[CLDFND 210-451 Exam!]Exam 210-451 Dumps PDF and VCE 145Q Free Offered by Braindump2go(Q87-Q97)

2019/February Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 CLDFND Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-451 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 145Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 87
A budget-conscious, mid-sized business constantly looks to repurpose equipment. They purchase 20 new 1 TB drives to extend an existing logical space by 20TB.
Which storage provisioning technique allows the corporation to accomplish these tasks?

A. disk pools
B. thick
C. RAID
D. thin-thick

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
A company is moving its development operations into the cloud and wants a solution where the developers are able to develop, run, and manage web applications without having to manage the development environment. Which type of solution should the company choose to fulfill these requirements?

A. Software as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Platform as a Service
D. Application Delivery as a Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which purpose of deploying Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business is true?

A. Manage Fibre Channel zoning and other fabric policies.
B. Automate the deployment of virtual machines by providing a self-service catalog.
C. Unify Cisco UCS Manager domains under a single software management platform.
D. Migrate virtual workloads between private and public clouds.
E. Implement an IT storefront for ordering business services.

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Two tenants of a shared storage infrastructure plan to combine resources to reduce costs. The tenants must maintain isolation for security purposes. Multiple identical Fibre Channel IDs must be used on the same physical storage network. Which option must be configured for each tenant to enable this plan?

A. separate VSANs
B. separate VRF instances
C. separate vFiler instances
D. separate zones

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
A company wants to replace its customer relationship management system with a subscription- based web application that is hosted by a third party and is accessible from anywhere on the Internet. Which type of product meets these requirements?

A. Software as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Application Delivery as a Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Cisco UCS and VMware vCenter must be connected for management integration and network communication with the host. To accomplish this what must be established

A. The SSL key must be registered with the external visualization manager
B. The VMwarePassThrough Ethernet Adapter Policy must be set on each host so that it can communicate
C. The extension key must be registered with the external visualization manager
D. ESXi hosts must first be added to the DVS

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
Which technology does an engineer deploy to separate a single physical switch into multiple logical contexts?

A. GVXLAN
B. VDC
C. VPC
D. VRF
E. VLAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
A large organization has purchased its first Cisco UCS B-Series system. This system connects to the existing infrastructure, and engineers must rack and stack the new hardware. Inventory shows that there are 12 blades, 2 chassis, and all of the cabling and FEX cards that are required for those chassis. Which vital component is required before the engineers can complete their task?

A. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
B. Cisco MDS switches
C. Cisco UCS Manager
D. Cisco Nexus switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
A small start-up wants to maximize its IT budget and intends to use the cloud for its new service. The executive staff expect a one-year development period followed by a rapid growth curve. Which cloud deployment method is most appropriate for the architectural design?

A. hybrid-private
B. community
C. public
D. private

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A software development company is using an automation tool to create thousands of virtual machines to test daily software builds. When the tests are finished, the virtual machines are automatically deleted. Which characteristic of cloud computing makes this feature achievable?

A. elasticity
B. service catalog
C. resource pooling
D. multitenancy

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
An administrator is evaluating different block storage protocol choices. Which configuration area is applicable when using iSCSI?

A. VLAN
B. switch feature licensing
C. software-based initiators
D. WAN

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 145Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-451 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/v8j17z1cxBk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back