Braindump2go Microsoft Exam 70-513 Updated For Free Download (131-140)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

The 70-513 Exam Practice Questions and Answers are ideal for the aspring candiates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft 70-513 Exam! The 70-513 Questions and Answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenoment preparation for the actual 70-513 Exam!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

70-513 Dumps PDF,70-513 eBook,70-513 VCE,70-513 PDF,70-513 Latest Dumps,70-513 Certification,70-513 Training Kit PDF,70-513 Braindump,70-513 Exam Dumps,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam PDF,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam Preparation,70-513 Dumps VCE,70-513 Practice Test,70-513 Pracrice Exam,70-513 Preparation Book

QUESTION 131
You develop a Window Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You have the following requirements:
– Create a data contract to pass data between client applications and the service.
– Create the data that is restricted and cannot pass between client applications and the service.
You need to implement the restricted data members.
Which member access modifier should you use?

A.    Private
B.    Protected
C.    Public
D.    Static

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
It is used exclusively as an intranet application and is currently unsecured.
You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements:
– The service now must be exposed as an Internet application.
– The service must be secured at the transport level.
– Impersonation and delegation cannot be enabled.
What should you use?

A.    basicHttpBinding and HTTP
B.    basicHttpBinding and Kerberos
C.    wsHttpBinding and Kerberos
D.    wsHttpBinding and HTTPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract.

You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.

Which code segment should you use?

A.    [DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvValue = true)]
public int ID = 999999999;
B.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
C.    [DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string firstName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
D.    [DataMember]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is used to check the status of orders placed by customers.
The following code segment is part of your service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service always listens at net.pipe://SupplyChainServer/Pipe.
What should you do?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data.
The client applications call the service in a transaction.
The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?


A.    Insert the following line at line 22:
throw;
B.    Insert the following line at line 09:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=false)]
C.    Replace line 12 with the following line:
[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=true,
TransactionAutoComplete= false)]
D.    Insert the following line at line 09.:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=true)]

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order.
The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data.
The service has the following requirements:
– The secret field must be encrypted.
– All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text.
You need to configure serialization for the Order class.
What should you do?


A.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
B.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
C.    Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to
EncryptAndSign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.
D.    Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to
EncryptAndSign.
Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing A5MX Web service.
The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML.
You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client.


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are configuring a routing service to call a target service.
The routing service has no knowledge of the target service’s data types other than the service contract.
The operation contract for all of the methods of the target service specifies IsOneWay=true.
You need to specify the endpoint information for the routing service.
What should you do?

A.    In the target service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*”
for the service endpoint contract.
B.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and
System.ServiceModel.Routing.ISimplexDatagramRouter for the service endpoint contract.
C.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and “*”
for the service endpoint contract.
D.    In the routing service configuration file, specify “*” for the client endpoint contract and
System.ServiceModel.Routing.IRequestReplyRouter for the service endpoint contract.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application is consuming an RSS syndication feed from a blog.
You have a SyndicationFeed variable named feed.
The application iterates through the items as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 foreach (SyndicationItem item in feed.Items)
02 {
03 }
You need to display the content type and body of every syndication item to the console.
Which two lines of code should ou insert between lines 02 and 03?

A.    ConsoleWriteLine(item.Content.Type);
ConsoleWriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
B.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(((TextSyndicationContent)item.Content).Text);
C.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.Type);
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());
D.    Console.WriteLine(item.Content.GetType());
Console.WriteLine(item.Content.ToString());

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Web service.
The Web service is not responding to messages larger than 64 KB.
You need to ensure that the Web service can accept messages larger than 64 KB without generating errors.
What should you do?

A.    Increase the value of maxReceivedMessageSize on the endpoint binding.
B.    Increase the value of maxRequestLength on the httpRuntime element.
C.    Increase the value of maxBufferSize on the endpoint binding.
D.    Increase the value of maxBufferPoolSize on the endpoint binding.

Answer: A


Braindump2go Latest 70-513 Exam Dumps Released! 100% Real Questions – Dumps Qulification is the secret of Success! Prepare yourself to Face the 70-513 Exam with Real Exam Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center, walk into the Testing Centre with confidence.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-513 PDF Dumps & 70-513 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back