[Braindump2go]70-646 PDF Exam Dumps Free Download (71-80)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

Microsoft 70-646 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 70-646 Exam Dumps: 70-646 PDF and 70-646 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 71
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
The network includes a branch office named Branch1.
Branch1 contains a Readonly Domain Controller (RODC) named Server1.
A global group named Branch1admins contains the user accounts for administrators. Administrators manage the client computers and servers in Branch1.
You need to recommend a solution for delegating control of Server1.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow the members of the Branch1admins group to administer Server1 including, change device drivers and install operating system updates by using Windows Update.
– Provide the Branch1admins group rights on Server1 only.
– Prevent Branch1admins group from modifying Active Directory objects.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add the Branch1admins global group to the Server Operators builtin local group.
B.    Add the members of the Branch1admins global group to the Administrators builtin local
group of Server1.
C.    Grant Full Control permission on the Server1 computer object in the domain to the
Branch1admins group
D.    Move the Server1 computer object to a new organizational unit (OU) named Branch1servers.
Grant Full Control permission on the Branch1servers OU to the Branch1admins group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753223%28WS.10%29.aspx
Administrator role separation
Administrator role separation specifies that any domain user or security group can be delegated to be the local administrator of an RODC without granting that user or group any rights for the domain or other domain controllers. Accordingly, a delegated administrator can log on to an
RODC to perform maintenance work, such as upgrading a driver, on the server.
But the delegated administrator is not able to log on to any other domain controller or perform any other administrative task in the domain. In this way, a security group that comprises branch users, rather than members of the Domain Admins group, can be delegated the ability to effectively manage the RODC in the branch office, without compromising the security of the rest of the domain.

QUESTION 72
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and na.contoso.com.
Contoso.com contains a user named User1.
Na.contoso.com contains an organizational unit (OU) named Security.
You need to give User1 administrative rights so that he can manage Group Policies for the Security OU.
You want to achieve this goal while meeting the following requirements:
– User1 must be able to create and configure Group Policies in na.contoso.com.
– User1 must be able to link Group Policies to the Security OU.
– User1 must be granted the least administrative rights necessary to achieve the goal.
What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Administrators group for na.contoso.com.
B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group in contoso.com.
Modify the permissions on the Security OU.
C.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Security OU.
In the Group Policy Management Console, modify the permissions of the Group Policy
Objects container in the na.contoso.com domain.
D.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on na.contoso.com.
In the Group Policy Management Console, modify the permissions of the Group Policy
Objects container in the contoso.com domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
Your network contains several branch offices.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Each branch office contains a domain controller and a file server.
The DHCP Server server role is installed on the branch office domain controllers.
Each office has a branch office administrator.
You need to delegate the administration of DHCP to meet the following requirements:
– Allow branch office administrators to manage DHCP scopes for their own office
– Prevent the branch office administrators from managing DHCP scopes in other offices
– Minimize administrative effort
What should you do?

A.    In the Active Directory domain, add the branch office administrators to the Server Operators
builtin local group.
B.    In the Active Directory domain, add the branch office administrators to the Network
Configuration Operators builtin local group.
C.    In each branch office, migrate the DHCP Server server role to the file server. On each file
server, add the branch office administrator to the DHCP Administrators local group.
D.    In each branch office, migrate the DHCP Server server role to the file server. In the Active
Directory domain, add the branch office administrators to the DHCP Administrators domain
local group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Your company has a single Active Directory domain.
You have 30 database servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The computer accounts for the database servers are stored in an organizational unit (OU) named Data.
The user accounts for the database administrators are stored in an OU named Admin.
The database administrators are members of a global group named D_Admins.
You must allow the database administrators to perform administrative tasks on the database servers.
You must prevent the database administrators from performing administrative tasks on other servers.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy a Group Policy to the Data OU.
B.    Deploy a Group Policy to the Admin OU.
C.    Add D_Admins to the Domain Admins global group.
D.    Add D_Admins to the Server Operators built-in local group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest that contains a root domain and two child domains.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
A corporate policy has the following requirements:
– All local guest accounts must be renamed and disabled.
– All local administrator accounts must be renamed.
– You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the corporate policy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement a Group Policy object (GPO) for each domain.
B.    Implement a Group Policy object (GPO) for the root domain.
C.    Deploy Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) on all domain controllers in each
domain
D.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) on the root domain
controllers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You need to design a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure that meets the following requirements:
– The updates must be distributed from a central location.
– All computers must continue to receive updates in the event that a server fails.
What should you include in your design?

A.    Configure two WSUS servers in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
Configure each WSUS server to use a local database.
B.    Configure a single WSUS server to use multiple downstream servers.
Configure each WSUS server to use a RAID 1 mirror and a local database.
C.    Configure a single WSUS server to use multiple downstream servers.
Configure each WSUS server to use a RAID 5 array and a local database.
D.    Configure a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
Configure two WSUS servers in a Network Load Balancing cluster.
Configure WSUS to use the remote SQL Server 2008 database instance.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest.
The sales department in your company has 600 Windows Server 2008 R2 servers.
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the performance of the 600 servers.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– Generate alerts when the average processor usage is higher than 90 percent for 20 minutes.
– Automatically adjust the processor monitoring threshold to allow for temporary changes in the workload.
What should you recommend?

A.    Install Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on each server.
B.    Deploy Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr).
C.    Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (SysMgr).
D.    Configure Reliability and Performance Monitor on each server

Answer: B
Explanation:
MCITP Self-Paced Training Kit Exam 70-646 Windows Server Administration:
Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007
When planning the centralized monitoring and management of large numbers of Windows Server
2008 computers, you should consider implementing Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
2007.
System Center Operations Manager 2007 was touched on briefly during Chapter 4, “Application Servers and Services.” Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 allows you to centrally manage and monitor thousands of servers and applications and provides a complete overview of the health of your network environment. System Center Operations Manager 2007 is the most recent version of Microsoft Operations Manager 2005 (MOM). System Center Operations Manager 2007 provides the following features:
Proactive alerts that recognize conditions that are likely to lead to failure of critical services, applications, and servers in the future
The ability to configure tasks to automatically execute to resolve problems when given events occur
The collection of long-term trend data from all servers and applications across the organization with the ability to generate comparison reports against current performance
Correlation of auditing data generated across the organization, allowing the detection of trends that might not be apparent when examining server auditing data in isolation

QUESTION 78
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
A server named Server1 has the Remote Desktop Services server role installed.
You notice that several users consume more than 30 percent of the CPU resources throughout the day.
You need to prevent users from consuming more than 15 percent of the CPU resources. Administrators must not be limited by the amount of CPU resources that they can consume.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM), and configure user policies.
B.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM), and configure session policies.
C.    Configure Performance Monitor, and create a userdefined Data Collector Set.
D.    Configure Performance Monitor, and create an Event Trace Session Data Collector Set.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Your network contains a standalone root certification authority (CA).
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You issue a server certificate to Server1.
You deploy Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP) on Server1.
You need to recommend a solution that allows external partner computers to access internal network resources by using SSTP.
What should you recommend?

A.    Enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on the network.
B.    Deploy the Root CA certificate to the external computers.
C.    Implement the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.
D.    Configure the firewall to allow inbound traffic on TCP Port 1723.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to plan an auditing strategy that meets the following requirements:
– Audits all changes to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Stores all auditing data in a central location
What should you include in your plan?

A.    Configure an audit policy for the domain.
Configure Event Forwarding.
B.    Configure an audit policy for the domain controllers.
Configure Data Collector Sets.
C.    Implement Windows Server Resource Manager (WSRM) in managing mode.
D.    Implement Windows Server Resource Manager (WSRM) in accounting mode.

Answer: A


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-646 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-646 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-646 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back