[Braindump2go] Free Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps (41-50)

CITRIX OFFICIAL: New Updated 1Y0-201 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 1Y0-201 pdf dumps and 1Y0-201 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 1Y0-201 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-201.html (164 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Citrix Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 1Y0-201 Exam Questions Now, Pass 1Y0-201 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 1Y0-201
Exam Name: Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Certification Provider: Citrix
Corresponding Certification: CCA-V

Keywords: 1Y0-201 Exam Dumps,1Y0-201 Practice Tests,1Y0-201 Practice Exams,1Y0-201 Exam Questions,1Y0-201 PDF,1Y0-201 VCE Free,1Y0-201 Book,1Y0-201 E-Book,1Y0-201 Study Guide,1Y0-201 Braindump,1Y0-201 Prep Guide

 

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.
Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which tool could a Citrix Administrator use to generate a graphical performance report of memory for the last two quarters?

A.    XenCenter
B.    Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director
D.    XenServer tools
E.    Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS machines are non-persistent.
Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
D.    Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator performed maintenance activities in a XenDesktop environment. The next day, a second Citrix Administrator discovers that server-hosted applications are missing from Citrix Receiver.
Where could the second administrator go to determine the cause of this issue?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    StoreFront store
C.    Configuration Logging
D.    Delivery Controller Windows Event logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines. Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines.
The administrator suspects there is an issue with the Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user’s ability to log on.
Where should the administrator look to gather information about this issue?

A.    HDX Insight in Citrix Director
B.    Logging node of Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
D.    The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.
Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?

A.    Logging node in Citrix Studio
B.    Session Detail in Citrix Director
C.    Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D.    Event logs on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?

A.    User Details
B.    Activity Monitor
C.    The Network tab
D.    The Sessions tab

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator monitor slow performing applications?

A.    Dashboard
B.    Sessions tab
C.    User session details
D.    Logon performance tab

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
What should a Citrix Administrator do to restart a machine from Citrix Director after a user or machine name has been found?

A.    From the dashboard, select the session and restart the machine.
B.    On the User Details or Machine Details pages, select ‘Power Control’.
C.    On the User Details or Machine Details pages, select ‘Session Control’.
D.    From the dashboard, filter all connections, click on ‘Maintenance Mode’ and select ‘Turn off’.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
A Citrix Administrator discovers that several virtual desktops in Citrix Studio are unregistered.
Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the XenCenter Console.
 

Based on the information in the screenshot, why are the virtual desktops unregistered?

A.    XenServer is NOT a pool member.
B.    XenServer is in maintenance mode.
C.    The virtual machines are NOT running.
D.    The virtual machines have been suspended.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Offers 100% money back guarantee on all products! Our products remain valid for a lifetime! Recently we update our 1Y0-201 Exam Questions since the Citrix Official Exam Center adds some new questions in 1Y0-201 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go checks all Exam Dumps every day and guarantee all the exam questions are the latest and correct!

1Y0-201 PDF Dumps & 1Y0-201 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(164q):http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-201.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back