Braindump2go Free 70-573 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-573 Exam (131-140)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Download Today! All 285q 70-573 Exam Questions are the new updated from Microsoft Official Exam Center.Braindump2go Offers 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps for free Download Now! 100% pass 70-573 Certification Exam!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 131
You need to send a single value from a consumer Web Part to a provider Web Part.
Which interface should you use?

A.    IAlertNotifyHandler
B.    IWebPartField
C.    IWebPartParameters
D.    IWebPartRow

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “single value = field”
Defines a provider interface for connecting two server controls using a single field of data. This interface is designed to be used with Web Parts connections. In a Web Parts connection, two servercontrols that reside in a WebPartZoneBase zone establish a connection and share data, with one control actingas the consumer and the other control acting as a provider.
IWebPartField Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartfield.aspx

QUESTION 132
You create a custom Web Part.
You need to create a class to log Web Part errors to the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.
What should you use?

A.    the ILoggingProvider interface
B.    the SPPersistedObject class
C.    the SPDiagnosticsServiceBase class
D.    the ILogger interface

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Unified Logging Service = SPDiagnosticsServiceBase”
Logging to ULS in SharePoint 2010
http://blog.mastykarz.nl/logging-uls-sharepoint-2010/

QUESTION 133
You create a user control named MySearch.ascx.
You plan to change the native search control in SharePoint to MySearch.ascx.
You need to provide the site administrator with the ability to change the out-of-the-box search control to MySearch.ascx.
What should you do?

A.    Override the search delegate control by using a Feature.
B.    Modify the <SafeControls> element in the web.config file.
C.    Configure the SearchBox.dwp in the Web Part gallery,
D.    Modify \14\TEMPLATE\FEATURES\SearchWebParts\SearchBox.dwp.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “change the native search control = Override the search delegate”
Customizing the search box using a feature
http://sharepointschool.net/2010/10/14/customizing-the-search-box-using-a-feature/

QUESTION 134
You plan to activate the Developer Dashboard.
You create a command line application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim cs As SPWebService = SPWebService.ContentService
02cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel = SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.[On]
03
You execute the application and discover that the Developer Dashboard fails to appear.
You need to ensure that the application activates the Developer Dashboard.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 03.
cs.Update()
B.    Add the following line of code at line 03.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.Update()
C.    Change line 02 to the following code segment.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel =
SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.Off
D.    Change line 02 to the following code segment.
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel = SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.OnDemand

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You have a custom Web Part.
You need to create a custom user interface for modifying the Web Part properties.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Master Page. Implement the IControlBuilderAccessor interface.
B.    Create a new tool part for the custom Web Part.
C.    Modify the [ToolBox] attribute of the custom Web Part.
D.    Create a new Web Part. Implement the IControlBuilderAccessor interface.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Tool part for the Web Part”
What is a custom tool part?
The Custom tool part is part of the web part infrastructure, that helps us to create a custom user interface forthe web part properties that goes beyond the capabilities of the default property pane.
When do we need a custom tool part?
Let’s say, If we need to create a web part property of type dropdown, we need to create a custom tool part.This is not supported out-of-box in the web part framework. I’ve the similar requirement of creating a customweb part property of type drop-down.
Create Custom Tool Parts for SharePoint Web Parts
https://msmvps.com/blogs/sundar_narasiman/archive/2009/09/02/create-custom-tool-parts-for-sharepoint-webparts.aspx

QUESTION 136
You plan to create two Web Parts named Products and ProductDetails.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
Public
Interface Interface1
Property Productid As String
End Interface
You need to ensure that the Products Web Part sends Productid to the ProductDetails Web Part. You must achieve this goal by using the ASP.NET Web Part connection framework.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Interface1 in the Products Web Part.
B.    Implement Interface1 in the ProductDetails Web Part.
C.    Add a private set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.
D.    Add a protected set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You create a custom Web Part.
You need to ensure that a custom property is visible in Edit mode.
Which attribute should you set in the Web Part?

A.    WebDisplayName
B.    WebBrowsable
C.    Personalizable
D.    WebCategoryName

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Web Part is visible = WebBrowsable”
The WebBrowsable attribute specifies that the decorated property should appear in the editor component ofthe web part. It only allows the end user to modify the property and does nothing about persistence.
WebBrowsable will make the property appear in the ToolPane or EditorPart of the WebPart.
WebBrowsable vs Personalizable in Web Parts
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/4362234/webbrowsable-vs-personalizable-in-web-parts

QUESTION 138
You create a Web Part that contains the following logging code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Try
02 …
03Catch ex As Exception
04
05System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”,
(“Exception Information: ” + ex.Message), EventLogEntryType.Error)
06End Try
You discover that line 05 causes an error.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?

A.    Run the code segment at line 05 inside a RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
B.    Add the following code at line 04.
If web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAuditor = False
Then System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”,
“Exception Information: ” & ex.Message, EventLogEntryType.[Error])
End If
C.    Add the following code at line 04
If web.CurrentUser.IsSiteAdmin = False
Then System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”,
“Exception Information: ” & ex.Message, EventLogEntryType.[Error])
End If
D.    Change line 05 to the following code segment.
System.Diagnostics.EventLog.WriteEntry(“WebPart Name”,
“Exception Information”, EventLogEntryType.Error)

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
You have a custom Web Part that is deployed as a sandboxed solution.
You need to ensure that the Web Part can access the local file system on a SharePoint server. You must minimize the amount of privileges assigned to the Web Part.
What should you do?

A.    Elevate the trust level to Full.
B.    Elevate the trust level to WSS_Medium.
C.    Redeploy the Web Part as a farm solution.
D.    Deploy the Web Part to the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
You have a SharePoint site that uses a master page named Master1.master.
You create a custom user control named MySearch.ascx.
You need to change the default search box to MySearch.ascx.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the SmallSearchInputBox control tag in the master page, and then configure the
ControlId property.
B.    Modify the SmallSearchInputBox control tag in the master page, and then configure the
ControlSrc property.
C.    Create a Web Part that uses MySearch.ascx. In the master page, add a control tag that
references the .webpart file.
D.    Create a Visual Web Part that uses MySearch.ascx. In the master page, add a control tag
that references the .webpart file.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “ControlSrc”
Delegate Control (Control Templatization)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms463169.aspx


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-573 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-573 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back