70-533 New Added Questions 100 Percent Pass Exam Guaranteed Free Download Provided By Braindump2go Now! (101-112)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-533 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-533 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-533 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-533 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-533
Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions

Keywords: 70-533 Exam Dumps,70-533 Practice Tests,70-533 Practice Exams,70-533 Exam Questions,70-533 PDF,70-533 VCE Free,70-533 Book,70-533 E-Book,70-533 Study Guide,70-533 Braindump,70-533 Prep Guide

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1.
CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1.
You want to create a new VM named MyApp that will have a fixed IP address and be hosted by an Azure Datacenter in the US West region.
You need to assign a fixed IP address to the MyApp VM.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the PowerShell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 102
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You are designing an application that will use Windows Azure Table storage to store millions of data points each day.
The application must retain each day’s data for only one week.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a separate table for each date.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
B.    Use a separate table for each week.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
C.    Use a single table, partitioned by date.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.
D.    Use a single table, partitioned by week.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.
You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
A Windows Azure application stores data in a SQL Azure database.
The application will start an operation that includes three insert statements.
You need to recommend an approach for rolling back the entire operation if the connection to SQL Azure is lost.
What should you recommend?

A.    Ensure that all statements execute in the same database transaction.
B.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRY CATCH block.
C.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRANSACTION block.
D.    Open a new connection to the database.
Use a separate transaction scope to roll back the original operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
An application uses Windows Azure Table storage.
The application uses five tables.
One table used by the application is approaching the limit for storage requests per second.
You need to recommend an approach for avoiding data access throttling.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a single partition key for the table.
B.    Compress data before storing it in the table.
C.    Create additional partition keys for the table.
D.    Continually remove unnecessary data from the table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
A Windows Azure application retrieves data from SQL Azure.
You need to recommend an approach for improving application query performance.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a database view to retrieve the data.
B.    Use a clustered index on the SQL Azure database tables.
C.    Open a new database connection when an operation times out.
D.    Create SQL Azure database table indexes based on application queries.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You are developing a Windows Azure application in which a web role and worker role will communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the worker role does not attempt to process any message more than three times.
What should you recommend?

A.    Appropriately handle poison messages.
B.    Decrease the visibility timeout for messages.
C.    Reduce the time-to-live interval for messages in the queue.
D.    Increase the number of worker role instances reading messages from the queue.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Poison message support Yes Yes
To find “poison” messages in Windows Azure Queues, when dequeuing a message the application examines the DequeueCount property of the message. If DequeueCount is above a given threshold, the application moves the message to an application-defined “dead letter” queue.

QUESTION 109
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services.
The WCF services must support streaming.
You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding.
Which two actions should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Host the processes in web roles.
B.    Host the processes in worker roles.
C.    Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D.    Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 110
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role.
The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B.    Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You are evaluating a Windows Azure application.
The application uses one instance of a web role.
The role instance size is set to Medium.
The application does not use SQL Azure.
You have the following requirements for scaling the application:
– Maximize throughput.
– Minimize downtime while scaling.
– Increase system resources.
You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Set up vertical partitioning.
B.    Set up horizontal partitioning.
C.    Increase the number of role instances.
D.    Change the role instance size to Large.

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
You are designing a Windows Azure web application.
The application will be accessible at a standard cloudapp.net URL.
You need to recommend a DNS resource record type that will allow you to configure access to the application through a custom domain name.
Which type should you recommend?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    SRV

Answer: B


100% 70-533 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-533 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-533 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-533 in one attempt.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-533.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back