[Braindump2go] Free 70-573 Exam Dumps PDF Download (211-220)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Download Today! All 285q 70-573 Exam Questions are the new updated from Microsoft Official Exam Center.Braindump2go Offers 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps for free Download Now! 100% pass 70-573 Certification Exam!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 211
You create a custom Web Part.
You need to verify whether the Web Part causes any memory leaks.
Which tool should you use?

A.    SPDisposeCheck.exe
B.    SPMetal.exe
C.    Wca.exe
D.    WinDbg.exe

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “memory leaks = SPDisposeCheck”
SPDisposeCheck is a tool that helps developers and administrators check custom SharePoint solutions thatuse the SharePoint Object Model helping measure against known Microsoft dispose best practices. This toolmay not show all memory leaks in your code and may produce false positives which need further review bysubject matter experts.
SharePoint Dispose Checker Tool
http://archive.msdn.microsoft.com/SPDisposeCheck

QUESTION 212
You update a solution validator.
You need to ensure that all SharePoint solutions are validated the next time the solutions are executed.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Guid attribute of the solution validator.
B.    Deactivate and activate all of the installed solutions.
C.    Modify the Signature property of the solution validator.
D.    In the Feature that deploys the solution validator, modify the Version attribute of the Feature element.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “signature solution validator”
Gets or sets the version number and state hash of a solution validator.
SPSolutionValidator.Signature Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.usercode.spsolutionvalidator.signature.aspx

QUESTION 213
You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 subsites.
You plan to create a Web Part.
The Web Part will be deployed to each subsite.
You need to ensure that the Web Part retrieves all of the files in the root directory of the current subsite.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
02Dim web As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
03
Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    site.AllWebs[1].Files
B.    Site.RootWeb.Lists[0].Items
C.    web.Files
D.    web.RootFolder.SubFolders[0].Files web.Users.Add(currentUser.
LoginName,
currentUser.Email,
currentUser.Name, “”)

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “current subsite = web = web.Files”
Gets the collection of all files in the root directory of the website.
SPWeb.Files Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.files.aspx

QUESTION 214
You have a SharePoint farm that has more than 100 custom Features.
You upgrade several Features in the farm.
You need to ensure that the site collection uses the most up-to-date versions of the Features. Only Features that require an upgrade must be evaluated.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim webServices As New SPWebServiceCollection(SPFarm.Local)
For Each myWebService1 As SPWebService In webServices
Dim queryResults As SPFeatureQueryResultCollection = myWebService1.QueryFeatures(SPFeatureScope.Site, True)
Dim featureEnumerator As IEnumerator(Of SPFeature) = queryResults.GetEnumerator()
While featureEnumerator.MoveNext()
Dim feature As SPFeature =
featureEnumerator.Current feature.Upgrade(False)
End While
Next
B.    Dim webServices As New SPWebServiceCollection(SPFarm.Local)
For Each myWebService1 As SPWebService In webServices
Dim queryResults As SPFeatureQueryResultCollection = myWebService1.QueryFeatures(SPFeatureScope.Web, True)
Dim featureEnumerator As IEnumerator(Of SPFeature) =
queryResults.GetEnumerator()
While featureEnumerator.MoveNext()
Dim feature As SPFeature = featureEnumerator.Current
feature.Upgrade(False)
End While
Next
C.    Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
Dim allFeatures As SPFeatureCollection = site.Features
For Each currentFeature As SPFeature In allFeatures
currentFeature.Upgrade(True)
Next
D.    Dim web As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
Dim allFeatures As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
For Each currentFeature As SPFeature In allFeatures
currentFeature.Upgrade(True)
Next

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “large chunk of code, SPFeatureScope.Site”
Since we are working with the site collection, we need to use SPFeatureScope.Site, not SPFeatureScope.Web.
needsUpgrade (Boolean): if true, only features that need to be upgraded are included. If false, only featuresthat do not need to be upgraded are included.
SPSite.QueryFeatures Method (Guid, Boolean)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee545763.aspx

QUESTION 215
You are creating an application.
You develop a custom control that renders a contextual tab.
The control contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Protected Overloads Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
02 Dim curRibbon As SPRibbon = SPRibbon.GetCurrent(Me.Page)
03
04 curRibbon.MakeContextualGroupInitiallyVisible
(“SP.Ribbon.ContextualGroup”, String.Empty)
05 MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
06 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the custom control is rendered, the custom contextual tab appears in the Ribbon.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    curRibbon.Enabled = true
B.    curRibbon.MakeRTEContextualTabsAvailable(“SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab “)
C.    curRibbon.MakeTabAvailable(“SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab”)
D.    curRibbon.Visible = true

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “MakeTabAvailable”
Ribbon.MakeTabAvailable Method (String)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff409505.aspx

QUESTION 216
You have a SharePoint list named Announcements.
You have an event receiver that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Public Overloads Overrides Sub ItemAdding(ByVal properties As SPItemEventProperties)
02If properties.ListItem(“Title”).ToString().Contains(“secret”) Then
03
04End If
05End Sub
You need to prevent users from adding items that contain the word “secret” in the title to the list. Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    properties.Cancel = false
B.    properties.Cancel = true
C.    properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.Continue
D.    Exit Sub

Answer: B

QUESTION 217
You create a client application that remotely calls the Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object model.
You need to create the context that will be used to request a cache refresh.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim cCtx As BdcService = SPFarm.Local.Services.GetValue(Of
BdcService)(String.Empty)
B.    Dim cCtx As New ClientContext(String.Empty)
C.    Dim cCtx As New RemoteOfflineRuntime()
D.    Dim cCtx As New RemoteSharedFileBackedMetadataCatalog()

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
You create a Web Part.
The Web Part contains a grid view named GridView1 and the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim dc As New IntranetDataContext(“http://intranet”)
02 MyGridView.DataSource = From announce In dc.Announcements _
03
04 Select announce IntranetDataContext is a LINQ context.
You need to ensure that GridView1 only displays items from Announcements that have an expiry date that is greater than or equal to the current date.
What should you do?

A.    Change line 04 to the following code segment.
Select Not announce.Expires.HasValue
B.    Change line 04 to the following code segment.
Select announce.Expires.Value.CompareTo(DateTime.Now) >= 0
C.    Add the following line of code at line 03.
Where announce.Expires.Value.CompareTo(DateTime.Now) >= 0 _
D.    Add the following line of code at line 03.
Order By announce.Expires.Value.CompareTo(DateTime.Now) >= 0 _

Answer: C

QUESTION 219
You have a SharePoint Web application that has the URL http://intranet.
You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework application that will display the title of the SharePoint Web application and will execute outside of the SharePoint server.
You create a textbox named textBoxTitle. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim context As New ClientContext(“http://intranet”)
02
03Dim site As Web = context.Web
04context.Load(site)
05
06textBoxTitle.Text = site.Title
You discover that line 04 generates an error.
You need to ensure that the .NET application displays the title of the SharePoint Web application in textBoxTitle.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 02.
context.ExecuteQuery()
B.    Add the following line of code at line 02.
context.ValidateOnClient = true
C.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
context.ExecuteQuery()
D.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
context.ValidateOnClient = true

Answer: C

QUESTION 220
You have a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that uses the SharePoint client object model.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim cCtx As ClientContext = New ClientContext(“http://contoso/sites/finance”)
02 Dim root As Web = cCtx.Site.RootWeb
03 cCtx.Load(root)
04 Dim webInfo As WebCreationInformation = New WebCreationInformation
05 webInfo.Title = “site1”
06 webInfo.Url = “site1”
07 webInfo.WebTemplate = “MPS#2”
08 root.Webs.Add(webInfo)
09
10 cCtx.Dispose
You need to ensure that the application queries Shared Documents for a document named Doc1.docx.
Which code element should you add at line 09?

A.    <FieldRef Name=’FileDirRef’/>
B.    <FieldRef Name=’FileLeafRef’/>
C.    <FieldRef Name=’FileRef’/>
D.    <FieldRef Name=’File_x0020_Type’/>

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-573 Practice Tests Questions, 285 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back