[Dec-2017-New]Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps 542Q for 100% Passing 400-051 Exam[Q195-Q205]

2017 Dec New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new added 400-051 Questions:

1.|2017 New 400-015 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 542Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html
2.|2017 New 400-015 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 195
Which SIP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 IP Phone?

A. OPTIONS
B. NOTIFY
C. INFO
D. REFER
E. UPDATE

Answer: D

QUESTION 196
Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)

A. park reversion for a locally parked call
B. hold reversion
C. intercom
D. pickup notification
E. terminating side of a call back
F. originating side of a call back

Answer: DE

QUESTION 197
Which call processing feature overrides the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone?

A. park reversion for remotely parked calls by a shared line
B. hold reversion
C. remotely placed pickup request by a shared line
D. pickup notification
E. terminating side of a call back

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You are assisting a customer to troubleshoot a SIP early-offer problem with a SIP service provider. You have enabled Cisco CallManager trace and set the debug trace level to Detailed for SIP Call Processing trace on their standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system. Using the RTMT tool, your customer has remote browsed to the Cisco UCM and asked you which trace file to download.
What is the trace file name syntax in which detailed SIP messages are logged?

A. SDL
B. SDI
C. CCM
D. Call logs
E. Traces

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Which tag in the SIP header is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to deliver a blended identity of alpha URI and number?

A. x-cisco-callinfo
B. x-cisco-service-control
C. x-cisco-serviceuri
D. x-cisco-number
E. x-cisco-uri

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
Which SIP header is used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager to support the Redirected Number ID Service?

A. replaces
B. RPID
C. diversion
D. join
E. P-charging-vector

Answer: C

QUESTION 201
How many destinations can be configured for a SIP trunk on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system when the destination address is an SRV?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 8
E. 16

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM-12 DSP hardware based on?

A. C542
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. C5409

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Which codec is supported on the Cisco PVDM2 DSP modules but not on the PVDM3 DSP modules?

A. G.728
B. G.729B
C. G.729AB
D. G.723
E. G.726

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
In which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP IP phones?

A. idle
B. seized
C. alerting
D. ringing
E. connected

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco IOS router is true?

A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SIP IP phone DNs.
B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered IP phones.
C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN.
D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered IP phone.
E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is made, but cannot be answered from the phone.

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 400-015 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 542Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html
2.|2017 New 400-015 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/jAyCo3618XM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back