[Braindump2go] 70-573 E-Book Free Download (121-130)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-573 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-573 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-573 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Feature that will be used in multiple languages.
You need to ensure that users view the Feature’s title and description in the display language of their choice.
What should you create?

A.    a Feature event receiver
B.    a site definition
C.    multiple Elements.xml files
D.    multiple Resource (.resx) files

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Language Resource”
Using Resource Files (.resx) when developing SharePoint solutions
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/joshuag/archive/2009/03/07/using-resource-files-resx-when-developing-sharepointsolutions.aspx

QUESTION 122
You create a Web Part that updates a list.
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to update the list, regardless of the users’ permissions to the list.
What should you use in the Web Part?

A.    the SPSecurity.AuthenticationMode property
B.    the SPSecurity.CatchAccessDeniedException property
C.    the SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges method
D.    the SPSecurity.SetApplicationCredentialKey method

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “regardless of permissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges” SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

QUESTION 123
You need to create a Web Part that creates a copy of the out-of-the box Contribute permission level.
Which code segment should you implement in the Web Part?

A.    Dim myRole As New SPRoleDefinition()
myRole.Name = “Contribute”
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole)
B.    Dim myRole As New
SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions(“Contribute”))
myRole.Name = “MyContribute”
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole)
C.    Dim myRole As New
SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions
(“MyContribute”))
myRole.Description = “Contribute”
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole)
D.    Dim myRole As New
SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions
(“MyContribute”))
myRole.Name = “Contribute”
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole)

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010, you create a custom workflow action named WF1 that copies the content of a document library to another document library.
WF1 is used in a Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflow.
You need to ensure that the workflow action can be deployed to multiple sites.
Where should you define the workflow action?

A.    the ReplicatorActivity activity
B.    the Elements.xml file
C.    the WF1.actions file
D.    the SPPersistedObject object

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Elements.xml”
Sandboxed workflow activities in SharePoint 2010
http://www.wictorwilen.se/Post/Sandboxed-workflow-activities-in-SharePoint-2010.aspx

QUESTION 125
You plan to create one provider Web Part and two consumer Web Parts.
You need to ensure that the consumer Web Parts can receive data from the provider Web Part. You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
Public
Interface Interface1
Property Parameter1 As String
End Interface
What should you do next?

A.    Implement Interface1 in the provider Web Part.
B.    Implement IWebPartField in the provider Web Part.
C.    Create a set accessor for Parameter1.
D.    Create a second interface and use it to communicate with the provider Web Part.

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
You create a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class WebPart1
02 Inherits WebPart
03
04 Public Sub New()
05 MyBase.New
06
07 End Sub
08
09 Protected Overrides Sub CreateChildControls()
10 Dim clickButton As Button = New Button
11
12 MyBase.CreateChildControls
13 End Sub
14
15 Protected Overrides Sub RenderContents
(ByVal writer As HtmlTextWriter)
16
17 MyBase.RenderContents(writer)
18 End Sub
19 End Class
You discover that the clickButton button does not appear. You need to ensure that clickButton appears.
What should you do?

A.    Delete line 12.
B.    Move line 10 to line 16.
C.    Add the following line of code at line 11.
Controls.Add(clickButton)
D.    Add the following line of code at line 11.
clickButton.Page = me.Page

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You have a timer job that has the following constructors. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public TimerJob1 () : base() { }
02 public TimerJob1(SPWebApplication wApp)
You need to ensure that the timer job runs on the first available timer server only.
Which base class constructor should you use at line 02?

A.    public TimerJob1(SPWebApplication wApp) :
base (null, wApp, null, SPJobLockType.ContentDatabase) { }
B.    public TimerJob1(SPWebApplication wApp):
base (null, wApp, null, SPJobLockType.Job){ }
C.    public TimerJob1(SPWebApplication wApp):
base (null, wApp, null, SPJobLockType.None) { }
D.    public TimerJob1(SPWebApplication wApp):
base (“TimerJob1”, wApp, null, SPJobLockType.None) { }

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SPJobLockType.Job”
Job member locks the timer job so that it runs only on one machine in the farm.
SPJobLockType Enumeration
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spjoblocktype.aspx

QUESTION 128
You need to programmatically add a user named User1 to a group named Group1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim login As String = “User1”
02 Dim grpName As String = “Group1”
03 Dim user As SPUser = SPContext.Current.Web.EnsureUser(login)
04 Dim group As SPGroup = SPContext.Current.Web.Groups(grpName)
05
06 group.Update()
Which code segment should you add at line 05?

A.    group.AddUser(user)
B.    group.Owner = user
C.    user.AllowBrowseUserInfo = True
D.    user.Update()

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are running a default installation of Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You have a Web Part named WebPart1.
WebPart1 runs on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You need to ensure that WebPart1 can run as a sandboxed solution in Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Visual Web Part by using the code from WebPart1.
B.    Create a new Web Part by using the code from WebPart1.
C.    Create an ASCXfile for WebPart1, and then copy the file to the ISAPI folder.
D.    Create an ASCXfile for WebPart1, and then copy the file to the CONTROLSTEMPLATES folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
You develop a custom master page.
You need to ensure that all pages that use the master page contain a specific image.
Page developers must be able to change the image on individual pages.
The master page must be compatible with the default content page.
What should you add to the master page?

A.    a ContentPlaceHolder control
B.    a Delegate control
C.    a PlaceHolder control
D.    an HTML Div element

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “master page = ContentPlaceHolder”
Defines a region for content in an ASP.NET master page.
ContentPlaceHolder Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.contentplaceholder.aspx


70-573 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 70-573 Test! Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 70-573 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back