Exam 70-432 Dumps New Version Published Today With Latest Added Questions From Microsoft Exam Center! (131-140)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-432 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 131
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance contains various SQL Server Agent jobs that use seven shared schedules to run each job on each day of the week.
You need to ensure that a job named Job5 no longer runs on Thursdays.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the schedule for Thursday.
B.    Disable the schedule for Thursday.
C.    Remove the schedule for Thursday from Job5.
D.    Add a new Job5 schedule for Thursday and disable it.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You have a stored procedure that implements a database maintenance process.
You need to create a SQL Server Agent job that runs the stored procedure.
You also need to ensure that the job is removed after successful completion.
What should you do?

A.    Create a job that is scheduled to run once.
B.    Create a job that uses the automatically delete job option.
C.    Create a job that is assigned to the Database Maintenance category.
D.    Create an Alert that will be raised when the job completes.
This Alert will run another job to delete the maintenance job.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.
The data file and the transaction log file are located on the E: drive.
The E: drive has only 5 percent available space.
You need to move both files to the V: drive.
Which procedure should you use?

A.    Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET RESTRICTED_USER WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE ( NAME = Finance_Data, FILENAME =
‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET MULTI_USER;
B.    Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET OFFLINE WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE (NAME = Finance_Data, FILENAME = ‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance MODIFY FILE (NAME = Finance_Log, FILENAME =
‘v:\SQLServer\Finance_Log.ldf’);
ALTER DATABASE Finance SET ONLINE;
C.    Stop the SQL Server service.
Move the data file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_single_file_db
@dbname = N’Finance’,
@physname = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’;
D.    Stop the SQL Server Service.
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_db @dbname = N’Finance’,
@filename1 = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Data.mdf’,
@filename2 = N’v:\SQLServer\Finance_Log.ldf’;

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You are mastering the company database, with SQL Server 2008 computer named SQLDB.
The function of the SQLDB is to perform transaction log backups and so on.
SQL1 should be reset by another administrator using the tool of SQL Server Surface Area Configuration.
You should see that SQL1 no longer runs the maintenance tasks automatically.
On SQLDB, You should make sure the tasks of the maintenance are finished without men
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should reset the Web service to log on by using the role of administrator.
B.    You should reset the server so that the SQL Server Agent service starts automatically.
C.    You should reset operate a full backup of the master database by hand.
D.    You should reset SQLDB to use Windows Integrated authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You are mastering the company database,
On a SQL Server 2008, you find out that one of the data files computer is broken.
You should reserve the database which is from the most recent configurations of backups.
In order to cut the lost, you should find the method as quickly as possible.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run a transaction log backup for the database.
B.    You should reserve the old database backup for the database.
C.    You should reserve the most recent store produce log backup for the database.
D.    You should run the whole database backup.

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Your workstation has installed Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), and not installed Microsoft Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
You should design a package, which has the following features:
– The package should be transactional.
– The package should be optimized for 10 tables.
– The package should be stored safely in the msdb database of a server which is remote.
Which is correct?

A.    You should create the package by using DTS Designer.
B.    You should create the package by using the Package Migration Wizard.
C.    You should create the package by using the Microsoft SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D.    On the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) menu,
You should click the Create Package submenu.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You find a SQL Server Agent job is failing.
When you review the job history information, you notice that the job history information is incomplete and appears to be truncated.
You need to ensure that all information produced by a job is available for viewing.
What should you do?

A.    Enable write OEM file.
B.    Enable all job steps to send the output to a file.
C.    Include execution trace messages in the SQL Agent Error log.
D.    Enable notifications to the Windows application event log when the job completes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named SpatialDB.
The SpatialDB database includes spatial data types.
You need to perform a database consistency check on SpatialDB to include the spatial indexes. You also need to ensure that the effect on the database concurrency is minimized.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you execute?

A.    DBCC CHECKCATALOG (SpatialDB);
B.    DBCC CHECKALLOC (SpatialDB) WITH TABLOCK;
C.    DBCC CHECKDB (SpatialDB) WITH TABLOCK. PHYSICAL_ONLY:
D.    DBCC CHECKDB (SpatialDB) WITH EXTENDED_LOGICAL_CHECKS:

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
You are mastering the company database; there is the transaction information which is for company’s Web-based order system in the database of the company.
The database is set to utilize the full recovery model.
Between the hours of 20:00 and 04:00, you get the few orders; one hour should be accepted for the risk when the system is running Database backups should be run as quickly as possible.
You should create the solution to avoid this kind of risk.
What should you do?

A.    You should set a Back up Database job to run the whole backup of the database every hour.
Set a Check Database Integrity task to run every day in order to
B.    You should set a Back up Database job to do the whole backup of the database every day at 20:00. Set a second Back up Database task to run differential
C.    Set a third Back up Database job to run transaction log backups every hour.
D.    You should set a Back up Database task to do the whole backup of the database every day at 20:00. Configure a second Back up Database job to run differential
E.    Configure a Check Database Integrity task to run every hour.
F.    You should set a Back up Database job to run the whole backup at 09:00 and 14:00.
Set a second Back up Database task to do transaction log backups every

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
You are managing two SQL Server 2008 computers called SQLTEST1 and SQTEST2, which include a copy of a database named Sales.
The database is replicated between SQL1 and SQL2 by using transactional replication.
A full backup of each database is performed every night.
Transaction log backups are performed every hour.
Replication latency is typically less than two minutes.
One afternoon, the Sales database on SQLTEST1 becomes corrupted.
You are unable to repair the database.
The Sales database on SQLTEST2 is unaffected.
You need to return the Sales database on SQLTEST1 to normal operation as quickly as possible.
You must ensure a minimum loss of data and minimal impact to users of either server.
What should you do?

A.    You should reserve the most recent full database backup and the whole transaction logs
made since the past backup could be made.
B.    You should reserve only the newest transaction log backup.
C.    You should detach the Sales database on SQL2.
Copy the database file to SQL1, and link the database on both servers.
D.    You should reserve a full database backup on SQL2.
Reserve the backup to SQL1.

Answer: D


Instant Download Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE! Enjoy 1 year Free Updation! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

v

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back