[April-Updated-2016]220-901 Free VCE Dumps 1346q Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ1-NQ10]

2016 April CompTIA Official NEWS – CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Questions and Answers New Released Today in Braindump2g.com Online IT Study Website!

Exam Introduction:
CompTIA A+ 220-901 covers PC hardware and peripherals, mobile device hardware, networking and troubleshooting hardware and network connectivity issues.

Number of Questions:Maximum of 90 questions
Type of Questions: Multiple choice questions (single and multiple response), drag and drops and performance-based
Length of Test: 90 Minutes
Passing Score: 700 (on a scale of 900)
Number of Questions:Maximum of 90 questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following would likely be the MOST cost-effective media to use for storing 8GB of data?

A.    DVD RW
B.    CD-ROM
C.    Tape backup
D.    DVD+R DL

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to receive faxes over a VoIP line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of the following cable types?

A.    Coaxial
B.    CAT3
C.    CAT6
D.    Multi-mode fiber
E.    Single-mode fiber

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A user reports that the cursor jumps to random screen locations when typing on a laptop computer. Which of the following devices is MOST likely causing this?

A.    The touchpad
B.    The mouse wheel
C.    The multimedia keys
D.    The digitizer

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An IT manager needs to install a large display in a front office area with a lot of natural light. Which of the following display technologies will BEST satisfy the requirements of the design plan?

A.    CRT
B.    CCFL LCD
C.    IPS LCD
D.    LED LCD

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A network technician connects a tone generator to an RJ-45 drop. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for doing this?

A.    To validate proper wiring of the network jack
B.    To confirm continuity of the conductors
C.    To locate the position of the cable on a patch panel
D.    To test the transmission quality of the connection

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A technician receives a call that a client’s PC is not booting after a recent test of the building’s back- up generators. When the technician arrives, it is discovered that, once powered on, there is no output display or POST beep codes. Furthermore, after 15 seconds, the system’s fans begin running much louder and faster. Which of the following is the MOST likely issue?

A.    The motherboard was damaged by the power test.
B.    The PC’s RAM was affected by ESD.
C.    The power supply was damaged and is nonfunctional.
D.    The hard drive was erased due to the power test.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A computer technician is responding to a call about a printer that is causing streaks to appear on every printout. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    Duplex unit
B.    Toner cartridge
C.    Imaging drum
D.    Pickup rollers

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A technician needs to boot a PC from a USB drive.
Which of the following settings should be disabled to accomplish this task?

A.    Fast Boot
B.    UEFI Admin Password
C.    Secure Boot
D.    Legacy Boot

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of expansion slots is MOST frequently found in blade servers?

A.    PCIe
B.    PCI
C.    PCI-X
D.    miniPCI

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work. The device will mainly be used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls.
Which of the following mobile devices would a technician MOST likely recommend?

A.    Tablet
B.    Smart camera
C.    Phablet
D.    Web camera

Answer: C


2016 Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Preparation Materials:
1.2016 New CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 1346q&as from Braindump2go:
http://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html
2.Google Drive Files – 2016 New 220-901 Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLT0VFQXRHOW5wV0E&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back