.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the AppSetttings.config file.
B.    You should change the Global.asax file.
C.    You should change the Machine.config file.
D.    You should change the RSReportServer.config file

Answer: D
Explanation:
Modifying the RSReportServer.config file
The RSReportServer.config is one of several configuration files, but it is the main configuration file for both the Report Server Web service and Report Manager. In Reporting Services 2005,
Report Manager had a separate confi guration file named RSWebApplication.config, but this file is no longer used in Reporting Services 2008.
Example:
Limiting the List of Report Rendering Options A common configuration setting in RSReportServer.config is to limit the user choices for the report rendering.
For example, if you wanted to exclude Microsoft Office Excel as a choice for rendering reports, you would look for the entries under the <Render> tag in the XML .config file to find the following line:
<Extension Name=”EXCEL”
Type=”Microsoft.ReportingServices.Rendering.ExcelRenderer. ExcelRenderer, Microsoft.ReportingServices.ExcelRendering”/>
To turn off Excel in the rendering options, you would add a Visible=”false” entry to the line, like this:
<Extension Name=”EXCEL”
Type=”Microsoft.ReportingServices.Rendering.ExcelRenderer. ExcelRenderer, Microsoft.ReportingServices.ExcelRendering” Visible=”false”/>

QUESTION 27
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package on a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com.
In order to develop a failure recovery plan that is published for a SQL Server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should back up the master database.
B.    You should back up the local database.
C.    You should back up the system database.
D.    You should back up the systemdb databse.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Tricky question… Obvious answer is msdb* , but if you read more carefully they are asking for SQL Server recovery plan, not for SSIS packages…
Master: The master database contains system information and high-level information about all databases on an SQL Server. If the master database becomes damaged, SQL Server may fail to start and user databases may become unavailable. There are many operations which change the content of the master database like creating and altering databases, adding and modifying logins, creating linked servers etc. But since one cannot keep backing up master after every such operation, schedule the master database to be backed up on a regular basis (for example: once every night, or once every week depending on the frequency of such changes to the database). This will backup the changes made to the user databases and SQL Server, which can then be recovered in case of a master database corruption.
Note: Only full database backups of master can be performed. Transactional log, differential or filegroup backups of master are not allowed. Thus if you create a Database Maintenance Plan for all the system databases or if you select the master database and you select the Back up the transaction log as part of the maintenance plan option, the backup transaction log step for the master database will fail with this error message: Msdb:
The msdb database is used by SQL Server, SQL Server Enterprise Manager, and SQL Server Agent to store data, including scheduled job information, backup and restore history information, DTS packages.
Note: You will notice that, by default, the trunc. log on chkpt database option is set to true, for the msdb database. This helps ensure that the transaction log of the database does not fill up, and prevents problems that may occur due to inadequate disk space. Because the msdb database generally remains rather small, full database backups provide a fast alternative to transaction log backups for this database.
*EXAM TIP
When you deploy a package to SQL Server, the package is stored in the msdb database in a table named dbo.sysssispackages. Therefore, if you want to back up packages that have been deployed to SQL Server, you can back up the msdb database. The master database is the most important database of all and the most recent version of the backup should be available in the case of disaster. Backup of the master database should be made for:
– Changing server-level configuration settings;
– Changing database-level configuration settings;
– Changing any logon accounts details.
The master database records all the system-level information for a SQL Server system. This includes instancewide metadata such as logon accounts, endpoints, linked servers, and system configuration settings. Also, master is the database that records the existence of all other databases and the location of those database files and records the initialization information for SQL Server. Therefore, SQL Server cannot start if the master database is unavailable. In SQL Server, system objects are no longer stored in the master database; instead, they are stored in the Resource database. The msdb database is used by SQL Server Agent for scheduling alerts and jobs and by other features such as Service Broker and Database Mail.

QUESTION 28
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance of report model for Company.com.
In the Report Builder tool, the users should need to create their SSRS reports.
The data source they used will include a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
Which include 1000 tables?
You should design the report model for users, and allow access to only the 20 tables which they require for reporting.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop DataSet using the Web Service to Schema(s) option.
B.    You should develop DataTable using the Web Service to Schema(s) option.
C.    You should develop a data source view and select only the required tables and views.
D.    You should set the data source view in the setting file.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Data source view (DSV) Abstracts the underlying database schema.
Although a DSV might seem redundant, it can be very useful by letting you augment the schema.
For example, you can add calculated columns to a DSV when security policies prevent you from changing the database schema.

QUESTION 29
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
A sales manager called Clerk is responsible for the sales of bikes in the Northeast region.
You decide to give some rights to the rights to Clerk to visit the database.
You won two roles below called Northeast Region and Bikes.
Their schemas are listed below:
– You have make The Visual Totals properties attribute true for roles above.
– You should make sure that Clerk could browser the workers in the Product dimension which link to the Bikes category in the Northeast region.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase Clerk to a Bikes role
B.    You should increase Clerk to the Northeast Region role.
C.    You should increase Clerk to a new role which owns components below:
[Products Territory Region].[Northeast]} as the permitted configuration.
{[Product].[Product Category].
[Product Category].[Bikes]} as the permitted
D.    You should increase Clerk to the default Region role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a Sale dimension that includes the Category and Subcategory properties for Company.com.
There is a rigid relationship type for properties.
The data source for the Sale dimension alters the relationship between the Type and Sub Type values.
You should make sure that you could run an XML to operate the dimension to reflect the change normally for Analysis (XMLA).
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the ProcessDefault command.
B.    You should utilize the ProcessClear command.
C.    You should utilize the ProcessIndexes command.
D.    You should utilize the ProcessDefault and the ProcessClear commands.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Process Default Performs the minimum number of tasks required to fully initialize a mining object. For example, if you change a model and send Process Default to the structure, the server will process that model only. Process Full Drops the object stores and rebuilds the model. Metadata changes, such as adding a new column to a mining structure, require Process Full.
Process Structure Reads and caches the training data in the structure. Does not affect the mining models inside the structure. Process Clear Structure Drops the cached data without affecting the mining models inside the structure. Disables drillthrough features.
Consider Process Clear Structure if you need to dispose of the sourcedata used to train the models to reduce the disk footprint.
Unprocess Deletes data from the mining object. When this command is sent to a structure, it deletes the cached training data in the structure and the model patterns


All Braindump2go 70-448 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download Microsoft 70-448 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 70-448 100% One Time!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back