[Braindump2go] Free 70-576 Exam Dumps PDF Download (121-130)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-576 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-576 VCE and 70-576 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-576 VCE&70-576 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&As)

New Braindump2go 70-576 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 70-576 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 70-576 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Exam Code: 70-576
Exam Name: PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft SharePoint 2010 Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010

70-576 Dumps,70-576 Dumps PDF,70-576 PDF,70-576 VCE,70-576 Study Material,70-576 Book,70-576 Dumps PDF Free,70-576 Certification,70-576 Braindump,70-576 Exam Book,70-576 Study Guide,70-576 Exam Questions,70-576 Preparation Material,70-576 Practice Test,70-576 Practice Exam,70-576 Practice Questions

QUESTION 121
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 workflow that will be used to monitor invoices.
The workflow has the following requirements:
– Invoices may have a status of Submitted, Reviewed, Rejected, Returned for Revision, or Approved.
– Not every status applies to every invoice.
You need to design the workflow to monitor the status of the invoices as they are processed. Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Use Visio 2010 to create the workflow.
Select the Set Workflow Status shape and configure it to execute when the status of an
invoice changes.
B.    Use Visio 2010 to create the workflow.
Before each status action, add a Start shape to initiate the workflow action.
C.    Use SharePoint Designer 2010 to create a reusable declarative workflow.
D.    Use Visual Studio 2010 to create a state machine workflow.

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
You are designing a custom workflow for a SharePoint 2010 solution.
You need to specify which type of workflow form to use.
The requirements for the form are:
– Specify the main list, library, or content type that the workflow will affect.
– Provide a form to display the Add a New Workflow page.
– Provide the form where the administrator can specify settings common to all workflows, such as the workflow definition and initiation conditions, and whether the workflow runs on items or folders, or both.
You need to specify which type of workflow form should be used for each phase of the workflow process to meet all these requirements.
Which form should you recommend?

A.    association
B.    initiation
C.    modifications
D.    task

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are designing a custom workflow for the Human Resources department.
The workflow will add the business logic for hiring approval to a SharePoint 2010 Web application. The requirements specify that the workflow must:
– Be used to manage the hiring approvals for the employee new-hire lists on all department sites.
– Encapsulate all of the required business logic for the approval process.
– Make changes to list data that requires higher privileges than the user initiating the workflow might possess.
You need to design the workflow to meet all these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Add the business logic to an assembly and deploy it to the global assembly cache.
B.    Add the business logic to an assembly and place it in the _app_bin directory of the Web application.
C.    Add the business logic as a declarative workflow and run it using the SharePoint system
account.
D.    Create custom actions that specify the business logic and then add the actions to the Web application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application.
You need to design a single feature that includes content types, fields, modules, and list instances.
Which scope should you design?

A.    farm scoped
B.    site scoped
C.    WebApplication scoped
D.    Web scoped

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application.
You need to provision a custom document converter for the application.
Which scope should you design?

A.    farm scoped
B.    site scoped
C.    Web scoped
D.    WebApplication scoped

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site for your company.
Your design needs to meet the following requirements:
– A SharePoint feature (feature A) must make a custom list definition available for the entire site collection.
– Another SharePoint feature (feature B) must provision an instance of that custom list definition in the particular site where the feature is activated.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Set the scope of feature A to Web and the scope of feature B to Site.
Add feature A to the set of Activation Dependencies in feature B .
B.    Set the scope of feature A to Web and the scope of feature B to Site.
Add feature B to the set of Activation Dependencies in feature A.
C.    Set the scope of feature A to Site and the scope of feature B to Web.
Add feature A to the set of Activation Dependencies in feature B .
D.    Set the scope of feature A to Site and the scope of feature B to Web.
Add feature B to the set of Activation Dependencies in feature A.

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 feature that will be included in a solution package.
You have added a feature receiver to your feature.
You need to ensure that the code in the feature receiver executes when the solution package is deployed to the Web front-end servers.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Add your code to the FeatureInstalled method of the feature receiver.
B.    Add your code to the FeatureActivated method of the feature receiver.
C.    Add a FeatureInstalled node referencing the feature receiver assembly to the solution
manifest file.
D.    Add a FeatureActivated node referencing the feature receiver assembly to the solution
manifest file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that includes a custom site definition and a custom master page.
The solution has the following three features:
– A hidden site-scoped feature named X that adds the custom master page to the Master Page gallery.
– A Web-scoped feature named Y with a feature receiver that sets the master page of the Web to the master page from feature X.
– A Web-scoped feature named Z with a feature receiver that populates the default.aspx file with sample content.
Any Web site that is created based on the solution’s custom site definition must have the master page and the sample content applied to it automatically.
Your design must ensure that features X, Y, and Z can be activated in the proper order.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Include features X, Y, and Z in that order in the onet.xml file for the site definition.
B.    Include a user control in the custom master page to activate feature Z the first time the page is rendered, and include features X and Y in the onet.xml file for the site definition.
C.    Set feature dependencies so that feature X is dependent upon feature Y and feature Y is dependent upon feature Z, and then use feature stapling to attach feature X to the site
definition.
D.    Set feature dependencies so that feature Y is dependent upon feature Z, and then use feature stapling to attach features X and Y to the site definition.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
You have a SharePoint 2010 intranet site with a site collection for all team projects.
Each team project site is created from a custom team project site definition.
These sites are created with a standard list to help manage team projects.
Each list can be modified as needed for each site.
You are asked to design two features:
– A feature named X for the list template
– A feature named Y for creating an instance of the list
You need to ensure that the list template is installed before the list instance.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Set the scope of feature X to Web and the scope of feature Y to Site.
Set feature X as an activation dependency for feature Y.
B.    Set the scope of feature X to Site and the scope of feature Y to Web.
Set feature Y as an activation dependency for feature X.
C.    Set the scope of feature X to Site and the scope of feature Y to Web.
Set feature X as an activation dependency for feature Y.
D.    Set the scope of feature X to Web and the scope of feature Y to Site.
Set feature Y as an activation dependency for feature X.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
A company with offices worldwide has asked you to design a SharePoint 2010 feature for an intranet portal.
The feature must:
– Be activated only on a site collection.
– Contain a customized list template.
– Contain a custom List page.
– Use globalized resources that can be shared with other features.
You need to design the feature to support all these requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?

A.    Use the Scope attribute of the feature to limit the availability of the feature to a site collection.
Then set the RequireResources element to true.
Store globalized resources in a file in a global document library.
B.    Use the Scope attribute of the feature to limit the availability of the feature to a site collection.
Then use the Module element in the feature to provision a file into the SharePoint 2010 site.
Store shared resources in the \web server extensions\14\Resources folder.
C.    Use the Scope attribute of the feature to limit the availability of the feature to a farm.
Then use the Module element to provision a file into the SharePoint site.
Store shared resources in the \_catalogs folder.
D.    Use the Module element in the feature to limit the availability of the feature to a site collection. Then set the RequireResources element to true.
Store shared resources in the \web server extensions\14\Resources folder.

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Released 70-576 Dump PDF Free Download, 160 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-576 PDF Dumps & 70-576 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-576.html (160 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back